These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Espoirs 19-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome Development 2:43:38
2 Mike Ferreiro Unattached 2:43:39
3 Jose Gonzalez Unattached 2:46:56
4 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:47:20
5 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:47:21
6 Enrico Cruz Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:47:21
7 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:47:21
8 Hugo Rodriguez Unattached 2:48:04
9 Sean Mow Boom Development Team 2:53:03
10 David Pavlik Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:08:54
DNF Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:40:09
DNF Jacob Burbach Unattached 1:27:13
DNF Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:20:56
DNF Padraic Elliott Unattached 3:53:05

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:54:04
2 Josiah House Unattached 0:54:29
3 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome Development 0:54:31
4 Tyler Griffin Red Eye Velo 0:54:45
5 Price Edewaard Red Eye Velo 0:55:22
6 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:59:12
7 Cody Elliott Red Eye Velo 1:02:21

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tabares Unattached 1:14:28
2 Ethan Audette Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:14:29
3 Juan David buitrago Unattached 1:14:29
4 Sabien Tinson Unattached 1:14:31
5 Chase Forman Colavita Racing Inc. 1:14:31
6 Daniel House Unattached 1:14:32
7 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 1:14:34
8 Richard Freeman iii Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:14:34
9 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 1:14:54
10 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:19:35
11 Jackson Mehr Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 1:19:35
12 Blake Sparkman Red Eye Velo 1:21:39
13 Kaue King Unattached 1:21:40
14 Jacob Kelley Unattached 0:47:28

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 1:33:11
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:33:11
3 Chad Hale Unattached 1:33:11
4 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:33:11
5 Chad Mow Boom Development Team 1:33:11
6 Giancarlo Tassi Unattached 1:33:12
7 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:33:12
8 Zachary West Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:33:12
9 Michael Mace Unattached 1:33:12
10 Ricardo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 1:33:12
11 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:33:13
12 Jackson Griffin Red Eye Velo 1:33:13
13 Justin Potier Unattached 1:33:13
14 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 1:33:16
15 Eric Mcnees Red Eye Velo 1:33:17
16 Carsten Canchola Unattached 1:37:00
17 Castro Falcon Unattached 1:54:43
18 Antonio Santana Unattached 1:54:43
19 Cotton Yarborough Unattached 0:50:41

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 1:21:11
2 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 1:22:40
3 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:29:32
4 Connor Everett Unattached 1:33:05

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Elliott Red Eye Velo 0:43:15
2 Spencer Griffin Unattached 0:43:16
3 Thomas Glock Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:46:37

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:40:30
2 Enrique Lopez Unattached 2:43:24
3 Fredd Matute Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:43:28
4 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:44:41
5 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:47:04
6 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 2:47:20
7 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team 2:47:21
8 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached 2:48:29
9 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports 2:53:45
10 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:54:14
DNF Adam Wilzinski Unattached 0:00:19
DNF Shimran Ali Unattached 0:00:21
DNF William Thayer Unattached 1:33:23
DNF Michael Moseley Unattached 3:24:36

Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thompson Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:42:19
2 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:42:44
3 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:43:31
4 Marco Raymond Unattached 2:43:31
5 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 2:43:31
6 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 2:43:31
7 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 2:43:31
8 Oscar Flores GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:43:31
9 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:43:31
10 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing 2:43:32
11 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:43:32
12 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing 2:43:34
13 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:43:34
14 Yip Tsang Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:43:35
15 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:00:56
16 Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing 2:16:29
DNF Luis Pou Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:48:51

Men Masters 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:51:46
2 Eric Hall Unattached 2:51:46
3 Kyle Holt Unattached 2:51:46
4 Jayden Eckroth Ocala Cycling Club 2:51:46
5 Ryan Spicer Unattached 2:51:47
6 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:51:47
7 Jose Travieso Unattached 2:51:47
8 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 2:51:47
9 Dan Bond Unattached 2:51:48
10 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 2:52:01
11 Tim Knight Unattached 2:55:08
12 Javier Bomnin Unattached 3:01:50
13 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC. 3:11:52
DNF Jermaine Jenkins Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:25:40
DNF Andy Hale Unattached 1:25:43

Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:42:29
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:43:30
3 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:43:31
4 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 2:43:31
5 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team 2:43:31
6 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:43:31
7 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:43:31
8 Ihorys Casals Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:43:31
9 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 2:43:31
10 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:43:32
11 Kenneth Rodgers Unattached 2:43:32
12 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team 2:43:32
13 Sean Barry Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:43:33
14 Patrick Diver Unattached 2:43:34
15 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:43:35
16 Roy Foley Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:43:36
17 Hiddo Eikelboom Cool Beans Racing 2:43:37
18 Michael Pisarri Outcast Racing Team 2:43:37
19 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:43:39
20 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 2:43:47
21 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:43:59
22 Jose Rodriguez Unattached 2:02:29
DNF Dustin Davis Unattached 0:00:16
DNF Omar Quddus Unattached 1:20:53
DNF Luis Rios Unattached 1:20:53
DNF Julio Prida FloridaVelo 1:20:58

