These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes 1:58:24
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports 2:07:11
3 Ben Powers Riverside Racing 2:09:03
4 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 2:12:25
5 Drew Blackstone Dr. Naylor-Treadwell Training Racing 2:15:08
6 Ian Oneil 2:25:57
7 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge 2:39:15
8 Gabriel Kovacs Coyote Hill MTN Bike Camp 2:54:18
DNF Scott Johannen Bikeman.com
DNF Josh Chu
DNF Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB

Men Cat 1 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Walker 2:12:04
2 Matthew Merkel Riverside Racing/Hammer Nutrition 2:15:40
3 Steve Croucher 2:23:57

Men Cat 1 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Shive EXPO Wheelmen 2:05:06
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 2:05:36
3 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 2:06:02
4 Kevin Sweeney 2:06:08
5 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 2:07:08
6 Doug Thorp 2:09:01
7 Scott Yarosh 2:11:33
8 Travis Voyer BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:13:07
9 Andrew Thompson 2:15:48
10 Andrew Farrell Bikeman.com 2:22:01
DNF Phillip Parrish Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Burgher

Men Cat 1 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Hurley PaleoLife Foods 2:09:28
2 Matt Germon 2:12:07
3 Brett Severson Createx Colors/Benidom Bikes/Naturally Fast 2:13:56
4 Colin Johannen Bikeman.com 2:20:54
5 Jerry Hughes Bikeman.com 2:22:51
DNF Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino

Men Cat 1 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 2:08:03
2 Richard Pirro NEXT-BMB 2:14:36
3 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:18:21
4 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 2:19:52
5 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 2:24:56
6 Hans Fernsebner JRA Cycles 2:25:38
7 Chris Laplante 2:28:48
8 Gilman Lang 2:32:10

Men Cat 1 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 2:11:29

Men Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Johnson 1:44:24
2 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:45:47
3 Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:46:23
4 Ryan Zwick CCAP/CYCLING CONCEPTS 1:53:39
5 Finn Sweet 2:00:40
6 Ethan Farmer 2:00:51
7 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 2:07:09
8 Eli Grossman ENGVT 2:10:50
9 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 2:13:11
DNF Benjamin Parsons

Men Cat 2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 1:43:49
2 Joshua Plisinski 1:55:10
3 Chris Burnham 1:59:37
4 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:03:26

Men Cat 2 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Crothers 1:37:38
2 Kenny Fries Team Spark 1:39:26
3 Matt Klein 1:41:07
4 Dave Levasseur Beam Team 1:49:01
5 Stephen Katuska BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:49:53
6 Chris Dubin 1:54:06
7 Jay Kasparian 1:57:31
DNF Alexander Kahn Real Pickles Racing

Men Cat 2 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Norris Bikeman.com 1:41:17
2 Robert Mooney Handsome Jerks Racing 1:44:13
3 Rodney Nobrega 1:44:47
4 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Sports Cycling Team 1:45:06
5 Ruy Ferreira 1:46:35
6 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:46:57
7 Zachary Lane State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:50:19
8 Tim Eichner 1:51:14
9 Bryan Grundon 2:21:16
DNF Robert Mooney BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING

Men Cat 2 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dunbar Oehmig 1:49:19
2 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycleloft 1:49:20
3 Tom Strasser 1:50:29
4 David Waltz 545 velo 1:51:00
5 Nelson Hoffman BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:55:57
6 Ben Floyd Likin' Bikin' 1:59:02
7 Jhn Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:02:33
8 Bob Jones 2:07:31
9 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Sports Cycling Team 2:12:00

Men Cat 3 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Meyer Jewett Farms Racing 1:16:08
2 Mathias Boudreau-golfman Putney Thunderbolts 1:21:37
3 Jakob Oddleifson Bikebarnracing.com 1:23:53
4 Beau Guenther Putney Thunderbolts 1:27:17
5 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 1:36:40
6 Benjamin Klein 1:38:50
7 Keegan Leach 1:51:10
8 William Mattsson 1:59:11
DNF Rocky Trinh Berlin High School

Men Cat 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Worden 1:26:22

Men Cat 3 30-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thiago Bento 1:10:56

Men Cat 3 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jason Albert 1:15:13
3 Justin Ryea 1:15:40
4 Patrick Randy 1:21:55
5 Jason Kindamo Death Machine Racing 1:30:20
6 Jake Lowe Death Machine Racing 1:45:24

Men Cat 3 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 1:11:28
2 Christiano Jarbas Cannondale Sports Natick 1:15:51
3 Shawn Trembley Handsome Jerks Racing 1:18:11
4 Ian Turkle 1:33:12
5 Andrew Dostal 1:46:04

