These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jernigan
2 Matthew Lerner
3 Doug Shadwell

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Robertson
2 Eric Barnett Peloton Sports Group
3 Jason Monk
4 Chad Holloway
5 Micah Fritzinger
6 Bill Crank
7 Joseph Nalley
8 Matt Brindle Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
9 Samuel Hartman Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
10 Donald Fisher Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Charkoudian Promotioncycling.com
12 Aaron Mundy Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
13 Drew Lavey University of Kentucky

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Smith
2 Dean Akers Peloton Sports Group
3 George Boren
4 John Haas
5 Nick Barbieri
6 Josh Gerlaeh
7 David Goldstein
8 William Burton
9 Greg Fraze
10 Chad Needham
11 David Bennett Churchill Downs Cycling
12 Rory Gillman
13 Brandon Orear
14 Cameron Ashbrook
15 Brennan Alderman
16 Tim Alderman
17 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
18 Bryan Trimborn
19 Daniel Dickinson Main Street Velo
20 David Shelton
21 David Rose
22 Brendan Canty Promotioncycling.com
23 Michael Barr
24 Steve Matherly
25 David Sac
26 Jonathan Lamar Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
27 Brian Elpers
28 Scott Binzer Broward Wheelmen Bicycle Club
29 Aaron Briner
30 Ken Trainor
31 David Whitney
32 Kevin Williams Churchill Downs Cycling
33 Ben Wilson
34 Kay Ohta
35 Clay Green
36 Rick Hinze
37 George Droke
38 Timothy Chilton Churchill Downs Cycling
39 Chris Schmidt Lindsey Wilson College
40 Kevin Poe Peloton Sports Group
41 William Fegenbush
42 Robert Grissom
43 Ward Neff
44 Rich Cloyd
45 Jon Wheat Churchill Downs Cycling
46 Sean Fawbush

Men Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marion Hambrick Rogue Racing Project

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger
2 Jackson Mcnear
3 Alexander Humphress

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Brackett
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Smith

Men Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jarboe Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2 Craig Dooley
3 Lane Prewitt
4 Don Fields Peloton Sports Group

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Rokosh Scheller's Racing Team

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
2 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
3 Kenny Sipes Central Kentucky Wheelmen
4 William Crecelius
5 Jeffery Chambers
6 Todd Shuey Peloton Sports Group

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2 Erika Edwards
3 Kelly Kowalczyk
4 Diana Haluerson

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Fritzinger Rogue Racing Project
2 Lindsay Attkisson
3 Jennifer Denney
4 Suzanne Webster Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
5 Cynthia Heady
6 Joann Mattingley
7 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with