These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY 00:38:06
2 Matthew Rinehart DUKE 00:39:50
3 Gregory Leach AU 00:40:14
4 Reiss Kohl NAVY 00:41:01
5 Tim Weiler UMD 00:41:28
6 Nick Hutchinson NAVY 00:41:30
7 Duncan Oliver WVU 00:41:57
8 Jacob Roche NAVY 00:42:06
9 Matthew Means JHU 00:42:28
10 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE 00:43:12
11 Ben Warren VT 00:43:34

Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hess NAVY 00:41:19
2 Christopher Brown VT 00:41:30
3 Dane Boudreau NAVY 00:41:55
4 Nick Sachanda GW 00:41:57
5 Patrick Slack NAVY 00:41:57
6 Joel Harding NAVY 00:42:23
7 Alex Schueckler NAVY 00:42:33
8 Mark Atkins NAVY 00:42:49
9 Tyler Gorney VT 00:42:49
10 Eric Link UMD 00:43:34
11 Matthew Black UMD 00:43:44
12 Nathaniel Lee ND 00:44:49
13 John Bishop NAVY 00:45:14
14 Andrew Castro NAVY 00:45:30
15 Ryan Hilaman UMD 00:46:23
16 Coby Hutzler AU 00:47:20
17 Ryan Delaney AU 00:47:57

Men C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Massey VT 00:43:41
2 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY 00:44:06
3 Scott Maxfield NAVY 00:44:22
4 Austin Murray VT 00:44:34
5 Brian Decann WVU 00:45:14
6 John Gardner VT 00:45:35
7 Andrew Wentzel VT 00:45:49
8 Jonathan Poole NAVY 00:45:48
9 Patrick Osullivan NAVY 00:45:56
10 William Bochner NAVY 00:46:11
11 Andrew David GW 00:46:20
12 Barry Weinstein AU 00:46:31
13 Brett Houser DREXEL 00:47:18
14 Riley Harsh NAVY 00:47:50
15 Hugo Spinoza NAVY 00:48:06
16 James Rogers UMD 00:48:44
17 Marc Austria NAVY 00:48:45

Men D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Reitter UMD 00:46:03
2 Kyle Kukieza WVU 00:46:24
3 Alex Ryan NAVY 00:46:47
4 Dave Schnell WVU 00:47:48
5 Vincent Arrunategui LOYOLA 00:48:15
6 Kenneth Murphy UMD 00:48:21
7 Charlie Harty NAVY 00:48:44
8 Joshua Mayo GW 00:48:50
9 John Macchione GW 00:49:13
10 Luke Kerrisk NAVY 00:49:31
11 Roman Semenov UMD 00:49:42
12 Benjamin Ludke GW 00:49:54
13 Victor Silva UMD 00:50:02
14 Jason Scofi UMD 00:51:08
15 Elliot Fehr AU 00:51:13
16 Jeff Beyer WVU 00:52:29
17 Christopher Sullivan LOYOLA 00:52:41
18 Carlson Cox UMD 00:53:24
19 Robert Seng UMD 00:53:56
20 Marco Piccirilli WVU 00:56:08
21 Jeffrey Rossman NAVY 00:56:20
22 Brian Doyle VT 00:58:16

Women WA Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Lefever NAVY 00:46:47
2 Catherine Miller GW 00:48:25
3 Corinne Landis NAVY 00:49:15
4 Kaylan Comer VT 00:52:43

Women WB Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chrissy Esposito VT 00:50:10
2 Melissa Tabas AU 00:50:20
3 Patricia Friederich VT 00:52:16
4 Katie Barry NAVY 00:53:07
5 Megan Lowry UMD 00:54:15
6 Kathleen Engle NAVY 00:55:43
7 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY 00:56:34
8 Jessica Kuo GTOWN 00:58:18

Women WC Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Zink GTOWN 00:48:34
2 Carrie Rose VILLANOVA 00:55:07
3 Caitlin Jackson UMD 00:57:48
4 Catherine Formolo GW 01:00:02
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with