These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 3:39:14
2 Tyler Merritt 3:40:33
3 James Jung 3:40:40
4 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 3:41:19
5 Alden Cadwell 3:41:27
6 Matthew Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 3:41:50
7 Paul Malan Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo 3:42:12
8 Thomas Dunn 3:42:37
9 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling 3:43:28
10 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global 3:43:43
11 Duncan Mccallum Monsters in the Basement 3:44:21
12 Derek Miodownik 3:44:30
13 Nicholas Archer 3:44:47
14 Tim Frost Brewster River 3:44:54
15 Chip Herzog Monsters in the Basement 3:45:33
16 Darren Adams 3:46:36
17 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast 3:47:03
18 Zechariah Gardner unaffiliated 3:47:29
19 Gabriel Sherman 3:47:34
20 Eric Cohen 3:47:58
21 Tiger Shaw Upper Valley Velo 3:50:50
22 James Gilbert 3:51:04
23 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 3:51:40
24 Brian Surette CCB/Wheelworks 3:56:31
25 Michael Moran Monsters in the Basement 3:57:32
26 Ronald Bryant GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:59:21
27 Andrew Clark 3:59:39
28 Joel Melnick 4:00:18
29 Alwin Winkler Battenkill united 4:01:55
30 Thomas Cranley HPG 4:04:18
31 Brooks More 4:04:32
32 John Kessler 4:07:04
33 Dennis Scannell 4:07:04
34 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse / Mad River Riders 4:08:23
35 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United 4:14:54
36 Eagle Dunsmore Team Placid Planet 4:15:32
37 Joel Bard Quad Cycles 4:16:44
38 Tom Neumann 4:17:08
39 Jonathan Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 4:17:37
40 Aaron Hovel 4:19:01
41 John Cotter 4:20:15
42 George Gonnella 4:22:00
43 Eric Schlager Weston posse 4:22:08
44 Andrew Tappe 4:22:49
45 Andrew Kessler Mad River Riders 4:22:58
46 Jeff Packman Weston Posse 4:24:44
47 Lee Wood 4:25:39
48 Doug Luther pearlizumi 4:27:56
49 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 4:28:31
50 Marc Werner-gavrin 4:33:07
51 Aimee Motta GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:33:31
52 Peter Shaw 4:34:02
53 Madeline Shaw-moran 4:34:46
54 Alexander Friend 4:34:46
55 Peter Gilbert 4:35:50
56 Steven Jenett 4:44:41
57 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 4:45:21
58 Andy Hamilton 4:51:08
59 Doug Corey 4:53:36
60 Andrew Tarnell 4:54:34
61 Geoffrey Hand 4:58:54
62 Luca Mannolini 5:39:01
63 Boriana Fackler NYCC 5:42:13
64 Ruth Robertson 5:43:57

Juniors

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:17:19
2 Zack Noonan Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:18:05
3 Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:18:28
4 Robin Eckmann 3:25:00
5 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 3:27:35
6 Brandon Spencer mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor 3:27:42
7 Thomas Wrona Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics 3:27:52
8 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 3:27:52
9 Chris Balestrini Reynold Cycle 3:28:13
10 Brandon Etzl St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team 3:28:32
11 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 3:29:14
12 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:29:35
13 Alexey Vermeulen Priority Health U25 3:30:07
14 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 3:31:14
15 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 3:32:54
16 Matthew Hopkins St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team 3:33:50
17 Benjamin Perry St.Catharines Cycling Club 3:34:02
18 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team 3:37:11
19 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 3:37:38
20 Travis Samuel MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor 3:38:08
21 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:39:20
22 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 3:39:48
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:40:02
24 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:40:20
25 Aaron Bushey Onion River Racing 3:41:15
26 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:41:32
27 William Richter 3:43:02
28 David Sinclair Dartmouth 3:43:41
29 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:44:00
30 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 3:45:50
31 Alex Pinard VC Montreal - Cycles Regis 3:52:41
32 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:53:01
33 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 4:00:11

