These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Driscoll University of Vermont 09:55.19
2 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire 10:10.68
3 Steven Pingree US Military Academy 10:13.78
4 Nick Frey Princeton University 10:22.21
5 Brian Gabele Columbia University 10:24.37
6 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 10:27.61
7 Mathieu Boudier McGill University 10:28.73
8 William Goodfellow McGill University 10:29.65
9 Anthony Hall Columbia University 10:36.36
10 Brian Lawney Cornell University 10:37.73
11 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 10:37.82
12 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:38.69
13 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy 10:40.97
14 Christopher Hong Harvard University 10:42.85
15 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:44.27
16 S Charles zamastil Temple University 10:48.49
17 Brian Roberts Boston University 10:53.51
18 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 10:54.73
19 Martin Kell Penn State University 10:55.80
20 Chris Ruhl Penn State University 10:56.00
21 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont 11:04.07
22 Ross Saxton University of Vermont 11:11.53
23 Kyle Helder Kutztown University 11:13.66
24 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 11:13.88
25 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont 11:15.79
26 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts 11:17.96
27 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University 11:18.80
28 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy 11:21.67
29 Aaron Hall Harvard University 11:22.76
30 Kyle Gheres Penn State University 11:26.15
31 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 11:32.31
32 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 11:36.52
33 Peter Chiu Columbia University 11:43.30
34 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont 11:43.46
35 Christopher Hair Boston University 11:58.01
36 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 12:00.21
37 David Gruger McGill University 12:00.94
38 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University 12:06.90
39 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University 12:28.23
40 Alexander Graybeal Columbia University 13:06.43

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 10:47.24
2 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 10:53.45
3 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 10:55.11
4 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:56.90
5 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 10:58.65
6 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont 11:05.40
7 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 11:05.43
8 Owen Pope University of Vermont 11:10.02
9 William Hilsman Colgate University 11:11.08
10 Christopher Thompson Penn State University 11:17.65
11 Evan Cooper Tufts University 11:22.15
12 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:25.83
13 Robert Penney Cornell University 11:26.33
14 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University 11:28.32
15 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 11:29.30
16 Matthew Gross Penn State University 11:34.21
17 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:36.77
18 Ben Blake McGill University 11:37.49
19 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University 11:47.34
20 Arnaud Borner Penn State University 11:48.87
21 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 11:50.89
22 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 11:58.74
23 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:04.29
24 Corey Williams Columbia University 12:08.18
25 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 12:10.43
26 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy 12:11.50
27 John Garrett Middlebury College 12:11.73
28 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University 12:20.59
29 Chris Rodgers Penn State University 12:20.85
30 Matthew Schoman Drexel University 12:21.95
31 Andrew Webster Millersville University 12:23.13
32 Kevin Curran Bucknell University 12:24.94
33 Brian Holmes Princeton University 12:28.76
34 Radu Jianu Brown University 12:32.87
35 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 12:37.13
36 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire 12:57.97
37 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont 13:12.26
38 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut 13:13.22

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy 11:31.32
2 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal 11:46.35
3 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 11:52.45
4 Alex Abarbanel-grossman nMiddlebury College 11:53.03
5 Chris Scannell University of Vermont 12:04.40
6 Rocco Repetski Princeton University 12:12.00
7 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 12:21.69
8 Adam Francis Yale University 12:22.28
9 Charles Cavness Middlebury College 12:24.75
10 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College 12:29.03
11 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:29.71
12 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 12:30.83
13 Wookie Kim Yale University 12:31.24
14 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:34.87
15 Chad Husko Columbia University 12:35.75
16 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 12:37.25
17 Michael Honsberger McGill University 12:38.68
18 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 12:38.69
19 Steve Lachance Northeastern University 12:39.26
20 David Kahn Yale University 12:39.78
21 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 12:41.55
22 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 12:43.03
23 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 12:47.93
24 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy 12:51.94
25 Jeremy May US Military Academy 12:52.44
26 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy 12:54.74
27 John Roper Northeastern University 13:04.25
28 Eben Clattenburg Dartmouth College 13:08.46
29 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:10.65
30 Steven Derkits Penn State University 13:10.74
31 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University 13:13.46
32 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 13:18.31
33 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:18.48
34 Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal 13:19.73
35 Ryan Desroches Queen's University 13:22.20
36 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 13:24.33
37 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:33.80
38 James Rose University of New Hampshire 13:34.84
39 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 13:43.87
40 Chad Husko Columbia University 13:44.27
41 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire 13:45.15
42 William Sutherland US Military Academy 13:46.63
43 Darryl Mcgrath Queen's University 13:47.24
44 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College 13:48.46
45 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:04.52
46 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 14:09.02
47 Craig Keasler Boston University 14:16.70
48 Matthew Means Bucknell University 14:17.00
49 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 14:18.15
50 David Wagner Yale University 14:24.19
51 Craig Hinkle Boston University 14:34.10
52 Alexander Soloway McGill University 14:34.27
53 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:50.58
54 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15:13.34
55 Joseph Perez US Military Academy 15:13.91
56 Christopher Ritacco Yale University 16:13.22
57 Karl Haloj University of Vermont 16:18.59
58 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Jonathan Villemaire-krajd nMcGill University

