These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Chadwick 35:53.2

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bram Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 27:36.1

Men 15-16 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Carlton LIBERTY CYCLES 24:36.8
2 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 25:26.5
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird LIBERTY CYCLE 36:20.0

MEN 35-39 MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE 22:34.3
2 Greg Kaplan QCW CYCLING 23:05.6
3 John Bowsher UNATTACHED 23:33.7
4 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 23:34.2
5 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 24:18.9
6 Robert Kelly PROPERTIES ON THE POTOMAC CYCLING TEAM 25:05.5
7 David Opalach BIKELINE TRI CLUB 25:36.1
8 Chris Aitken BIKELINE TRI TEAM 26:45.2
9 Eugen Zhegra 15:08.6

MEN 45-49 MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Carolan 23:07.8
2 Tom Cherney 23:21.5
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/FIVE FOUR SPORTS 23:28.5
4 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET 23:37.7
5 Steve Owens ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 23:44.2
6 Dirk Vander laan 24:44.2
7 Robert Maxted CYCLES 54 / FIVE FOUR SPORTS 25:01.4
8 Robert Wilson KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 27:50.5
9 Kyle Chappell 29:54.9

MEN 55-59 MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB 23:44.1
2 Paul Mcdonald BIKE LINE / LEHIGH WHEELMEN 23:51.8
3 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q 23:56.5
4 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA RACING 25:03.1
5 Dennis Courtney 90+ CYCLING 25:13.3
6 David Prodorutti WCCC 25:29.1
7 Dennis Witmer DEEP BLUE 25:43.7
8 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 25:44.8
9 Mark Johnson 26:06.1
10 F.stacy Gawronski MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE TRI CLUB 26:24.3
11 Allen Murray 27:08.9
12 Steve Montgomery 27:14.6
13 Rick Thomas CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/AVIATION VELO 28:03.2
14 Jim Black URBAN BIKE PROJECT 28:57.7
15 Richard Eckert 29:40.4
16 Kevin Jones SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 29:42.9
17 Richard Gengler 30:06.5
18 Patrick Cabrey TRISTATE VELO 30:46.3
19 Joe Dombroski 32:19.5
20 Richard Handley 32:21.7
21 Ken Quesenberry WEST CHESTER CYCLE CLUB 32:51.5

MEN 65-69 MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO 24:59.7
2 James Degoey 25:41.3
3 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 26:01.2
4 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO 26:13.9
5 John Cusick CYCLE 54 27:00.9
6 Tom Peacock TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 28:33.8
7 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 29:51.2
8 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 32:02.8
9 Sonny Leary 33:44.9
10 Ed Pankowski 35:48.5

MEN CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wasch SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 22:15.2
2 Michael Welch WOODEN WHEELS 23:08.7
3 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM 27:01.1
4 John Cohen TEAM SOMERSET 30:26.0

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Burnett BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 22:16.0
2 Matthew Fischel LETSRIDE.CO RACING TEAM 23:06.3
3 Chris Denney WOODEN WHEELS RACING 23:36.6
4 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 23:39.9
5 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 23:49.0
6 Luis Infante FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING 24:12.4

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Kennedy A B R T 24:42.1
2 Alberto Garibi QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 25:18.7
3 Vincent Madaffari 27:35.0
4 Doug Morris GUY'S RACING CLUB 28:16.7
5 Sean Cabrey TRI STATE VELO 32:44.4

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hoffberger JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 23:55.0
2 Taylor Geib CADENCE 24:05.6
3 Richard Lee TEAM INTEGRITY P/B AV INSIGHT 24:28.6
4 John Fitzgibbons BSBA RACING 24:56.4
5 Kc Kulp WOODEN WHEELS 25:07.1
6 Mike Emerson BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACE TEAM 25:08.0
7 Brian Welch TRI DAWGS 25:12.8
8 Jonathan Chadwick ACTION WHEELS 25:21.9
9 John Carlton LIBERTY CYCLES 25:51.2
10 Andrew Idell 26:00.8
11 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS 26:06.7
12 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA RACING 26:24.2
13 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA RACING 26:37.9
14 Jeffrey Miller WOODEN WHEELS 26:41.2
15 Jay Mccormick TEAM DRB / TEAM RWB 26:55.5
16 Henri Simon BSBA RACING 27:17.4
17 Daniel Salter CHESAPEAKE SPOKES 27:28.3
18 Joseph Marvasi UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING CLUB 27:33.2
19 Chris Camacho 27:35.6
20 Andrew Brett 27:50.2
21 Scot Roppelt jr. BSBA RACING 27:51.1
22 Ian Gordon 27:57.0
23 Tommy Wood ACTIVEYARDS 28:08.2
24 Jay Baron 28:17.1
25 Thomas Wilson WOODEN WHEELS 28:43.4
26 Christopher Geiser 28:57.7
27 Trevor Massaconi WOODEN WHEELS 29:21.8
28 Gary Extract 32:09.2
29 Benjamin Sampson 33:52.7

WOMEN 45-49 MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hastings THE BIKE LANE 37:19.3

WOMEN 50-59 MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Dudas ABRT 27:06.0
2 Bonnie Stoeckl WOODEN WHEELS/ CLIF BAR 28:24.0

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Schroyer ZEN MASTERS RACING 26:08.3
2 Monika Lukens TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 26:33.7
3 Denise Matheny 27:28.2
4 Amanda Pupillo WOODEN WHEELS 28:15.9
5 Nicole Madaffai ABRT 30:40.9
6 Jill Extract 32:56.0
7 Allison Baron 33:21.9
8 Sarah Eckert 33:23.3
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with