These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

(75 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 42:38
2 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo st
3 Evan Murphy NYC Velo st
4 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge st
5 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
6 Steven Gauthier NorEast Cycling st
7 Ron Dunn CMCC p/b Insight st
8 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
9 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club st
10 Paul Denis CMCC p/b Insight st
11 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st
12 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
13 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
14 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks st
15 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
16 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC st
17 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo st
18 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing st
19 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo st
20 Sam Dodge Stage 1 st
21 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
22 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com st
23 Michael Holub bike line/LWA st
24 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING st
25 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
26 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
27 Edward Sebok California Pools/DeWalt st
28 Jon Frederick Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
29 Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI st
30 James Bolognani Rhino Bike Works st
31 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania st
32 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling st
33 Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen st
34 Eric Anderson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
35 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
36 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
37 Harris Navelski Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
38 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
39 John Smathers 545 Velo st
40 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
41 Michael Shireman Unattached st
42 Michael Lorion 545 Velo st
43 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
44 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
45 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles st
46 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
47 Matthew Holub Gotham cyclists st
48 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks st
49 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
50 Ian Harris NYC Velo st
51 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
52 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
53 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth st
54 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. st
55 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
56 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
57 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo st
58 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving st
59 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
60 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo at :14
61 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles :19
62 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
63 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 1:22
64 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks at one lap
65 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania st
66 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling st
DNF Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth st
DNF Robert Nagle 545 Velo st
DNF Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, Austin Texas st
DNF Matthew Reynolds CMCC P/B Insight st
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
DNF Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
DNF Bret Bedard st
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Wheelworks st

Men 4

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bowring 44:49
2 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling st
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing st
4 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles st
5 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo st
6 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multi-Sport st
7 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo st
8 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo st
9 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo st
10 Mark Roman Blue Hills st
11 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
12 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
13 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
14 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
15 George Shaw International Bicycle st
16 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental st
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
18 Sean Williams 545 Velo st
19 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
20 Max Dougherty University of Vermont st
21 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire st
22 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV st
23 Gregory Brown UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
24 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
25 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
27 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
28 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club st
29 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
30 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club st
31 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight st
32 Eian Prohl st
33 Barry Gibney Harvard University st
34 Gert Rayneart Threshold Cycle st
35 Paul Saucier Refunds Now st
36 Bradford Kelley st
37 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge st
38 Michael O'neil Upper Valley Velo/Drummond st
39 Lawrence Driscoll NorEast Cycling st
40 Robert Clouthier Herbalife LaGrange st
41 Charlie Bourdages Northeast Bicycle Club st
42 Jim Gomez QuadCycles st
43 John Liston oa/cyclemania st
44 Robert Looney 545 Velo st
45 Tom Scontras Noreast Cycling st
46 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
47 Owen Laurion university of rochester :30
48 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
49 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ Continental Paving/ Revol at one lap
DNF Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
DNF Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling
DNF Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Clas
DNF Jonathan Ruffus NorEast cycling/Slouch Inc./Orange
DNF Christopher Parker Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF Brett Doscher Noreast Cycling
DNF Paul kieran Lynch Boston Road Club
DNF Alan Cunningham CMCC p/b Insight
DNF Lance Coyle JOES GARAGE
DNF David Symmes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
DNF Joshua Wortzel Stage5 Cycling
DNF Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery

Men Pro/1/2

(66 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioS 53:26
2 Issac Howe Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes st
3 Ryan Serbel CCNS ?? Charlescoaching.com
4 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
5 Jeffrey Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling st
6 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cy st
7 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
8 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
9 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks st
10 Jake Hollenbach AXA/Equitable st
11 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
12 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
13 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
14 Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles st
15 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC st
16 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
17 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
18 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar st
19 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
20 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft st
21 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks st
22 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
23 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
24 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
25 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
26 Matthew Kressy Racemenu/Mix1 st
27 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE st
28 Murat Altinbasak Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
29 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks st
31 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
32 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
33 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Wheelworks st
34 John Corriveau BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
35 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts st
36 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
37 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING st
38 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
39 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
40 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
41 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving st
42 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar st
43 Aidan Charles CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
44 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
45 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
46 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club st
47 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
48 Nathan Davis Valley Ski and Bike Werx st
49 Lucas Fortini Specialized Factory st
50 Todd Yezefski Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
51 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
52 J. alain Ferry Racemenu/Mix1 st
53 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
54 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
55 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
56 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling :24
57 Coiin Jaskiewicz Team Century Road Club Assoc :48
58 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 1:12
DNF Clint Borrill Noreast Cycling
DNF Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team p/b groSolar
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Greg Montello Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio
DNF Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC
DNF Wayde Tardif POSIT Studio: Dubai
DNF Thad Lavallee Velocite
DNF Stephen Huntress

Women 1/2/3

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut 45:08
2 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. st
3 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
4 Sally Annis st
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
6 Amy Mcquire Wheelworks Racing st
7 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8 Susan Mcdonough Fuji st
9 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire st
10 Mary Zider Specialized/Mazda st
11 Amanda Braverman Stage 1/fusionTHINK st
12 Elle Anderson NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental st
13 Kristie Reynolds Noreast cycling st
14 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team st
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16 Amy Miner Onion River Racing st
17 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
18 Katie Monahan st
19 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20 Anna Mikowski Wheelworks Racing st
21 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee Racing Team st
22 Jennifer Bonaccorsi Base 36/SMCC st
23 Teresa Swinbourne Base 36/SMCC st
24 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing st
26 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut st
27 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28 Kendra Jarratt Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut st
29 Kathryne Carr Treads.com/DFT st
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF - Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with