Men 2

(82 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 3:14:00
2 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 3:14:09
3 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:14:39
4 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 3:15:27
5 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:15:32
6 James Schurman Bike America 3:15:32
7 Maxwell Anderson 3:15:32
8 David Moyer xXx Racing - AthletiCo 3:15:42
9 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 3:15:45
10 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 3:15:57
11 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 3:16:02
12 Mike Hefner ABRT 3:16:13
13 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:16:13
14 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc 3:16:13
15 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC 3:16:13
16 Sean Cahill Team Central Wheel - GHCC 3:16:23
17 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:16:23
18 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman 3:16:29
19 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 3:16:29
20 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:16:34
21 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 3:16:37
22 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 3:16:39
23 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch 3:16:44
24 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 3:16:44
25 Elliot Hawkes Metromint 3:16:44
26 Chris Hamlin 3:16:44
27 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing 3:16:44
28 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 3:16:52
29 Todd Robertson Skins Racing 3:16:52
30 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 3:16:55
31 Bayden Pritchard speedriver.com 3:16:55
32 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team 3:16:59
33 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club 3:16:59
34 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:16:59
35 Andrew Gardner MetLife p/b groSolar 3:16:59
36 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing - AthletiCo 3:17:08
37 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:17:08
38 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 3:17:08
39 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 3:17:17
40 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 3:17:17
41 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 3:17:17
42 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 3:17:24
43 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:17:27
44 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar 3:17:38
45 James Tosca Corner Cycle 3:17:45
46 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing 3:17:45
47 Nathan Kupperstock Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll: 3:17:50
48 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:17:50
49 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 3:17:50
50 Randall Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:18:11
51 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:18:16
52 Adam St germain Circle A Cycles 3:18:19
53 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 3:18:19
54 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:18:57
55 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 3:19:00
56 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 3:19:04
57 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 3:19:36
58 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 3:20:10
59 Marshall Ambros Watts-Up Racing 3:20:59
60 Matt Deluco Euro-sports.ca/Foodery 3:21:36
61 Colby Ricker BRC p/b Broadnet 3:21:47
62 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:22:09
63 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 3:22:53
64 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 3:23:32
65 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman LLP 3:25:51
66 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:30:33
67 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks 3:31:25
68 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:34:43
69 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 3:35:54
70 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 3:36:39
71 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing-Athletico 3:37:16
72 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 3:37:35
73 Thomas Briney xXx Racing - AthletiCo 3:38:37
74 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:39:45
75 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 3:44:58
76 Anthony Hall CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing 3:46:39
77 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 4:00:56
78 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar 4:01:45
79 Lee Peters Watts UP 4:01:45
80 Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/Garneau 4:02:29

