These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:01:23.3
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 1:01:23.4
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:01:23.4
4 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 1:01:23.6
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:23.6
6 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:01:23.7
7 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 1:01:23.9
8 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 1:01:23.9
9 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network 1:01:23.9
10 David Potter bikeworks/hallamore 1:01:24.1
11 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 1:01:24.1
12 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:01:24.3
13 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 1:01:24.3
14 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:01:24.4
15 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:24.5
16 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:01:24.5
17 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com 1:01:24.6
18 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon 1:01:24.6
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:01:24.9
20 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 1:01:25.1
21 Joe Tonon Destination cycling 1:01:25.2
22 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racin 1:01:25.2
23 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:01:25.3
24 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley 1:01:25.3
25 Brian Linscott OA/Cyclemania 1:01:25.6
26 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza 1:01:25.7
27 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 1:01:25.7
28 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:01:25.8
29 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:01:25.9
30 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:01:26.3
31 John Liston portland velo/oa cyclemania 1:01:26.7
32 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 1:01:26.7
33 Edward Burlem The Coffee Den/infoedge.com 1:01:26.9
34 Lyne Bessette October Factory Team 1:01:27.5
35 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:27.8
36 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 1:01:28.1
37 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:01:28.3
38 Scott Carrier Velo De Mer 1:01:35.2
39 Neil Fitch Orthopaedic Associates /Cycle M 1:01:35.8
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 1:01:35.8
41 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:46.5
42 James Nash unattached 1:01:46.5
43 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:53.1
44 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski 1:01:59.4
45 Todd Wheelden OA/CycleMania 1:02:02.8
46 Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania 1:02:03.6
47 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:03.9
48 Joe Salem BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:02:04.4
49 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:02:08.1
50 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 1:02:16.8
51 Ken Mccallum unattached 1:02:17.3
52 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 1:02:20.5
53 Scott Loring unattached 1:02:21.3
54 Dave King CCB 1:02:21.4
55 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:02:21.4
56 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 1:02:22.8
57 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon 1:02:23.1
58 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:23.1
59 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza 1:02:23.2
60 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 1:02:23.7
61 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:02:26.9
62 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:02:27.3
63 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:29.3
64 Tom Murray Portland Velo Club 1:02:40.1
65 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:02:45.8
66 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling T 1:02:49.6
67 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 1:02:49.7
68 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 1:02:51.3
69 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 1:02:57.2
70 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 1:02:57.9
DNF Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing / WeeBIKE.c

MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilde International Bike Center 0:54:56.5
2 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:54:56.6
3 John Starvish Boston Road Club 0:54:57.0
4 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:54:57.1
5 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 0:54:57.4
6 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:54:57.8
7 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 0:54:57.8
8 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:54:58.0
9 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:58.3
10 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club 0:54:58.6
11 Michael Weiler unattached 0:54:58.7
12 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:58.7
13 Devin Riley Threshold Cyling 0:54:58.9
14 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:54:59.4
15 Steve Fortier Team NH 0:54:59.5
16 George Shaw IBC/Global 0:54:59.7
17 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling 0:55:00.0
18 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:55:00.0
19 Bill Aalerud unattached 0:55:00.2
20 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:55:00.4
21 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:55:00.4
22 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:55:01.1
23 Robert Dibattista unattached 0:55:01.5
24 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:55:02.2
25 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:55:02.3
26 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:55:02.6
27 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:55:02.7
28 J craig Roth unattached 0:55:02.7
29 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:55:02.9
30 David Skrocki Norm's Ski and Bike/Monadnock c 0:55:03.0
31 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:55:03.0
32 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:55:03.6
33 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:55:12.2
34 David Loszewski HUP United 0:55:12.6
35 Matt Shaffer unattached 0:55:45.8
