These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Hall 0:25:36.96
2 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:25:42.53
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 0:25:43.73
4 Eric Donten 0:27:11.70
5 Dan Grimm 0:27:36.42
6 Tom Fagan 0:27:45.10
7 Matthew Musiak 0:28:09.81
8 David Marti 0:28:19.21
9 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 0:28:34.99
10 Peter Gurney 0:28:41.48
11 Samuel Hall 0:29:22.87
12 Tom Olds 0:29:43.26
13 Dennis O'connor CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) 0:29:55.97
14 Kevin Clark Destination Cycling 0:30:20.03
15 Jason Kurland 0:30:30.90
16 Dennis Kelly Woodstock Cycling 0:30:44.39
17 Kurt Brouillette Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:52.04
18 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 0:30:55.80
19 Jan Hamelink 0:31:09.16
20 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:26.87
21 Marc Cotnoir Quinebaug Valley Velo Club 0:31:29.69
22 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 0:31:47.97
23 John Maunders TriAction Mont Tremblant 0:32:32.39
24 Chris Armen Eastern Bloc 0:33:03.84
25 Nikolas Rogers 0:33:35.47
26 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:33:37.99
27 Jeremy Lester 0:33:45.77
28 William Reeves 0:34:00.20
29 Ron Lester 0:34:06.37
30 E. g. Woods 0:34:09.17
31 Cameron Hawley Colonial Cycling Club 0:34:33.15
32 Grant Woods 0:35:16.21
33 Barry Lattuca 0:35:41.81
34 Steven King Brumble Bikes/NEMCA 0:36:07.69
35 Bob Green Burn 0:36:14.61
36 Dan Warnier 0:36:25.08
37 John Munson 0:37:34.47
38 John Pojednic 0:37:37.30
39 Rick Green Burn 0:37:38.85
40 Daniel Ditommaso 0:37:41.91
41 Rick Lewis Body & Soul 0:38:40.54
42 Jean-claude Leclerc ACQUISIO 0:39:52.64
43 Jonathan Green Burn 0:40:05.49
44 Robert Rafferty 0:40:34.01
45 Tom Shiffer Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:34.22
46 Steve Berghash 0:40:47.40
47 Joseph Mcdonald 0:41:49.23
48 David Otten 0:44:27.68
49 Daniel Ernest Silver Bullets 0:45:12.87
50 Angelo Carbone-goodwin CCB racing 0:46:42.09
51 Ted Mccarthy Team Burn 0:51:14.47
52 James Kidd 1:18:12.00

Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Howard Adicep Technologies 0:46:21.28

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:45.81
2 Elizabeth Townsend 0:31:57.81
3 Caroline Roush Team Burn 0:32:13.09
4 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/NoTubes-Corning Race Team 0:35:07.36
5 Rachele Pojednic 0:35:20.58
6 Carla Stein 0:35:54.42
7 Aimee Motta 0:36:35.84
8 Alexandra Danforth 0:37:42.75
9 Megan Bouchard Comprehensive 0:38:07.85
10 Barbara Tardiff QT2 Systems 0:39:17.99
11 Alissa Zbikowski 0:39:57.09
12 Laura Cotnoir QVVelo 0:40:21.01
13 Miranda Meyer 0:41:07.85
14 Gail Regan 0:49:03.83

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with