These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Warner BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:55:35.9
2 Donny Green UNATTACHED 0:55:36.5
3 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 0:55:36.9
4 Travis Bickford CCB RACING TEAM 0:55:49.2
5 Michael Botelho COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING 0:55:50.6
6 Sean Casey 0:55:50.8
7 Alex Franks 0:55:52.8
8 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:55:52.9
9 Charles Berhtram CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:55:53.2
10 Ed Parrot NOTRHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:57:57.3
11 Cory Lafleur 0:58:31.7
12 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:58:32.1
13 Frank Longmore 0:58:32.2
14 James Bachez TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON 0:58:37.1
15 Kurt Belhumeur 0:58:37.2
16 Barry Eyre 0:59:17.1
17 Michael Boehm TEAM PEGASUS - BOSTON 1:01:05.3
18 Chris Rhim CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 1:01:05.5
19 Timothy Healey LOUNGE SAME TIME
20 Daniel Cariolo PEGASUS CYCLING SAME TIME
21 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL SAME TIME

CAT 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark West 0:58:18.5
2 Jacob Lipcon 0:58:19.2
3 Bruce Lewis 0:58:19.3
4 John Schnorr 0:58:19.4
5 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:58:19.5
6 Vincent Sandoval IBM 0:58:19.6
7 Renard Davis FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 0:58:19.7
8 Ed Parrot NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:58:19.8
9 Christopher Fox 0:58:19.9
10 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:58:20.0
11 Darren Phaneuf MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:58:20.1
12 Peter Collins PETERSON'S BIKE SHOP 0:58:20.1
13 Donald Stokes CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:58:20.5
14 Juan Mendoza CENTRAL MASS CYCLING CLUB 0:58:20.6
15 Mark Boucher 0:58:21.4
16 Lane Turner 0:58:22.2
17 Chris Regnier BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:58:23.2
18 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:58:24.2
19 Tom Rogers MONADNOCK CYCLE CLUB 0:58:30.6
20 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:58:31.1
21 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:58:34.5
22 James O'reilly CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:58:35.0
23 Jason Andren 0:58:36.8
24 Michael Sparks CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:58:37.3
25 Thomas Curtin 0:58:37.7
26 Kevin Johnson 0:58:38.0
27 Kyle Schneider BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:59:06.4
28 Charles Meding 0:59:06.6
29 Frank Longmore 0:59:51.2
30 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:59:52.7
31 Donald Annino 0:59:52.8

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN 0:17:02.3
2 Victoria Gates TEAM CF 0:17:03.1
3 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:17:07.3
4 Ben Moy MBRC 0:20:04.2
5 Brook Leigh KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:20:05.5
6 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:20:07.2
7 Anna Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:24:41.1
8 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:24:41.9

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:44:31.6
2 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 0:44:31.6
3 Peter Vollers, jr. KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:45:32.9
4 Brendan Rhim 2011 KMS CYCLING TEAM 0:45:37.1
5 Jimmi Hayes COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:06.5
6 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:48:48.1
7 Christian Knapp 0:50:27.4
8 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:51:33.1

Masters 35+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Bolt INGRAM MICRO 1:02:53.5
2 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 1:02:53.6
3 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 1:02:53.7
4 James Tosca CORNER CYCLE 1:02:53.8
5 Matthew Kressy WEEBIKE-HASYÜN RACING 1:02:54.0
6 Bill Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 1:02:54.2
7 Kyle Gates WEEBIKE/HASYUN/GVCC 1:02:54.2
8 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS RACING 1:02:54.4
9 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:02:54.7
10 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:02:55.2
11 Tim Dodd NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:02:55.7
12 Mark Stockwell VELOCITE 1:02:55.9
13 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 1:02:55.9
14 Jeffrey Craddock CCB/DOTGO 1:02:56.8
15 John Smathers 545 VELO 1:02:58.0
16 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / 1:02:58.2
17 Bart Lipinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:02:58.3
18 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:02:59.0
19 James Mash CCB RACING 1:02:59.1
20 Michael Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:03:00.2
21 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 1:03:00.3
22 Paul Richard CCB RACING TEAM 1:03:02.6
23 Raymond Botelho 1:03:03.3
24 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 1:03:04.2
25 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYCLE 1:03:04.3
26 Joseph Jussaume NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 1:03:04.4
27 Eric Jensen BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:03:05.2
28 Sean Langford CCB RACING 1:03:32.4
29 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 1:03:48.7
30 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 1:05:02.3