Men 3

(80 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 3:26:21
2 John Cutler CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing 3:27:00
3 Nathan Davis Valley Ski and Bike Werx 3:27:40
4 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 3:27:42
5 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 3:27:51
6 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:28:04
7 Victor Taormina seaside cycle 3:28:04
8 Nigel Kinney Gear West Bike and Triathlon 3:28:14
9 Erik Post CRCA BH/Garneau 3:28:19
10 Rhys Spencer Endurosport PFR Powerwatts 3:28:19
11 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 3:28:34
12 James Bolognani Rhino Bike Works 3:28:45
13 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 3:28:45
14 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 3:28:45
15 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 3:28:50
16 Aaron Hall 3:28:50
17 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi 3:28:56
18 Michael Aston 3:28:59
19 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 3:29:07
20 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 3:29:16
21 Jeffrey Weber Sound Solutions 3:29:16
22 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 3:29:16
23 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 3:29:22
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Jimenez Velo Sport 3:29:25
25 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 3:29:25
26 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 3:29:38
27 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 3:29:45
28 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 3:29:53
29 Andrew Clerico CRCA BH/Garneau 3:29:53
30 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 3:30:05
31 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 3:30:21
32 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 3:30:25
33 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 3:30:28
34 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:30:28
35 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 3:30:34
36 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:30:43
37 Daniel Boozan Bicycle Haus Racing 3:31:04
38 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:31:08
39 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 3:31:17
40 Sven Lohse Wheelworks Racing 3:31:33
41 Robert Haber CRCA BH/Garneau 3:31:59
42 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:32:15
43 Greg Herrman BCA / Tosk Chiropractic 3:32:27
44 Patrick Kineston unattached 3:33:27
45 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling 3:33:52
46 Kyle Clark GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:34:15
47 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 3:35:24
48 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:36:15
49 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:36:34
50 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing 3:37:22
51 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:40:19
52 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42:04
53 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 3:42:22
54 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 3:43:40
55 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:44:08
56 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 3:45:16
57 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 3:46:05
58 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:46:13
59 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:46:32
60 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 3:47:56
61 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 3:48:39
62 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 3:49:08
63 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:49:10
64 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 3:49:58
65 Matthew Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:50:08
66 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 3:50:34
67 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 3:50:44
68 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:50:56
69 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS 3:52:04
70 Patrick Barter Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub 3:52:10
71 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 3:52:34
72 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3:53:00
73 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 3:55:39
74 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:57:26
75 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling Association 3:58:00
76 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 4:03:06

Men 4

(79 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's/8WC 3:23:33
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 3:23:45
3 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 3:24:24
4 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 3:24:58
5 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 3:24:58
6 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 3:25:34
7 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 3:25:37
8 Paul Fronhofer battenkill united 3:25:37
9 Dan Fronhofer 3:25:46
10 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 3:25:52
11 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 3:25:58
12 Robin Liston Claremont Cycle Depot 3:26:38
13 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 3:26:38
14 David Anthony CRCA/NYVELOCITY 3:26:51
15 Alexandre Gagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:26:54
16 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 3:27:33
17 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:27:40
18 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:27:56
19 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 3:27:56
20 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:28:28
21 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental 3:29:00
22 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 3:29:00
23 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:29:21
24 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:29:25
25 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 3:29:41
26 John Anthony CRCA / NYSketches 3:29:49
27 Aaron Essner 3:30:12
28 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 3:30:28
29 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 3:30:36
30 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 3:31:38
31 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 3:31:51
32 Geremia Ortega CCB/Racing 3:31:56
33 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 3:32:18
34 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 3:32:18
35 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:33:56
36 Paul Sennott 3:34:01
37 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack 3:34:07
38 Scott Prosser 3:34:43
39 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic 3:35:33
40 Jeff Hershberger Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe 3:36:05
41 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:37:52
42 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 3:38:03
43 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY 3:38:27
44 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 3:40:37
45 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 3:41:23
46 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 3:41:55
47 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University 3:42:21
48 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:43:28
49 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:43:53
50 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing 3:44:07
51 Mike Golay Hup United 3:45:05
52 David Castro Onion River Racing 3:45:28
53 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team 3:45:28
54 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 3:45:34
55 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:46:06
56 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:46:21
57 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:48:01
58 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England 3:48:06
59 Grant Goudge Bicycle Works presented by Altree 3:50:16
60 Brad Pudner 3:51:51
61 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 3:53:09
62 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:54:55
63 Adam Freed Nine2FivePRO.com 3:55:05
64 Noah Tautfest BikeExpress/KonaBikes 3:55:23
65 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:56:44
66 Michael O'neil UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:58:07
67 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 3:58:07
68 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 4:17:31
69 Walter Fischer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:18:45
70 Jaime Garcia CRCA - BH/Garneau 4:26:21
71 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 4:29:23

