These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
2 Brad Warren University of Massachusetts-Lowell
3 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
4 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
5 Robert Abramo Villanova University
6 S Charles zamastil Temple University
7 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
8 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
9 John Herrick University of Vermont
10 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
11 Jeffrey Elie University of Massachusetts-Lowell
12 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
13 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
14 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
15 Charlie Avis Princeton University
16 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
17 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
18 Austin Roach Princeton University
19 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
20 Edward Grystar Brown University
21 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
22 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
23 Brandon Tulloch McGil University
24 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
25 Evan Cooper Tufts University
26 Gregory Alexander Brown University
27 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
28 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
29 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
30 James Thornton US Military Academy
31 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
32 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
33 Craig Keasler Boston University
34 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
35 Scott Loong McGill University
36 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
DNF Derek Harnden University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
DNF Gregory Keith US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
DNF Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University

Men B

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University
2 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
3 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
4 Eric Fischer Yale University
5 Cole Archambault Tufts University
6 Will Boylston Dartmouth College
7 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
8 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
9 Marten Beels Lehigh University
10 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
11 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
13 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
14 Michael Shinall Boston College
15 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
16 Elliott Brennan Yale University
17 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
18 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University
19 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
20 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
21 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
22 Conor Walsh Boston University
23 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College
24 Alex Grant Tufts University
25 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
26 Brett Houser Drexel University
27 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
29 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
30 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
31 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
32 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
33 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut
34 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
35 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
36 Charles Hanlon Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
37 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
38 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
39 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
40 Rock Hwang Tufts University
DNF Tod Gentry Cornell University
DNF Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Men C1

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC
2 Jonathan Cochrane Pennsylvania State University
3 Ian Schon Boston University
4 Preston Buehrer Boston University
5 Dennis Cottreau McGill University
6 William Melone University of New Hampshire
7 John Bachman Harvard University
8 Eran Preble University of Delaware
9 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania
10 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
11 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
12 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
13 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University
14 Scott Igo University of Vermont
15 Justin Purificati McGill University
16 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh
17 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
18 Eric Adams University of Delaware
19 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
20 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
21 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
22 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
23 Adrien Mccosker McGill University
24 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University
25 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
26 Alex Lambi Temple University
27 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
28 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
29 Zhiguang Ng New York University
30 Chris Rago University of Connecticut
31 Harry Goldman University of Vermont
32 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University-NYC
33 Carl Smith University of Vermont
34 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire
35 David Miller New York University
36 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
37 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University
38 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
39 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
40 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University
41 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
42 Adam Bouchard McGill University
43 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
44 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
45 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
46 Robert Winnett Boston University
DNF Mark Donovan Drexel University
DNF Josef Freundorfer McGill University
DNF Alexander Parachini New York University

Men C2

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College
2 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
5 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
6 Bill Quach Brown University
7 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
8 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
9 David Hocker Princeton University
10 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
12 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Anthony Cross Princeton University
14 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
15 Brian Tino Bucknell University
16 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17 Ian Forsyth Yale University
18 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Christian Ryan US Military Academy
20 Scott Henry Bucknell University
21 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
22 Douglas Breault Tufts University
23 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design
24 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
26 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
28 Gil Erlich Bucknell University
29 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Nicholas Huang Princeton University

Men D1

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Anderson Cornell University
2 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University
3 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst
4 Patrick Glover University of Pennsylvania
5 Christian Thompson New York University
6 Gregory Kass University of Vermont
7 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
8 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
9 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
10 Garrett Lynch Harvard University
11 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
12 William Lally Boston University
13 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University
14 Ian Theilacker Northeastern University
15 Adrian Lopez New York University
16 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont
17 Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania
18 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
19 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
20 David Berry Boston University
21 Ian Boothby Harvard University
22 Patrick Kemple University of Vermont
23 Jon Bergman University of Vermont
24 Jacob Elson Syracuse University
25 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University
26 Max Petersen Cornell University
27 David Smalling Harvard University
28 Ian Murray University of Pennsylvania
29 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Daneel Schaechter University of Pennsylvania
31 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire
32 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC
33 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University
34 Jack Amadeo New York University
35 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
36 Brendan Diener Drexel University
37 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst
38 Peter Smyth Temple University
39 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire
40 Artem Busorgin Pennsylvania State University
41 Unknown Rider University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Charlie Nathanson University of Vermont
DNF Micah Lerner Cornell University
DNF John Gustin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Patrick Savickas University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Men D2