36 Marcus Jang Refunds Now 0:55:46.1
37 Jason Waltuch unattached 0:55:49.5
38 Ryan Lyesiuk unattached 0:55:51.5
39 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:55:56.4
40 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:56:00.7
41 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:56:01.1
42 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 0:56:01.4
43 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:56:16.8
44 Jack Gregory CCB 0:56:16.8
45 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:56:31.8
46 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:56:57.8
47 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:57:12.2
48 Randall Levere ThresholdCycling.com 0:57:13.3
49 Jeff Gibley unattached 0:57:30.7
50 Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen 0:58:08.4
51 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:11.4
52 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 0:58:11.4
53 Gregor Rohda unattached 0:58:13.3
54 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:30.6

MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (37.4 MI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted King Cervelo Test Team 1:28:14.7
2 Tim Johnson UCI CT OUCH 1:28:14.7
3 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 1:28:14.7
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:28:15.1
5 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:15.3
6 Matt White BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:16.4
7 Justin Spinelli Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling 1:28:23.9
8 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:30.9
9 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:28:45.5
10 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:45.6
11 Jake Hollenbach CCB / Clif Bar 1:28:46.0
12 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB racing 1:28:46.0
13 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Development Team 1:28:46.0
14 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling 1:28:46.6
15 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 1:28:46.8
16 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:28:46.8
17 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling - SGD 1:28:47.0
18 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's 1:28:47.0
19 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:47.2
20 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:28:47.3
21 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:28:48.2
22 Yahor Buben CCB/VW/Time 1:28:48.8
23 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - B 1:28:49.0
24 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:28:49.1
25 Peter Bell MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team 1:28:49.1
26 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 1:28:49.4
27 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:28:49.8
28 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:50.1
29 Alex Cox CCB 1:28:51.8
30 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:51.8
31 Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team 1:28:52.2
32 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:28:52.3
33 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:28:52.3
34 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:52.6
35 Kevin Wolfson LIONETTE'S / IF 1:28:53.1
36 Jonathan Bruno IF / Lionette's 1:28:54.2
37 Toby Marzot Mountain Khakis 1:28:54.5
38 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon 1:28:59.5
39 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Time cycling team 1:28:59.5
40 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 1:29:02.7
41 Dan Cassidy CCB 1:29:20.2
42 Chris Worden Highgear Cyclery/WW 1:29:22.0
43 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:31:37.8
44 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar 1:31:38.1
45 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:31:38.2
46 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:31:38.5
47 Aaron Molloy MetLife Cycling Team 1:31:39.0
48 Damien Colfer WCS Cycling 1:31:39.7
49 Jon Frederick MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:31:40.3
50 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team 1:31:40.4
51 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:31:40.9
52 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling 1:31:41.0
53 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:31:41.0
54 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 1:31:41.1
55 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 1:31:41.1
56 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:31:41.4
57 Christopher Bailey Pedro's p/b +3 Network 1:31:41.7
58 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:31:42.2
59 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:31:43.3
60 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 1:31:44.8
61 Matthew Simpson Pedros 1:31:45.1
62 Cort Cramer Pedro's p/b +3 Network/Svelte C 1:31:45.1
63 Andrew Mills Galaxy/New England Masters Elit 1:31:45.4
64 Chandler Delinks unattached 1:31:45.5
65 Leo Desforges THRESHOLD Cycling 1:31:45.7
66 Michael Sabatini Pedros p/b + 3 Network/Svelte C 1:31:46.1
67 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 1:31:46.4
68 Matt Kraus North Atlantic Velo 1:31:46.4
69 J. alain Ferry unattached 1:31:46.6
70 Mary Zider Specialized - Mazda - Samson 1:31:46.7
71 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 1:31:47.1
72 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 1:31:47.5
73 Jeffrey Fisher BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo 1:31:47.6
74 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:31:47.8
75 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 1:31:48.1
76 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:31:48.2
77 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:31:49.1
78 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 1:31:49.3
79 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 1:31:49.4
80 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 1:31:52.3
81 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 1:31:54.5
82 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:32:04.1
83 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 1:32:12.5
84 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 1:32:12.6
85 Sam Morse unattached 1:32:13.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with