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:52:57.6
2 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:52:57.9
3 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:52:58.3
4 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:52:58.5
5 Leo Devellian CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:52:58.6
6 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:52:58.9
7 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 0:52:59.1
8 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO 0:52:59.1
9 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:53:04.5
10 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:53:46.6
11 Gregory Zysk LUXE WHEELWORKS 0:53:46.7
12 Bruce Schwab OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:53:47.7
13 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:53:48.4
14 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS RACING 0:53:48.7
15 Bob Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:53:48.8
16 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:53:49.2
17 James Mash CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:53:51.3
18 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:53:51.4
19 Tim Dodd NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:53:52.2
20 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:53:52.4
21 Mike Harris BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 0:53:52.7
22 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:53:52.8
23 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 0:53:53.1
24 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 0:53:53.7
25 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:53:54.4
26 Andrew Fritsch SAME TIME
27 Mariam Jamison SEASIDE CYCLE SAME TIME
28 Robert Mortensen LANDRY'S BIKE SAME TIME
29 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB SAME TIME

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Pavlov CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:56:35.9
2 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:58:39.4
3 Michael Miller COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:59:38.6
4 James Fitztgerald CCB RACING 0:59:38.6
5 Richard Cullen MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:59:39.0
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB 0:59:39.1
7 Bill Northup STAGE5/CYCLING FUSION 0:59:39.2
8 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:59:39.3
9 Rick Balser 0:59:39.4
10 Roy Currie NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:59:40.5
11 David Bradford MASTERS VELO 0:59:41.7
12 Carl Brown CCB RACING 0:59:43.4
13 David Burnell COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:59:47.8
14 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 1:00:01.3
15 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 1:00:17.0
16 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM 1:00:17.8
17 Jim Giller VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE START H 1:00:35.1
18 Glen Fraser NOREAST CYCLING CLUB 1:00:35.4
19 Steven Heath COX COMMUNICATION CYCLING TEAM 1:00:36.9
20 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:01:56.4
21 Colin Kernan BLUE HILLS CC 1:02:00.1
22 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM 1:04:48.7
23 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:04:50.1
24 Robert Smythe HURLEYMETALFAB.COM / CCNS CYCLI 1:04:54.5
25 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO SAME TIME
26 Ted Kallman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB SAME TIME
27 Bill Tilley SAME TIME

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Gibcus 1:06:15.9
2 Dave Mitchell 1:06:19.1
3 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:06:19.3
4 Peter Sullivan LUXE WHEEL WORKS 1:06:21.5
5 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:08:17.1
6 Michael Weiler RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:08:17.5
7 R. michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRA 1:08:17.9
8 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:08:27.9
9 Gregory Berks 1:08:28.2
10 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:08:29.0
11 Matt Casserly BACK BAY CYCLES (B2C2) 1:08:32.9
12 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 1:09:23.1
13 Matthew Theodore CAPE COD CYCLING 1:09:23.3
14 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:09:23.5
15 Gert Reynaert THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:09:23.8
16 Andrew Grosenbaugh BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN 1:09:24.8
17 Nate Morse BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN 1:09:25.1
18 Justin Howe RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:09:26.4
19 Leo Sandoval 1:09:27.6
20 Roy Lynn WEEBIKE/HASYUN/GVCC 1:09:31.7
21 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / 1:09:32.3
22 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 1:09:39.0
23 John Gibbons RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:09:42.0
24 Herb Hodgdon SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLERY 1:12:14.3

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Zerega COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:52:34.3
2 Young-kershaw Duane CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:52:34.8
3 Paul Saucier PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:52:34.9
4 John Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:52:34.9
5 Will King CCB/DOTGO 0:52:35.1
6 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:52:35.1
7 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:52:35.3
8 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:52:35.3
9 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:52:35.4
10 David Maccutcheon MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:52:35.4
11 Jonathan Delcolle BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC 0:52:35.5
12 Philip Shaw GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:52:35.7
13 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:52:35.8
14 Thomas Mahan BAYHILL CAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CO 0:52:35.9
15 Geremia Ortega CCB/RACING 0:52:36.2
16 Robert Cruz THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MBRC 0:52:36.3
17 Ed Doyle 0:52:36.4
18 Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE CYCLE 0:52:36.5
19 Matt Lasker CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:52:36.6
20 Daniel Baker CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:52:36.6
21 Peter Vollers, jr. KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:52:36.8
22 Christopher Payton CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:52:37.0
23 Jason Goldschmidt THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:52:37.0
24 Tedd Rama 0:52:37.0
25 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:52:37.4
26 Francis Lane CCB/DOTGO 0:52:38.0
27 Todd Wagner NOREAST CYCLING 0:52:38.3
28 Richard Batten STAGE 5 CYCLING 0:52:38.5
29 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED 0:52:38.7
30 Michael Wissell B2C2 0:52:39.9
31 Brian Dwyer TEAM RACEMENUE/MIX1 0:52:41.8
32 Charles Labbe BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC 0:52:42.7
33 Mike Golay HUP UNITED 0:53:06.7
34 Conor Crowley TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:53:06.8
35 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:53:07.5
36 Scott Bartley MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:53:08.5
37 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:53:09.2
38 Dana Snowdale MBRC 0:53:35.6
39 Mark Stockwell VELOCITE 0:53:37.5
40 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / 0:53:38.2
41 David Mastroianni CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:53:45.5
42 Patrick Ford MBRC 0:54:24.5
43 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:54:42.8
44 Harry Mattison 0:55:02.2
45 William Johnston CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:55:18.1
46 Paul Mcdonagh CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:55:18.1
47 Ben Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:56:30.8
48 Nick Liddell THRESHOLD CYLCING 0:57:12.6
49 Ryan Brazell B2C2/BOLOCO/BACK BAY BICYCLES 0:58:02.4
50 Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 0:58:02.8
51 John Koenitzer CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:58:02.9
52 James Scally C4 1:04:49.7