Men Cat 3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Ghoreyeb The Corner of Rad and Gnar 1:20:56
2 Scott Nolan 1:22:41
3 David Ames 1:24:04
4 Jeff O'neil 1:37:28
5 Paul Falcone MAMBA 1:39:07
6 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 1:57:04
7 Richard Walsh Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:18:03
DNF Shawn Googins Cycling Concepts
DNF Tim Hopkins NEMBA Racing

Men First Timer 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Trotter NEMBA Racing 0:48:54
2 Lucas Klein 1:01:07

Men Marathon

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Anderson 2:41:32
2 Tyler Berliner 2:47:36
3 Kevin Orlowski NEMBA Racing 2:57:03
4 Tyler Cohen 2:57:04
5 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 3:09:35
6 Jonathan Meuse D6 Cycle Sport 3:13:42
DNF Tucker Weaver

Men Marathon 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 2:50:16
2 Zack Vogel North American Velo/Blue Sky Bicycles 2:51:44
3 Charles Leach 2:52:09
4 John Wulff 2:52:16
5 Andrew Wellman 2:57:20
6 Derek Griggs 3:04:33
7 John King 3:20:24
8 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 3:22:12
9 Eric Berliner Belgian Cycles 3:22:17
10 William Henke Grey Ghost 3:24:53
11 Tim Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club p/b Andy's 3:38:40
12 Eric Vorwald Freeze Thaw Cycles 4:23:24
13 David Klein 4:35:26
DNF Robert Speed GHLN Cycling
DNF Paul Larson

Men Marathon SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Hock 2:47:05
2 Jack Bell Putney/West Hill 2:59:42

Men Pro/Cat 1 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Melone Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 1:50:47
2 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:52:07
3 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:53:16
4 Felixe Longpre Club Cycliste MSA/Quebec Team 1:54:20
5 Andrew Lints BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:55:25
6 Matthew O'keefe Riverside Racing 1:56:50
7 Neal Burton Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:57:43
8 Christopher Ziegler NEXT-BMB 1:59:03
9 Robert Nash 1:59:11
10 Kenny Mcneill 1:59:20
11 Alec Donahue 2:00:33
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 2:02:03
13 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 2:02:55
14 Gregory Jancaitis BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:04:44
15 Ryan Berliner 2:05:25
16 Matthew Turcotte Independent-VM 2:09:14
17 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested gear 2:10:43
18 Ezra Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:11:40
DNF Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club
DNF William Dugan Steve Pucci

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Mauterer Real Pickles Racing 1:56:52
2 Jason Selwitz 2:03:55
3 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b HUB Bicycle Co. 2:04:27
4 Stephen Howley Handsome Jerks Racing 2:05:41

Women Cat 1 12-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/Powerbar 1:49:20
2 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 1:53:11
3 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 1:57:32
4 Rhys May 2:09:05
DNF Christin Reuter Crossresults.com

Women Cat 1 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell West Hill/Caldwell Sports 2:02:18
2 Laura Kozlowski Riverside Racing 2:04:46
3 Jennifer Hart Cycleloft 2:08:47
4 Susan Lynch 2:09:13
DNF Anna Laloe North American Velo
DNF Loren Launen NEMBA Racing

Women Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liza Bell 2:12:46
2 Phoebe Sweet Putney Thunderbolts 2:16:36
3 Hope Maher Team Edge 2:26:59
4 Carlyle Grundon 2:33:39

Women Cat 2 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Brewster NEXT-BMB 1:58:11
2 Lisa Schroer 2:04:04
3 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 2:05:13
4 Kim Coleman Veloriot! 2:09:41

Women Cat 2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosy Metcalfe 2:12:15
2 Collen Raiche 2:13:01
3 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 2:16:59
DNF Tina Rugggiero State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

Women Cat 3 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 1:23:51
2 Gabrielle Yarosh 1:52:47
DNF Allison Halsey

Women Cat 3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Anderson 1:39:21
2 Jill Ryea Green MTN Multisport 1:40:27

Women First Timer 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Bell 1:01:57

Women Pro/Cat 1 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Davison Specialized Factory Racing 1:33:37
2 Jena Greaser Womens Pedal Project 1:35:23
3 Ellen Noble 1:39:39
4 Amelie Simard CVM Sigma Auurance 1:41:08
5 Karen Potter PivotMTBRACENEWS,CIN 1:42:28
6 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 1:43:26
7 Kimberley Quinlan BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:43:35
8 Bryna Blanchard Winham Mountain Outfitters 1:43:02
9 Elisa Otter BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:47:06
10 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 1:51:31
11 Kristine Contento-angell 1:55:55
12 Tina Severson Createx Colors/Benidom Bikes/Naturally Fast 1:57:16
13 Erin Faccone JRA Cycles 1:58:12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with