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Ian Nesbitt Williams College
3 John Hawthorne Williams College
4 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
5 Justin Gero Bard College
6 Brian Tang Yale University
7 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Paul Russell Skidmore College
9 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
10 Paul Strein US Military Academy
11 Ralph Allen Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
13 Michael Houghton US Military Academy
14 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University
15 Kip Denoyer Tufts University
16 Todd Brenner Williams College
17 Matthew Kwasnik Villanova University
18 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology
19 Matt Erle Tufts University
20 Seth Campbell DeSales University
21 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 Henry Schmidt Williams College
23 Craig Tuller Bucknell University
24 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design
25 John Liao Tufts University
26 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
27 Ignatius Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 Jacob Gerber Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29 Akeem Glaze Rhode Island School of Design
30 Garrett Myers Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
31 Andreas Wolfe Boston College
32 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
33 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University
34 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
35 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Joe Merrow Boston College
DNF Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Justin Stroup Dartmouth College
DNF Nicolas Paris Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Augenbraun Williams College
DNF Kyle Bawot Skidmore College

Men Intro

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Daniel Holmdahl
2 ? Julien Gagnon
3 ? Bryan Carbone
4 ? Eugene Berezetsky
5 ? Matthew Fischel
6 ? Sam Ferrel
7 ? Nicholas Ting
8 ? Frank Lao
9 ? Joseph Pirrello
10 ? Caleb Browning
11 ? Dylan Hoffman
12 ? Paul Frandsen
13 ? William Redden
14 ? David Hennessey
15 ? Nicholas Wimer
16 ? Christopher Howell
17 ? Samuel WardPackard
18 ? Thomas Calcagni
19 ? Andrew Merritt
20 ? Alexander Brehm
21 ? Ross Creed
22 ? Christopher Farao
23 ? Daniel Schiffrin
24 ? Daniel Pinnolis
25 ? Nick LaGrow
26 ? Joshua Hall
27 ? Tyler Barton
28 ? Sean Perkins
29 ? Thomas Nguyen
30 ? Michael Bachmann
31 ? Matthew Choi
32 ? Gouverneur Cadwalader
33 ? Joseph Currie

Women A

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
2 Eun young Choi Harvard University
3 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
4 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
5 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
6 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
7 Leah Oppenheimer University of Connecticut
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
9 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
10 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont

Women B

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
3 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University
4 Kelly Everhart Dartmouth College
5 Sarah Haight US Military Academy
6 Michelle Font US Military Academy
7 Catherine Probst Pennsylvania State University
8 Sophy Lee Harvard University
9 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
11 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
12 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California
13 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
14 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
15 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
16 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
17 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
19 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
20 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
21 Allison Grover McGill University
22 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
23 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy
DNF Allison Hugi Yale University

Women C

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College
3 Julia Kuder Drexel University
4 Ruth Mclean McGill University
5 Amy Levine Williams College
6 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College
7 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University
8 Sarah Sala New York University
9 Eileen Evans Harvard University
10 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
11 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University
12 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University
13 Christina Chnaider Boston University
14 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
15 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
16 Carrie Rose Villanova University
17 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire
18 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University
19 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire
20 Monica Minson Cornell University
21 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
23 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
24 Ashley Hurst Yale University
25 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
26 Jessica Garber Franklin and Marshall College
27 Bronwen Raff Tufts University
28 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
29 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy
30 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University

Women Intro

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Jamie Brabston
2 ? Corrine Schlabach
3 ? Erica Spiritos
4 ? Adriane Hairston
5 ? Gabrielle Rossi
6 ? Julie Andren
7 ? Hannah Garrett
8 ? Jennifer Wilson
9 ? Sonya Thomas
10 ? Jennifer Kern
11 ? Maria Berezina
12 ? Rika Hirata
13 ? Tiffany Tsang
14 ? Rebecca Gripp
15 ? Madeline Bishop
16 ? Kathleen Ho
17 ? Chelsea Lane
18 ? Allison LaChance
19 ? Bridgette Beagen
20 ? Katherine Oxman
21 ? Jennifer Wilkinson
22 ? Leandra Solis
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with