Men 4/5

(68 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Moore 3:42:03
2 Nicholas Waller Adirondack Velo Club 3:42:13
3 Dylan Pudiak Solo Break Racing 3:42:57
4 Lou Bregou White Mountain Velo 3:43:15
5 Doug Gardner GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:43:28
6 Michael Allen team allen 3:44:06
7 Brian Pillar 3:44:21
8 Robert Bonstein CRCA/NYVelocity 3:44:41
9 Christopher Moeckel 3:44:55
10 Timothy Cornell 3:44:55
11 Caleb Allen 3:45:00
12 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 3:45:13
13 Timothy Leclair Mountain Khakis 3:45:13
14 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 3:45:17
15 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:45:25
16 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 3:45:32
17 Jason Cameron 3:45:35
18 Michael Thaxton ABRT 3:45:50
19 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 3:46:37
20 Andrew Collyer Wheelworks Multisport 3:47:19
21 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:47:30
22 Alex Binkley 3:47:35
23 John Zouck Unattached 3:49:12
24 Jordan Allen 3:50:05
25 Alexander Gray Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo 3:50:37
26 Kyle Cullen NCVC 3:50:39
27 James Pratson UVV Drummond Custom Cycles 3:51:17
28 Ethan Blackburn Humana/ Cycler's Cafe 3:51:26
29 Gavin Hess GVCC 3:53:08
30 Ben Driver 3:53:37
31 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:53:40
32 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:57:28
33 Michael Froh velo trocadero 3:57:37
34 Robert Dillon mad river riders 3:57:40
35 Micha Ophir CRCA 3:58:08
36 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo 3:59:39
37 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:00:18
38 Dean Lisiewicz 4:01:07
39 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:01:07
40 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 4:01:47
41 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 4:03:05
42 Graham Lonetto EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE 4:03:28
43 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 4:03:34
44 William Rigler NYC Velocity 4:04:45
45 Tim Hulse 4:07:22
46 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing Team 4:08:19
47 Terry Batchelder Cargill 4:08:56
48 Michael Black 4:09:05
49 Antonio Bellanca 4:10:13
50 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:10:48
51 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 4:11:10
52 Jason Gerhart 4:12:10
53 Mark Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 4:17:18
54 James Ashenfelter 4:25:29
55 John Karod 4:25:56
56 David Mendicino Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 4:27:28
57 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:40:06

Men 40+

(67 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 3:17:51
2 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 3:18:14
3 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 3:18:37
4 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 3:18:45
5 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:19:07
6 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 3:19:25
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:19:33
8 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 3:19:35
9 Cary Moretti Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 3:21:41
10 Carl Kiiffner Independent 3:21:54
11 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 3:21:59
12 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 3:21:59
13 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 3:22:02
14 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 3:22:05
15 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar 3:22:18
16 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 3:22:35
17 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 3:22:44
18 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 3:22:44
19 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 3:22:44
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:23:02
21 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo 3:23:17
22 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 3:23:17
23 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 3:23:27
24 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 3:23:27
25 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant 3:23:32
26 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 3:23:32
27 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports 3:23:43
28 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 3:23:43
29 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 3:23:47
30 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 3:23:49
31 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 3:23:52
32 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 3:24:04
33 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 3:24:39
34 David Connery Corner Cycle 3:24:55
35 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 3:25:37
36 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 3:25:42
37 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:26:02
38 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 3:26:08
39 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:26:44
40 Keith Button CCB racing 3:30:44
41 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 3:31:12
42 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle 3:32:04
43 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 3:32:04
44 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 3:32:18
45 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:32:27
46 David Gerrard Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:33:58
47 Doug Blades MBRC-Gears/Vitess 3:34:28
48 Xavier Melendez CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com 3:34:34
49 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3:36:02
50 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport 3:36:54
51 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 3:37:30
52 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club 3:39:15
53 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 3:40:05
54 Joseph Lynch OA Masters 3:40:56
55 Ralf geiben Lynn Team RaceMenu/mix1 3:41:28
56 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 3:41:35
57 Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing 3:42:51
58 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:46:21
59 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:57:11
60 Jan-willem Van klinken CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale 3:59:03
61 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo C 4:14:32

