These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Citizens Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Sloan 1:04:10
2 Tyler Bertram 1:04:12
3 Scott Peck HRRT 1:04:13
4 Dale Beckwuith 1:04:15
5 Ed Curley CNYC 1:04:15
6 Chris Hackett 1:04:19
7 Thomas Slicer 1:04:27
8 Ryan Little 1:04:27
9 Phillip Quindara HRRT 1:04:58
10 Harrison Dubois 1:05:04
11 Joe Quanne 1:05:16
12 Todd Hertzog 1:06:06
13 Mark Harmon 1:06:14
14 Paul Brady 1:06:15
15 Mark Walling HRRT 1:06:15
16 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:06:16
17 Ej Occhiboi 1:06:30
18 Michael Rossiter 1:06:30
19 Rick Gloo Wheel Dicks 1:06:47
20 Tim Carlson Schulyer County 1:07:14
21 Peter Glogovsky 1:07:27
22 Joe Rorick 1:07:28
23 James Peters 1:07:41
24 Dave Crooks 1:08:08
25 Robert Hugick 1:08:10
26 Jack Fallon 1:08:13
27 Josh Kwasnik 1:08:45
28 Christopher Vanepps The Hockey Shop 1:08:53
29 Gary Scofid 1:09:06
30 Brian Staiger 1:09:32
31 John Kwasnik 1:09:45
32 Dan Myers 1:09:46
33 George Vosburgh Pangea 1:09:46
34 Gerard Wise 1:09:46
35 Jeffrey Lent 1:09:46
36 Sean Laplante Wheel Dicks 1:09:49
37 Greg Tower 1:10:14
38 Mike Guenther 1:10:39
39 Tom Birdsey 1:11:05
40 Matthew Ryan 1:11:27
41 John Saphier 1:11:29
42 Willard Andres 1:11:29
43 Kyle Burgess 1:11:41
44 Sean Rumney 1:11:42
45 Stefanie Pitts HRRT 1:11:55
46 Trish Vosburgh 1:11:57
47 Mike Fitzgerald 1:11:58
48 Mark Nelson 1:12:01
49 William Dixon 1:12:01
50 Damian Brewka 1:12:01
51 Philip Morrissey 1:12:16
52 Peter Inserra HRRT 1:12:16
53 Charles Dougall 1:12:27
54 Anthony Debellis 1:12:29
55 John Brown 1:13:09
56 John Bebisz 1:13:14
57 Ryan Fortune 1:13:39
58 Don Ford 1:14:18
59 Sherrie Kingsley 1:14:39
60 Mark Bomysoad 1:14:58
61 Steven Smith CNYC 1:15:30
62 Scott Heiland 1:15:37
63 Stephen Ruiz 1:15:50
64 Therese Staiger 1:16:17
65 Mark Walck 1:16:59
66 Robert Morgan jr 1:17:12
67 Mark Feinour 1:17:28
68 Michael Ramsden 1:17:35
69 Thomas Whitney 1:17:37
70 Jean O'connor 1:17:41
71 Tim Peartree 1:17:46
72 Clement Gazzillo 1:17:47
73 Terry Clifford howar d 1:17:51
74 Tom Huntsman 1:18:09
75 Michael Mullaly 1:18:26
76 Mitch Hendee 1:18:31
77 Lance Sr 1:18:32
78 Fausto Cajamarca 1:18:52
79 Timothy Fioretti 1:19:48
80 Alison Edwards HRRT 1:19:57
81 Paula Huntsman 1:20:10
82 Derek Lapiska 1:20:16
83 Philip Thompson G.S. MVBC 1:20:17
84 Nathan Owens 1:20:18
85 Emma Garrison 1:20:18
86 Kenny Hart 1:20:32
87 Anne Killian russo 1:21:00
88 Michael Cring 1:21:18
89 Kathleen Rutishauser MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING / TIOGA VELO 1:21:28
90 Matt Kuligowski 1:22:09
91 Susan Whitney 1:22:20
92 Erin Ayala HRRT 1:22:39
93 Stephen Bitzer 1:22:42
94 Theresa Kosiner 1:23:19
95 Elizabeth Birch MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING / TIOGA VELO 1:23:34
96 Randi Zier HRRT 1:23:45
97 Warren Hamblet 1:23:51
98 Grace Andres 1:23:57
99 Edward Lorenz 1:23:59
100 Charles Martin 1:24:03
101 Richard Jerin jr 1:24:07
102 Robert Prody 1:24:17
103 Alicia Stilson HRRT 1:24:36
104 Chris Countryman 1:24:38
105 Luke Luyckx 1:24:40
106 Ethan Rubenstein 1:25:31
107 David Warnick 1:25:53
108 Richard Suwek 1:26:42
109 Darcie Harris 1:27:43
110 Brendon Harris 1:27:43
111 Joseph Tonneau HRRT 1:28:19
112 Patrick Frank HRRT 1:29:07
113 Alec Strohmeyer 1:29:21
114 Chancey Phillips 1:29:24
115 Donielle Macy 1:29:52
116 Mark Monroe 1:29:52
117 Holly Conway 1:30:05
118 Steven Heneghan 1:30:05
119 Walter Breakey 1:30:27
120 Wendy Slicer 1:30:37
121 Chris Beardsley 1:32:00