Men Masters 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bost Unattached 2:51:46
2 Hector Paez Unattached 2:51:47
3 Jiklis Perez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:51:47
4 Jose Perez Unattached 2:51:47
5 Edgar Maldonado Colavita Racing Inc. 2:51:47
6 Rob Murray Unattached 2:51:48
7 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 2:52:27
8 John Moon Unattached 2:52:59
9 Stelio Herrera Unattached 2:55:08
10 Jonathan Stevens Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 2:55:11
11 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:55:25
12 Donald Barber Unattached 2:55:33
13 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 2:57:19
14 Marcus Moffett FloridaVelo 3:01:01
15 Sean Mulhall Unattached 3:02:25
16 Esteban Lettieres Unattached 3:03:11
17 Whit Robinson Unattached 3:04:02
18 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 3:10:34
19 Brent Sparkman Red Eye Velo 3:15:31
20 Matt Yarbrough Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:20:27
DNF Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 1:25:40
DNF Pedro Rodriguez Unattached 1:26:45

Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 2:42:26
2 Rigoberto Ramirez Unattached 2:43:31
3 Rigoberto Rielo Unattached 2:43:31
4 Jose Casas Unattached 2:43:31
5 Richard Vellucci Unattached 2:43:31
6 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 2:43:31
7 Armando Hernandez Unattached 2:43:31
8 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 2:43:32
9 Arnaldo Salazar zMotion Cycling Team/Club 2:43:32
10 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 2:43:33
11 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:43:36
12 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 2:43:37
13 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:43:37
14 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 2:43:38
15 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:43:51
16 Kevin Abbate GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:51:42
17 Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team 2:51:54
18 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 2:52:49
19 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 2:54:56
20 Gregory Smith Unattached 2:57:32
21 Steinar Reinkind Unattached 2:57:59
22 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 2:59:19
23 German Arango TTR 3:05:55
24 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 3:17:08
25 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 3:22:36
DNF Bradley Jefferson West Coast Cycling 0:00:22
DNF Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 0:41:01
DNF Craig Smith Unattached 0:41:04
DNF Victor Rodriguez Unattached 2:53:10
DNF Damian Paulete Unattached 3:12:01

Men Masters 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Solis Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:51:46
2 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 2:51:46
3 Michael Cowart Unattached 2:51:46
4 Scott Erker Unattached 2:51:46
5 Tony Gordon Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle Wheel Works 2:51:46
6 K Sakai Unattached 2:51:47
7 Omelio Rufin Unattached 2:51:47
8 Jose J castro Unattached 2:51:48
9 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached 2:51:49
10 Armando Garcia Unattached 2:51:51
11 Carlos Fuentes Unattached 2:51:51
12 Garfield Smith Unattached 2:55:42
13 Adrian Besancon Unattached 2:57:19
14 Juan Marrufo SeaSucker Bike Racks 3:00:31
15 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 3:01:02
16 Manuel Trujillo Unattached 3:01:51
17 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo 3:02:16
18 Octavio Ocampo Unattached 3:10:29
19 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:10:34
20 Jose Cardona Unattached 3:10:37
21 Jason Antaya Unattached 3:11:17
22 Jay Epstein Unattached 3:16:01
23 Keith Werle Unattached 3:17:30
24 Mark Mcnees Red Eye Velo 2:16:01
25 David Sisemore R & M 2:47:45
DNF Steven Decker Unattached 0:43:35
DNF Gary Chin Unattached 0:53:31
DNF Jose Aguayo Unattached 1:25:43
DNF Shawn Mello GearLink Racing INC. 1:39:59
DNF Mickey Singer Unattached 2:55:56

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Burke VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:15
2 Dave Lewis Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle Wheel Works 2:04:16
3 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:04:16
4 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:04:16
5 Peter Butler Red Eye Velo 2:04:16
6 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:16
7 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 2:04:16
8 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:04:16
9 Scott Lameier Unattached 2:04:16
10 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:04:16
11 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:16
12 John Conway West Coast Cycling 2:04:16
13 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 2:04:16
14 Louis Dosh Unattached 2:04:16
15 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 2:04:17
16 Bruce Keno Bells Bicycles Racing 2:04:17
17 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:04:17
18 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 2:04:17
19 Eddie Mullally Unattached 2:04:17
20 Fernando Garcia Unattached 2:04:17
21 Claude Carbajal Unattached 2:04:17
22 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:04:17
23 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:04:17
24 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:04:17
25 Alan Badia GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:22
26 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc. 2:06:51
27 Scott Wood Unattached 2:08:07
28 Brian Roach Unattached 2:08:20
29 Chris Embler West Coast Cycling 2:08:55
30 Jorge Caba Unattached 2:13:15
31 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team 2:15:05
32 Paul Williams Unattached 2:15:18
33 Roger Albertson Unattached 2:26:02
34 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:22:56
35 Louis Obregon Unattached 1:49:41
DNF Nivio Diaz Unattached 0:00:19
37 Amelio Fundora Unattached 2:04:18