Men 50+

(67 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 3:30:14
2 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:30:26
3 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:30:32
4 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:30:43
5 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 3:30:58
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:30:58
7 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles 3:31:22
8 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 3:31:35
9 Dave Viney La Bicicletta Elite Team 3:31:40
10 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 3:31:47
11 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport 3:33:07
12 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 3:33:15
13 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:33:21
14 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:33:21
15 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team 3:35:50
16 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 3:36:07
17 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:36:13
18 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 3:36:22
19 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/ 3:36:44
20 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 3:36:48
21 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 3:36:55
22 Geoff Banner ZM Cycling Club 3:37:13
23 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 3:37:22
24 Tony Routley Team Whistler 3:37:35
25 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis 3:37:50
26 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 3:37:52
27 Robert Massicotte CyclePath Markham 3:38:01
28 Terry White BAttenkill United 3:38:04
29 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing 3:38:04
30 Tim Buckley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery 3:38:04
31 Chris Black Ride With Rendall 3:38:10
32 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:38:56
33 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing 3:38:56
34 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 3:39:04
35 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:39:54
36 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 3:40:24
37 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 3:41:38
38 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:42:35
39 Bob Payson Burris logistics/ Fit Werx 3:43:19
40 Daniel Kelliher Juneau Freewheelers 3:43:46
41 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:43:52
42 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 3:44:11
43 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall 3:44:44
44 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:44:50
45 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:45:31
46 Glen Budgell 3:45:31
47 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa 3:46:00
48 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:46:42
49 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 3:46:59
50 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:47:11
51 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 3:47:47
52 Rick Balser 3:51:19
53 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:52:10
54 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:52:17
55 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 3:58:52
56 John Liston oa/cyclemania 3:59:17
57 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 4:01:19
58 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 4:03:33
59 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 4:05:35
60 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:09:00
61 David Holmander NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB 5:08:34

Men Pro/1

(97 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:59:51
2 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 2:59:58
3 William Dugan Team Type 1 3:00:45
4 Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3:02:17
5 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling 3:02:25
6 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack 3:02:25
7 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 3:02:25
8 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 3:02:40
9 Jordan Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:02:47
10 Ian Holt Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism 3:03:07
11 Coulton Hartrich 3:03:07
12 Ted King iamTedKing.com 3:03:10
13 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman 3:03:18
14 Andre Tremblay Nativo/PG/Devinci 3:03:26
15 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 3:03:26
16 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman LLP 3:03:26
17 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman LLP 3:03:36
18 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 3:03:50
19 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:03:50
20 Matteo Dal-cin euro-sports.ca/ the foodery 3:03:58
21 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 3:03:58
22 Christopher Deluise zMotion 3:04:12
23 Joshua Bartlett Bell Lap Coaching 3:04:28
24 Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04:35
25 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 3:04:35
26 Will Letendre Strava Velo 3:04:44
27 Kevin Massicotte Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy 3:04:49
28 Ben Damhoff Team Geargrinder 3:05:01
29 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:05:45
30 Chris Johnson Champion System Racing 3:06:12
31 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:06:42
32 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:07:21
33 Chris Gruber MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:07:24
34 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:07:52
35 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team 3:08:29
36 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 3:08:36
37 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 3:08:42
38 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:09:28
39 Christian Bertilsson PA Lightning 3:10:10
40 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 3:10:10
41 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 3:10:10
42 Jared Nieters Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 3:10:14
43 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:10:22
44 Cory Burns embrocation cycling journal elite team 3:11:29
45 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:12:04
46 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:12:17
47 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication 3:13:44
48 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:13:44
49 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 3:14:04
50 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:14:51
51 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar 3:16:38
52 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b groSolar 3:16:43
53 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 3:16:43
54 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS 3:16:51
55 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication 3:16:51
56 Kevin Bouchard-hall 3:16:54
57 Eric Schildge Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's 3:17:03
58 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:17:06
59 Nathan Brown Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by 3:17:08
60 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 3:17:32
61 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:17:54
62 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:17:54
63 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 3:18:15
64 Aidan Charles CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 3:18:30
65 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 3:18:34
66 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing 3:18:36
67 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism 3:18:40
68 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 3:18:49
69 Justin Spinelli CCB/WHEELWORKS 3:18:51
70 Ryan Serbel CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 3:18:55
71 Alex Bhogal MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:19:49
72 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 3:20:23
73 Jean-michel Lachance Nativo/PG/Devinci 3:21:57
74 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar 3:23:37
75 Luke Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:24:50
76 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 3:24:52
77 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 3:26:18
78 Yahor Buben CCB/Wheelworks 3:26:18
79 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 3:27:08
80 Mason Hanrahan Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery 3:27:17
81 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 3:28:55
82 Shaun Adamson Scott Racing 3:29:14
83 Timothy O'shea MVP Health Care 3:29:17
84 David Hoyle CCNS 3:29:17
85 Jan Zak MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:30:47
86 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 3:39:51
87 Franklin Burgos JV Racing