122 Monica Wolfe 1:32:09
123 Ron Metz 1:32:10
124 Paul Greenfield 1:32:13
125 Todd Fox 1:34:03
126 Rebecca Cooper 1:34:03
127 Sandra Moxley 1:34:27
128 Rhonda Bandel 1:35:17
129 Jennifer Barton 1:35:33
130 Peter Dwyer 1:36:44
131 Christine Mcbrearty- hulse 1:37:03
132 Joseph Marcel 1:38:49
133 Emily Loucks 1:40:07
134 Janine Mccarthy 1:40:59
135 Adam Ulrich 1:41:19
136 Leah Bridgers 1:41:21
137 Julian Pecenco 1:41:21
138 Lorraine Debellis 1:41:28
139 Timothy Debellis 1:42:11
140 Connie Hadden 1:43:09
141 Aaron Case The Outsiders 1:43:29
142 Sheila Hall 1:45:18
143 Edward Gasparini ii The Outsiders 1:45:20
144 Timothy Smith 1:45:32
145 Eric Caballero Onandaga Cycling Club 1:47:48
146 Gary Myers 1:50:16
147 Chuck Krause The Outsiders 1:50:45
148 Mary Myers 1:50:52
149 Randy Palmer 1:50:54
150 Anily Saligumba 1:53:20
151 Robert Tackman 1:53:36
152 Mitchell Woodbeck 1:56:01
153 Joshua Mahler 2:06:12
154 Matthew Wilday 2:06:12
155 Andrew Stafutti 2:06:29
156 Michael Acosta 2:08:49
157 Luis Molina 2:09:20
158 Henry Macias 2:21:06
159 Julie Dzurita 2:42:17
160 Nunzio Padavano 3:13:17
161 Debra Padavano 3:13:23

Elite Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mtn School 1:49:23
2 Lawrence Heller CNYC 1:50:39
3 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:51:50
4 Daniel Jeske 1:51:46
5 Abe Benghiat CNYC 1:51:52
6 Doug Carlson CNYC 1:51:53
7 David Bertram CNYC 1:53:09
8 Peter Fobare HRRT 1:53:09
9 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 1:54:11
10 Bob Meikle 1:54:25
11 Gregory Low MaxPower 1:54:56
12 Kyle Konopnicki 1:54:57
13 Chris Mulford Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:54:58
14 Chris Welch G.S. MVBC 1:54:58
15 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 1:54:59
16 Peter Manning 1:55:02
17 Jack Drizhal 1:55:02
18 Kevin Williams HRRT 1:55:03
19 Brandon Pereyra 1:55:44
20 Phill Vermette Eurosports 1:56:04
21 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 1:56:05
22 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club 1:56:06
23 Jim Basil HRRT 1:56:07
24 Peter Pedrotty 1:56:07
25 Marc Kingsley CNYC 1:56:08
26 Jeff Rivet 1:56:42
27 Richard Bastone 1:57:24
28 Steven Smith CNYC 1:57:25
29 Dominick Marchesiell o 1:57:42
30 Paul Bauer 1:57:45
31 Jud Speer 1:57:46
32 Brian Campbell 1:57:46
33 Steven Gates CNYC 1:57:47
34 Andrew Putney HRRT 1:57:59
35 Mike Rutledge 2:00:00
36 David Frostclapp 2:00:20
37 Shylah Weber HRRT 2:03:31
38 Peter Martin CNYC 2:03:33
39 Bryan Grygus HRRT 2:03:52
40 Dave Hovey Michael's/Smolak Racing 2:03:52
41 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 2:03:53
42 Steve Mcalpine CBRC 2:03:53
43 William Rowe HRRT 2:03:56
44 Michael Tower 2:03:59
45 Raymond Carlson 2:05:51
46 Randy Shepard CNYC 2:06:21
47 Chris Wintermute 2:09:02
48 Michael Crowley HRRT 2:11:23
49 Allison Yoho HRRT 2:11:25
50 Jeff Kahabka HRRT 2:11:26
51 Craig Riegler 2:12:47
52 John Farley 2:15:48
53 Shyri Marazita Campus Wheelworks 2:19:35
54 Dave Bitterman 2:20:16
55 Laura Mullaly 2:20:16
56 Edward Rosenberg HRRT 2:20:23
57 Tim Riley G.S. MVBC 2:20:25
58 Michelle Rainville Nickle City Cycles 2:20:56
59 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/NoTubes-Corning Race T e2:20:56
60 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 2:24:07
61 Kerry Hoffman 2:30:08
62 Kara Frostclapp 2:31:00
63 Andrew Eicholzer 2:39:55
64 Gerald Parkes HRRT 2:42:22
65 Rachel Wasserman HRRT 2:42:26
66 Steve Jackson 2:58:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with