These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
4 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
6 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
7 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling/Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 John Bowsher Unattached
10 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
11 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
12 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra Cycles 54
13 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
16 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
19 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
25 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
26 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
27 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
28 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
2 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
4 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
5 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Robert Caudill Unattached
9 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
10 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
12 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
13 Sebastian Sturges Unattached
14 Carl Bevard Unattached
15 Nick Cordaro District Taco
16 Jonathan Cox Unattached
17 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
22 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Golding Unattached
2 George Croghan Unattached
3 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
4 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
5 Sherman Knight Unattached
6 Phill Melton Unattached
7 Vincent Madaffari Unattached
8 Elliott Cheresh Unattached
9 Matt Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Lee Bacon Unattached
11 Robert Jones Unattached
12 William Faucette Unattached
13 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
14 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
15 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
16 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
17 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Todd Sprang Unattached
19 Stephen Baur Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Michael Stoll Unattached
21 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
22 Britt Cavehawkins Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
23 Gwokang Yang Unattached
24 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
25 John Hartsfield US Military Endurance Sports
26 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
27 Jack Mcgarry Unattached

Women A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
29 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
28 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
29 Nicole Madaffai Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with