Women 3/4

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 3:51:18
2 Jessie Donavan Onion River Sports 3:53:19
3 Julie Marceau specialized-mazda-samson 3:54:19
4 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling 3:56:58
5 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 3:58:17
6 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 3:58:23
7 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:58:29
8 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:58:45
9 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 4:02:02
10 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 4:02:21
11 Claire Mckenna Sweet Open Roads 4:02:53
12 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 4:03:12
13 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:03:54
14 Jessica Lloy 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 4:04:34
15 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 4:05:05
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere 4:05:48
17 Emily Alexandrino 4:05:48
18 Kerrin Mosher 4:05:57
19 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 4:06:14
20 Jennifer Urquhart Hup United 4:06:17
21 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 4:07:19
22 Aimee Layton Columbia University 4:07:39
23 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 4:08:07
24 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 4:08:54
25 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 4:10:42
26 Mackenzie Mudgett NYVelocity 4:11:28
27 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling 4:13:01
28 Shauna Sweet 4:13:04
29 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:14:44
30 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 4:21:18
31 Alexandria Wilson Cyclelogik 4:22:06
32 Sophy Lee Harvard 4:25:34
33 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/NYVelocity 4:27:28
34 Christine Poulin Cycling Concepts 4:39:58

Women Pro/1/2/3

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 3:36:26
2 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12 3:36:59
3 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 3:37:08
4 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 3:37:15
5 Patty Buerkle Fruit66 - Artemis 3:37:20
6 Mary Zider Team Nanoblur Gears 3:37:31
7 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 3:37:40
8 Megan Guarnier Team Tibco/To the Top 3:37:55
9 Suz Weldon Bikesale.com 3:38:47
10 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 3:38:47
11 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:38:58
12 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 3:39:07
13 Cynthia Wilson Ride with Rendall 3:39:15
14 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 3:39:21
15 Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strategy 3:39:27
16 Patricia Bailey Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:39:49
17 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 3:40:31
18 Kathleen Billington Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 3:40:38
19 Moriah Macgregor Team Nanoblur Gears 3:40:41
20 Janel Holcomb Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 3:41:11
21 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:42:32
22 Anne Guzman Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:42:54
23 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 3:43:19
24 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 3:43:25
25 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:43:31
26 Sheila Vibert NHCC 3:43:53
27 Lindsey Myers Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 3:44:16
28 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 3:45:09
29 Sarah Krzysiak ANTHEM SPORTS 3:46:48
30 Michelle Gauthier 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:47:29
31 Emma Bast Bianchi/Grand Performance 3:48:05
32 Shelly Mckee Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 3:48:52
33 Eritia Smit P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy 3:49:23
34 Elle Anderson NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 3:51:10
35 Carrie Cartmill Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:53:54
36 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:55:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with