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:16
2 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:16
3 Steven Griffith Unattached 2:04:16
4 John Tanner Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:04:17
5 Brian Brown Unattached 2:04:17
6 Jeffrey Comfort Unattached 2:04:17
7 Steve Noble Unattached 2:04:22
8 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 2:04:25
9 Andrew Macfarlane Unattached 2:04:34
10 Mark Mcbroom 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:06:57
11 David Hiatt Unattached 2:15:32
12 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:26:54
13 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:33:29
14 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:37:50
15 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:22:59
16 Christopher Wilcox Unattached 1:25:12
17 Randy Sprigg GearLink Racing INC. 1:40:23
DNF Robert Stuart Unattached 0:43:06
DNF Gary Weir Unattached 0:00:18
DNF James Phillips Unattached 0:43:03
DNF Chuck Massey Unattached 0:24:25
DNF Robert Meier Unattached 0:46:52

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:28:54
2 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:28:55
3 Edgar Leano Unattached 1:28:55
4 Steve Bent Unattached 1:28:56
5 Paskal Brooks Unattached 1:28:56
6 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 1:28:57
7 ? Franklin Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:31:16
8 Roman Paczka Unattached 1:31:44
9 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:31:44
10 Joe Mckee Unattached 1:31:44
11 Greg Algood FloridaVelo 1:31:49
12 Marcus Watters Vision Quest LLC 1:35:08
13 Frank Mullen FloridaVelo 1:37:33
14 Tim Cranch Unattached 1:44:56
15 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:58:05
16 Michael Frenette Unattached 0:48:41
17 Pat Jennings Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:00:23

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Tittle GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:28:56
2 Ron Adams Unattached 1:31:44
3 Wallace Mcroy Unattached 1:40:53
4 Dale Showell FloridaVelo 1:40:53
5 Ron Ferreira Unattached 1:56:46

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Mitchell Mystic Velo Club 1:40:54
2 Raymond Matthews Unattached 0:00:23

Men Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Dieffenbach Unattached 1:52:47
2 Richard Bradley Atlantic Bicycle Club 2:07:37
3 Tomasz Radzikowski Unattached 2:34:01

Men Seniors 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:38:58
2 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:40:07
3 James Schurman Unattached 2:40:34
4 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:43:59
5 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling 2:47:20
6 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team 2:47:20
7 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker Bike Racks 2:47:22
8 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery powered by Airport Kia 2:47:28
9 Alexis Cespedes Unattached 2:47:32
10 Michael Lum Unattached 2:54:39
11 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 2:21:39
DNF Yariel Bermudez Unattached 1:20:12
DNF Alexander Gil Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:00:09
DNF Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:40:09
DNF David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:31:09
DNF Francisco Ruiz Unattached 1:21:21

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Bryan R & M 1:02:40
2 Larissa Polanco Orlando Road Club Inc 2:57:47

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:14:30
2 Emma Cavendish Unattached 1:14:33
3 Melanie Quinones Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:14:34
4 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 1:14:34
5 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisports Cycling 1:14:36
6 Ursula Humayun Red Eye Velo 1:14:37
7 Hannah Duffey Unattached 1:21:41
8 Samantha Morrison Unattached 1:21:43
9 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club Inc 1:24:41
10 Danielle Rios Unattached 1:16:29

Women Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:36:07

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisports Cycling 0:41:54
2 Alyssa House Unattached 0:45:15
3 Penelope Freire Interactive Metronome Development 0:46:36

Women Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:33:08
2 Heidi Thompson Unattached 1:33:09
3 Antje Thamm Unattached 1:33:09
4 Jeanine Seeger GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:33:10
5 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing 1:33:10
6 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:33:10
7 Jennie Maire DelaFina 1:33:11
8 Julie Jerue Unattached 1:33:25
9 Christi Sparkman Unattached 1:38:34
10 Chastity Lariche R & M 1:42:13
11 Jordan Davis Unattached 1:48:35

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:33:10
2 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:33:10
3 Hilary Joyner Unattached 1:33:10
4 Paulien Van etten Unattached 1:33:10
5 Judy Brutcher Team Bent's 1:33:11
6 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:33:12
7 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:34:10
8 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:38:44
9 Sheila D'andrea Galiz Cycling Team 2:04:56
10 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling 1:39:55

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Mckenzie Century Road Club Assoc 1:33:09
2 Debbie Phelps Unattached 1:33:10
3 Mary Higgins West Coast Cycling 1:33:10
4 Marianne Holt Classic Cycles 1:33:10
5 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 1:33:57
6 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 1:47:06
7 Danette Dieffenbach Unattached 1:50:00
8 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:02:34

Women Masters 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Correa Florida Masters Cycling 1:53:58
2 Cheryl Adams Unattached 2:10:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with