These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 11:09.60
2 Austin Roach Princeton University 11:29.94
3 Tyler Bauer Temple University 11:39.14
4 Alexander Bremer Columbia University 11:40.04
5 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy 11:43.52
6 Alex Cox University of Vermont 11:48.07
7 Anthony Hall Columbia University 12:00.48
8 John Hunter Temple University 12:05.86
9 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:09.25
10 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University 12:15.77
11 Dan Lavelle Drexel University 12:15.79
12 Christopher Worden University of Vermont 12:16.01
13 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 12:17.82
14 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University 12:18.40
15 Lee Peters University of Vermont 12:19.43
16 Brian Roberts Boston University 12:19.90
17 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 12:20.32
18 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University 12:25.05
19 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont 12:26.91
20 Graham Anderson Brown University 12:32.58
21 Ross Saxton University of Vermont 12:35.82
22 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 12:47.74
23 Christopher Hair Boston University 12:49.01
24 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts 12:52.44
25 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 12:55.13
26 Evan Cooper Tufts University 12:57.77
27 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 13:05.68
28 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 13:10.56
29 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 13:15.91
30 Brian Kall Drexel University 13:20.09
31 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University 13:34.53
32 Christopher Hong Harvard University 13:35.86
33 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University 14:14.53
34 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15:59.99

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 12:16.42
2 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont 12:28.00
3 William Kistler University of Delaware 12:32.48
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 12:33.72
5 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania 12:34.21
6 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University 12:38.10
7 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:38.53
8 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont 12:40.32
9 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 12:46.55
10 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 12:48.19
11 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 12:57.01
12 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 12:58.78
13 Isaac Dinner Columbia University 13:02.14
14 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 13:08.47
15 Matthew Schoman Drexel University 13:10.51
16 Aaron Hall Harvard University 13:12.87
17 James Miceli Villanova University 13:12.98
18 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 13:14.92
19 Corey Williams Columbia University 13:15.61
20 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 13:18.29
21 Andrew Webster Millersville University 13:20.24
22 Bladi Duran Brown University 13:24.61
23 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 13:36.02
24 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:43.28
25 Kevin Curran Bucknell University 14:37.20

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania 12:24.75
2 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University 12:28.02
3 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 12:32.28
4 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 12:38.61
5 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 12:43.61
6 Adam Francis Yale University 12:51.39
7 Corey Kropp University of Delaware 12:51.90
8 David Kahn Yale University 12:53.65
9 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 12:53.87
10 Chris Scannell University of Vermont 12:56.66
11 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 12:57.98
12 John Gurcsik iii Temple University 13:01.35
13 Richard Harrold Yale University 13:08.43
14 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 13:14.36
15 Rocco Repetski Princeton University 13:19.96
16 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University 13:23.13
17 Christopher Ritacco Yale University 13:24.09
18 Brandon Sullivan Lehigh University 13:24.68
19 Paul Bickford University of Connecticut 13:24.73
20 Steve Lachance Northeastern University 13:25.64
21 Charles Thompson Rutgers University 13:27.62
22 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 13:27.91
23 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:30.55
24 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University 13:36.39
25 David Carbonell Columbia University 13:36.74
26 Oliver Lutz Cornell University 13:40.35
27 John Roper Northeastern University 13:43.02
28 Christopher Rakovic Boston College 13:47.17
29 Craig Hinkle Boston University 13:47.57
30 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 13:49.00
31 Ray Dodd Rutgers University 13:51.70
32 Thomas Moroney Rutgers University 13:55.78
33 David Rowinski Cornell University 14:07.85
34 Matt Cocola Bucknell University 14:10.42
35 David Wagner Yale University 14:12.91
36 Doug Markgraf Drexel University 14:28.17
37 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology 14:29.42
38 Chad Husko Columbia University 14:30.06
39 Jonathan Wu Yale University 14:44.29