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Brennan Yale University 11:47.90
2 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 11:56.07
3 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 12:11.69
4 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 12:13.74
5 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire 12:16.43
6 Spencer Gilbert New York University 12:17.93
7 Michael Maret Millersville University 12:29.19
8 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 12:33.66
9 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 12:44.58
10 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 12:53.82
11 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire 12:58.03
12 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 13:01.22
13 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:01.41
14 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts 13:05.86
15 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 13:06.28
16 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 13:08.54
17 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 13:16.82
18 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 13:20.22
19 Henry Debey Yale University 13:22.20
20 Ross Baldwin Brown University 13:22.76
21 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 13:24.63
22 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 13:26.06
23 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 13:26.99
24 Ben Mitchell Tufts University 13:27.10
25 Preston Buehrer Boston University 13:27.82
26 Matt Sack New York University 13:28.26
27 Max Grant Princeton University 13:28.87
28 Jonathan Wu Yale University 13:30.53
29 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University 13:30.80
30 Kevin Emr Cornell University 13:31.08
31 Joshua Parker Brown University 13:31.63
32 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 13:35.36
33 Eric Gauthier Princeton University 13:36.69
34 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 13:36.75
35 Tyler Harris Brown University 13:38.79
36 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 13:39.19
37 Matthew Casserly Boston University 13:40.83
38 Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy 13:45.47
39 Zachary Repp Penn State University 13:45.95
40 James Thornton US Military Academy 13:52.51
41 Timothy Duclos University of Vermont 13:53.35
42 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 13:53.73
43 Darre He Harvard University 14:01.42
44 Christopher Rakovic Boston College 14:03.96
45 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 14:04.33
46 Jake Rozin Northeastern University 14:05.79
47 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 14:06.38
48 Nathan Williams Middlebury College 14:07.67
49 David Schoenburg Yale University 14:08.07
50 Tom Draskovic Penn State University 14:08.37
51 Nolan Musselman Boston University 14:08.55
52 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 14:09.07
53 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 14:10.56
54 Todd Woodlan New York University 14:16.23
55 Matt Erle Tufts University 14:18.04
56 Philippe Belzile McGill University 14:20.58
57 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 14:20.76
58 Patrick Twomey Queen's University 14:25.15
59 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 14:25.26
60 Gavin Daly Princeton University 14:26.93
61 Howard Lanney Colgate University 14:28.22
62 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:28.44
63 Andrew Esherick Penn State University 14:28.65
64 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University 14:31.56
65 John Danby McGill University 14:33.17
66 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 14:40.08
67 Daryl Deprey University of Vermont 14:40.65
68 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 14:40.94
69 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University 14:49.37
70 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University 14:49.38
71 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 14:50.11
72 Benjamin Marleau donais McGill University 14:55.82
73 James Rocchio Boston University 15:01.46
74 Jorge Barragan Columbia University 15:01.65
75 Rock Hwang Tufts University 15:09.90
76 Brian Wilson Penn State University 15:24.25
77 Alexandre Dubreuil University of Montreal 15:30.05
78 Zhiguang Ng New York University 15:33.24
79 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 15:48.00
80 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 16:09.75
81 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University 16:31.58
82 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology 16:37.90
83 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont 16:39.99
84 Kyung soo Lee Stevens Institute of Technology 16:48.92
85 Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:06.56
86 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 17:36.42
87 Mike Driscoll Bucknell University 19:12.76

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Colangelo University of Connecticut 15:12.23
2 Ryan Distefano Boston College 15:14.85
3 Erik Westphal New York University 15:26.33
4 Adam Bouchard McGill University 16:24.40
5 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:07.79
6 Sean Reilly Northeastern University 17:11.23
7 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 17:22.34
8 Robert Winnett Boston University 18:43.51
9 Benjamin Lim New York University 19:59.31

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eve Mcneill Dartmouth College 12:26.48
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:30.24
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy 13:24.54
4 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 13:30.45
5 Christine Levy Yale University 13:49.81
6 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:52.50
7 Callie Mcdowell Boston University 14:00.89
8 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 14:43.32
9 Ariane Patenaude University of Montreal 14:49.51
10 Anna Olivier Yale University 15:25.81
11 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University 15:47.41

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:40.33
2 Sarah Bowman Yale University 14:06.86
3 Jessica Kutz Penn State University 14:23.76
4 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 14:46.00
5 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:51.35
6 Nadine Chalmers McGill University 14:53.47
7 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont 14:57.67
8 Jessica Davis US Military Academy 15:01.83
9 Caroline Savage Columbia University 15:05.58
10 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 15:09.29
11 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 15:30.44
12 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 15:32.68
13 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 15:38.72
14 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 15:44.24
15 Karina Demair Rutgers University 15:48.70
16 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 16:00.17
17 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire 16:09.98
18 Emily Novak Bucknell University 16:21.43
19 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 16:21.94
20 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 16:23.80
21 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 16:27.02
22 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 16:29.09
23 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 16:34.60
24 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 16:35.88
25 Erin Redl McGill University 16:36.20
26 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16:36.46
27 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University 16:39.67
28 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 16:42.37
29 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 16:58.13
30 Mary Higgins Tufts University 17:07.83
31 Shane Ferro Columbia University 17:11.22
32 Caitlin Friesen McGill University 17:11.80
33 Victoria Hanks Drexel University 17:11.87
34 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 17:16.39
35 Amy Gassman University of Vermont 17:17.45
36 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont 17:18.00
37 Andrea Ward Brown University 17:37.58
38 Jessica Vatcher Queen's University 18:12.87
39 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 18:35.02
40 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 18:56.72
41 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy 18:59.40
42 Maris Mann-stadt Tufts University 19:33.67
43 Shreya Mehta University of Pittsburgh 19:51.71
44 Leah Oppenheimer University of Connecticut 20:39.93

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Leavitt New York University 16:47.82
2 Katy Applin Northeastern University 16:56.74
3 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire 18:05.01
4 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 18:20.89
5 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 18:46.44
6 Constance Chang Yale University 20:03.89
7 Allison Grover McGill University 21:16.84

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with