Men Cat PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB CYCLING 1:28:20.9
2 Cameron Cogburn UCI CT/JELLY BELLY 1:28:33.6
3 Tobi Schultze FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:28:33.7
4 Mark Mccormack FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:28:46.2
5 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:28:46.5
6 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 1:28:46.7
7 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES 1:28:47.9
8 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 1:28:50.5
9 Nicholas Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:29:04.0
10 Cameron Mccormack HOT TUBES 1:29:11.6
11 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:29:11.7
12 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:29:11.7
13 Colin h Murphy EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:29:12.1
14 Synjen Marrocco CCB 1:29:12.3
15 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:29:12.4
16 Joseph Ackerman CYCLE LOFT 1:29:12.4
17 Chad Demarest CORNER CYCLE 1:29:12.5
18 Greg Whitney RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:29:12.6
19 Frank Mccormack FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:29:12.7
20 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:29:12.8
21 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 1:29:13.2
22 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:29:13.4
23 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:29:13.4
24 Aaron Ross LANDRY'S BICYCLES 1:29:13.7
25 Eric Derevere VALLEY BIKE 1:29:13.9
26 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 1:29:14.4
27 James Combs EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:29:14.6
28 Brad Warren J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:29:15.6
29 Todd Rowell RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:29:15.9
30 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH 1:29:17.9
31 David Uchenick ARC EN CIEL 1:29:25.5
32 Trenton Ashburn METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:29:25.7
33 Joshua Friedman RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:29:30.6
34 Paul Richard CCB RACING TEAM 1:29:33.1
35 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 1:29:33.2
36 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:29:35.8
37 Jackson Weber EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:29:35.8
38 Bill Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 1:30:23.2
39 Clint Borrill NOREAST CYCLING 1:31:06.1
40 Euclides Amado COX COMMUNICATIONS 1:33:27.1

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 1:02:20.7
2 Amy Miner NOREAST CYCLING 1:02:20.9
3 Cathy Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 1:02:21.0
4 Beth Mills CYCLE LODGE 1:02:21.4
5 Danielle Fischer STAGES/CYCLE FUSION 1:02:21.5
6 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:02:21.7
7 Maureen Bruno roy RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:02:21.7
8 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 1:02:21.8
9 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:02:29.0
10 Jacqueline Zider NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:02:29.3
11 Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST P/B MILTON CAT 1:02:33.5

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Allen BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:05:50.0
2 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:05:51.7
3 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:05:52.2
4 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 1:05:52.5
5 Renee Brouillard QU VELO 1:05:53.1
6 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:06:36.5
7 Melissa Downes 1:06:37.0
8 Devon Fitzgerald LADIESFIRST RACING 1:06:38.4
9 Claire Nelson BACK BAY CYCLES (B2C2) 1:08:13.9
10 Julianne Tauscher NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:08:30.5
11 Lauren Leclaire TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON 1:08:32.0
12 Rachel Bainbridge TEAM PEGASUS 1:08:33.2
13 Milica Wren TEAM PEGASUS 1:08:33.7
14 Melissa Tanguay 1:08:34.2
15 Cindy Brennan CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 1:08:39.1
16 Victoria Gates TEAM CF 1:09:53.4
17 Elizabeth Bryson NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB 1:10:34.8
18 Shauna Staveley TOTALCYCLIST 1:16:21.5
19 Rachel Lajoie CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD 1:16:27.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with