These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Challenge 25 Ride

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Selby Team Nebo Ridge 1:56
2 Roger Burrus Team Nebo Ridge 2:10
3 Nathan Schickel Kreitler Racing 2:10
4 John Bott 2:11
5 Jill Julian Halfwheelers 2:11
6 Tom Julian Halfwheelers 2:11
7 Stephen Schilling The Merckx Pro.. 2:11
8 Julia Boyd Team Nebo Ridge 2:11
9 Steve Kempson 2:11
10 Anthony Gabriel Team Nebo Ridge 4:21

Masters 40-40 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Meyer Rollfast 2:27
2 Jeff Mason Team Nebo Ridge 2:39
3 Todd Belanger Rollfast 2:46
4 Kevin Strawbridge 2:49
5 Cary Schein Heroes Foundation 2:52
6 Christopher Yeomans 2:53
7 Rob Herzog Rollfast 2:56
8 Steven Wright 2:57
9 Eric Gadlage Team Adventure 2:57
10 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation 3:00
11 Shawn Tresselt Team Nebo Ridge 3:02
12 Doug Wilcox Team Nebo Ridge 3:06
13 Eric Schlorff 3:12
14 Alejandrlo Collins Wheel and Spro 3:13
15 James Gross Wabash River 3:13
16 Ted Krischak J's Bikes 3:14
17 John Skjeveland Team Nebo Ridge 3:15
18 R. jerry Pierce 3:16
19 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes 3:16
20 Shawn Phillips 3:29
21 Dan Martin 3:33
22 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 4:35

Master's 40-49 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Gough Rougue Racing 3:33
2 Sandra Tresselt Team Nebo Ridge 4:35

Masters 50+ Men & Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gavette Zipp Masters Team 2:30
2 Craig Eigenbrod 2:39
3 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge 2:40
4 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge 2:40
5 Scott Bond Speedway 2:46
6 John Boyd Team Nebo Ridge 2:48
7 David Kaplan Team Nebo Ridge 2:50
8 Brent Harlos People's Brewing 2:57
9 Dan Gadberry WRCC 3:00
10 Tom Wilson Team Nebo Ridge 3:00
11 Bob Goetz 3:01
12 Phelgar Washington Team Nebo Ridge 3:07
13 Preston Conrad Team Nebo Ridge 3:07
14 Gary Lunsford Cannondale 3:13
15 Bryan Babb Team Heroes 3:14
16 David Foote 3:14
17 Mike Meenan Team Heroes 3:15
18 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge 3:15
19 Tim Miles Team Nebo Ridge 3:24
20 Steve Green 4:00
21 Patricia Boling Wabash River Cycling 4:21
22 Ed Bolander 4:35

Race Open Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Bushong People's Brewing 4:20
21 Patricia Boling Wabash River Cycling 4:21

Race Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Depasse Cutters 2:27
2 Neil Broshears 2:30
3 Jake Parker DRT 2:39
4 Jason Fowler Cutters 2:39
5 Jeb Sloan 2:39
6 Mark Van gemert SRAM 2:39
7 Brian Depasse Cutters 2:39
8 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters 2:39
9 Jeff Bushong People's Brewing 2:40
10 Zach Andrews Vision Cycling 2:48
11 William True SRAM Factory 2:49
12 Justin Lauderback World Bicycle Relief 2:51
13 Steve Hershberger 3:00
14 Jay Dunbar Rollfast 3:00
15 Drew Gradle Team Nebo Ridge 3:00
16 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 3:06
17 Landon Mackey SRAM Factory 3:17
18 Derek Mantyla #Bikes 3:22
19 Benham Roberts 3:24
20 Joel Blair Team Nebo Ridge 3:25
21 Gavin Shipley #Bikes 3:33
DNF Brad Rusher Team Nebo Ridge DNF
23 Carl Deamicis Heroes Foundation
24 Todd Pettyjohn

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with