These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hall 1:16:59
2 Alex Chevalier hie cycling/RW 1:29:53
3 Tedd Girouard 1:33:11
4 Garrett Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 1:33:29
5 Taylor Sisson 1:34:52
6 Craig Chandler 1:34:57
7 Alexander Johnson 1:35:05
8 Robert Haze PENTA Building Group 1:36:39
9 Benjamin Belisle 1:36:42
10 Thomas Vehe 1:37:14
11 Spencer Rathramp 1:39:40
12 Shannon Larsen Carefast 1:45:51
13 David Foliat 1:49:15
14 Sean Breckling 1:49:57
15 Jesus Vazquez 1:50:09
16 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:51:40
17 Craig Pack 1:52:13
18 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW 1:52:57
19 Christian Ramos 1:53:10
20 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:53:25
21 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 1:54:20
22 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast 1:55:06
23 Tim Mulrooney 1:56:00
24 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 1:56:08
25 Bj Almberg 1:57:48
26 Christian Harrison 2:01:59
27 Bob Ballentine 2:02:25
28 Allen Green 2:02:54
29 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:09:29
30 Dale Watterson 2:17:48
31 Ethan Vallas 2:21:00
32 Paul Ress 2:26:06
33 Luis Ruiz 2:29:23
34 Alfonso Luna bentin 2:29:26
35 Daniel Reed 2:45:49
36 Douglas Allen 2:54:59
37 Nando Atelto 2:57:43
38 Christopher Sproule 4:08:18

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Allec Carefast 1:37:27
2 Kevin Biernacki 1:39:59
3 Terry Steeves Carefast 1:44:14
4 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW 1:45:54

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Henry hie cycling/RW 1:47:00
2 Robert Knock Quick Release 1:47:13

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Szirmai 1:34:01
2 Marek Sierski 1:35:24
3 Herb Johnson 1:42:07
4 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:49:39
5 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:09:40

Men Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:25:38
2 Joseph Garey Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:25:40
3 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:25:44
4 Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:26:16
5 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 1:26:22
6 Stephen Kocher MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:28:43
7 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:28:47
8 Mike Hileman 1:29:54
9 Ken Hall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:32:55
10 Elliot Grothe Carefast 1:36:04
11 Andrew Erickson Carefast 1:36:40
12 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 1:38:51
13 Jed Schneider Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:39:04
14 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 1:42:05
15 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club 1:43:28
16 Tyler Chairsell Les Rois Cycling Club 1:46:11
17 Nathan Grill Carefast 1:49:01
18 Daniel Pearce Carefast 1:54:58
19 Zachary Harpin Carefast 1:55:10
20 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 2:12:57
21 Frank Francesco 2:34:35

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Thompson TEAM LAS VEGAS CYCLERY - WCUP 1:49:02
2 Haley Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 1:55:54
3 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:01:20
4 Jessica Schick 2:06:17
5 Janice Runyan V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:06:27
6 Nancy Herms 2:12:36
7 Ann Lero Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike 2:27:22

Women Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 1:38:41
2 Rachel Holzer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:41:14
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with