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware 13:00.86
2 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 13:09.56
3 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 13:11.68
4 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 13:14.51
5 Alan Fody Drexel University 13:26.71
6 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 13:28.80
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 13:30.71
8 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 13:34.86
9 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 13:35.15
10 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh 13:35.95
11 Charles Veronneau University of Vermont 13:38.36
12 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy 13:41.66
13 Scott Shellhammer Bloomsburg University 13:49.33
14 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy 13:51.66
15 Thomas Mele University of Delaware 13:52.13
16 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 13:52.14
17 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University 13:52.99
18 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania 13:53.77
19 Matthew Casserly Boston University 13:55.69
20 Ian Schon Boston University 13:58.09
21 Eric Gauthier Princeton University 13:58.96
22 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 14:00.95
23 Marc Delese Stevens Institute of Technology 14:02.30
24 Eric Adams University of Delaware 14:06.31
25 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 14:08.57
26 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 14:09.86
27 Preston Buehrer Boston University 14:11.75
28 Joshua Parker Brown University 14:13.93
29 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 14:14.40
30 Clint Dager University of Delaware 14:15.36
31 Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh 14:15.62
32 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 14:15.79
33 Eric Moon Millersville University 14:18.27
34 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 14:18.46
35 Adam Haynos Millersville University 14:19.10
36 Michael Mcgee University of Delaware 14:21.71
37 Darre He Harvard University 14:27.15
38 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 14:32.66
39 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 14:35.97
40 Sandon Coggin Columbia University 14:40.12
41 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University 14:40.42
42 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 14:40.61
43 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 14:41.98
44 Mark Pfeiffer University of Pittsburgh 14:41.99
45 Brian Tino Bucknell University 14:45.25
46 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 14:47.26
47 Joshua Brande Boston University 14:47.32
48 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts 14:48.20
49 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 14:52.23
50 Steven Karaszkiewicz University of Pittsburgh 14:56.99
51 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 14:58.43
52 Greg Genna University of Pittsburgh 15:00.57
53 Christopher Comer University of Pittsburgh 15:02.98
54 Nathan Carr-whealy Temple University 15:08.51
55 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh 15:08.98
56 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 15:17.37
57 Kyung soo Lee Stevens Institute of Technology 15:27.36
58 Christopher Cohen Brown University 15:32.43
DNF Edward Rice Brown University
DNF Bilesh Ladva Princeton University

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Estrella Williams College 14:08.01
2 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 14:11.32
3 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 14:22.75
4 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 14:26.88
5 David Garguilo Boston University 14:39.55
6 James Cezo Rochester Institute of Technology 14:54.50
7 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 15:08.70
8 Robert Winnett Boston University 15:16.58
9 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 15:24.00
10 Aaron Charniak Brown University 15:33.05
11 Brent Muller Yale University 15:45.49
12 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 15:50.70
13 Brian Fidali Yale University 16:14.43
14 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 16:34.94
15 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 16:41.20
16 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh 17:03.23
17 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology 17:24.63
18 Daniel Resnick Tufts University 17:29.08

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 13:18.57
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:47.33
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy 13:49.26
4 Netana Hotimsky University of Vermont 15:57.12

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Williams College 13:55.45
2 Christine Levy Yale University 14:27.10
3 Anna Olivier Yale University 14:49.07
4 Anne Washburn Harvard University 15:05.32
5 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 15:15.76
6 Sarah Grogan Drexel University 15:19.46
7 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University 15:27.66
8 Emily Novak Bucknell University 15:37.53
9 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 15:46.06
10 Margaret Hartman Bucknell University 15:55.76
11 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware 15:58.85
12 Caroline Savage Columbia University 16:11.86
13 Dana Prey Boston College 16:12.83
14 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University 16:14.51
15 Katrina Tomecek Boston University 17:27.55

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaelin Proud Temple University 15:07.54
2 Robyn Mello University of Delaware 16:11.73
3 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 16:39.97
4 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 16:46.12
5 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 17:14.38
6 Bari Melker University of Delaware 19:52.80
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with