These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University
2 Peter Chiu Columbia University
3 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
4 Eric Schildge Dartmouth College
5 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire
6 Alex Cox University of Vermont
7 John Hunter Temple University
8 Alexander Bremer Columbia University
9 Gregory Battista Ocean County College
10 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University
11 Peter Heinz Connecticut College
12 William Cukierski Rutgers University
13 William Goodfellow McGill University
14 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
15 Christopher Worden University of Vermont
16 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
17 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
18 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
19 Christopher Hong Harvard University
20 Nick Frey Princeton University
21 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
22 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
23 Ross Saxton University of Vermont
24 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont
25 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
26 Tyler Bauer Temple University
27 Evan Cooper Tufts University
28 Anthony Hall Columbia University
29 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
30 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts
31 Kyle Helder Kutztown University
32 Dan Lavelle Drexel University
33 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University
34 Brian Roberts Boston University
35 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
36 Christopher Hair Boston University
37 Steven Pingree US Military Academy
38 David Gruger McGill University
39 Kyle Gheres Penn State University
40 Dan Cassidy University of Vermont
41 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
42 Austin Roach Princeton University
43 Martin Kell Penn State University
44 Alexander Graybeal Columbia University
45 Mathieu Boudier McGill University
46 David Wiswell Columbia University
47 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
48 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
49 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
50 Graham Anderson Brown University
51 Emerson Loustau University of Massachusetts
52 Brian Kall Drexel University
53 Steven Hopengarten Union College
54 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
55 Chris Stern Kutztown University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Peters University of Vermont
2 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
3 Christian Rose Columbia University
4 Michael Tonkinson New York University
5 Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
6 Radu Jianu Brown University
7 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont
8 Chris Rodgers Penn State University
9 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
10 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
11 John Garrett Middlebury College
12 James Miceli Villanova University
13 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University
14 Nicolas Ammerlaam University of Montreal
15 Joseph Bylund Columbia University
16 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy
17 Ben Liang Middlebury College
18 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University
19 Ashley S doane Drexel University
20 Andrew Webster Millersville University
21 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
22 Corey Williams Columbia University
23 Ben Blake McGill University
24 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
25 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont
26 Owen Pope University of Vermont
27 Bladi Duran Brown University
28 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
29 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
30 Karl Scherrer University of Vermont
31 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
32 William Kistler University of Delaware
33 Alan Fischer US Military Academy
34 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
35 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
36 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont
37 Kyle Reed University of Delaware
38 Matthew Schoman Drexel University
39 David Kim Rutgers University
40 Russ Ericksen Columbia University
DNF Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University
DNF Matt Cocola Bucknell University
DNF Jesse Chebot University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania
DNF Arnaud Borner Penn State University
DNF Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
DNF Matthew Gross Penn State University
DNF Brian Burdick Ocean County College
DNF Don Yungher Rutgers University

Men C1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
2 John Gurcsik iii Temple University
3 Charles Florek Rutgers University
4 Steve Lachance Northeastern University
5 Kyle Bruley Boston University
6 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University
7 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University
8 Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal
9 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
10 Steven Reinhart Harvard University
11 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
12 Scott Loong McGill University
13 Nicolas Chin-yee McGill University
14 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
15 Corey Kropp University of Delaware
16 Michael Honsberger McGill University
17 Ray Dodd Rutgers University
18 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University
19 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
20 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
21 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University
22 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
23 Anthony Esposito Rutgers University
24 Oliver Lutz Cornell University
25 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
26 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
27 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
28 David Rowinski Cornell University
29 Thomas Sorbara McGill University
30 Andy Glaser Rutgers University
31 Charles Thompson Rutgers University
32 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
33 Kevin Emr Cornell University
34 Tom Samph Boston University
35 Andrew Mina Penn State University
DNF Matthew Appleby Colby College
DNF Max Knee Temple University
DNF James Rose University of New Hampshire
DNF Andrew Lloyd Penn State University
DNF Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
DNF Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh
DNF Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
DNF Alexander Soloway McGill University
DNF Drew Tyger Penn State University
DNF Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
DNF Keith Groshans Penn State University
DNF Jason Loiseau McGill University
DNF Noah Schwartz Rutgers University

Men C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Casale Drexel University
2 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy
3 William Sutherland US Military Academy
4 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
5 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
6 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
7 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University
8 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
9 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
10 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
11 Rocco Repetski Princeton University
12 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
13 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology
14 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
15 Daniel Homeier Colby College
16 Charles Cavness Middlebury College
17 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Brooks Ward Bard College
19 Josh Many Villanova University
20 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
21 Jeremy Furchtgott Princeton University
22 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
23 Daniel Wood Bucknell University
24 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
25 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
DNF Matthew Appleby Colby College
DNF Matthew Means Bucknell University
DNF Bobby Thorborg Bucknell University
DNF Jeremy May US Military Academy
DNF Jan Wolfe Boston College
DNF Joshua Grossman Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University
DNF Donald Zimmanck Dartmouth College
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
DNF David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
DNF Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
DNF Kyle Ebeling Kutztown University

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
2 Matthew Griswold Boston University
3 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
4 Charles Veronneau University of Vermont
5 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
6 David Carbonell Columbia University
7 Craig Keasler Boston University
8 Steven Derkits Penn State University
9 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
10 Benjamin Hickory University of Vermont
11 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
12 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University
13 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts
14 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
15 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
16 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont
17 Will Cox University of Vermont
18 Nicholas Pacchioli Syracuse University
19 Sean Montgomery Penn State University
20 Douglas Duquette Harvard University
21 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
22 Ian Schon Boston University
23 Scott Igo University of Vermont
24 Matthew Lewis Columbia University
25 Thomas Mele University of Delaware
26 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire
27 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
28 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
29 Nick Rogers Temple University
30 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
31 Jorge Barragan Columbia University
32 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
33 Todd Woodlan New York University
34 Will Quinn University of Pennsylvania
35 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts
36 David Hilbert University of Pennsylvania
37 Andrew Esherick Penn State University
38 Christian Adams Rutgers University
39 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
40 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania
41 Javier Garcia Temple University
42 David Searle McGill University
43 Curt Ganeles Cornell University
44 Jake Rozin Northeastern University
45 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University
46 Alexander Parachini New York University
47 Spencer Gilbert New York University
48 Mark Linzer Temple University
49 Brian Wilson Penn State University
50 Alexandre Dudreuil University of Montreal
51 Juan Giha McGill University
52 David Almeida Northeastern University
53 Michael Gerson Columbia University
DNF Ryan Kelley University of Vermont
DNF Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
DNF Ethan Suttner Cornell University
DNF Sean Reilly Northeastern University
DNF Sterling Waite Columbia University

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wagner Yale University
2 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Richard Harrold Yale University
4 Jared Mazur Monmouth University
5 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
6 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
7 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
8 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology
9 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
10 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology
11 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
12 Michael Maret Millersville University
13 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
14 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
15 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
16 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
17 Andrew St louis Williams College
18 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
19 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University
20 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
21 Christopher Chrisman Yale University
22 Matt Erle Tufts University
23 Eric Moon Millersville University
24 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Brandon Sullivan Lehigh University
26 James Thornton US Military Academy
27 Joseph Augenbraun Williams College
28 Matthew Ciccocioppo Shippensburg University
29 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
30 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
31 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University
32 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
33 Rashid Sadki Rochester Institute of Technology
34 Brian Tsien US Military Academy
35 Joseph Bacinski Shippensburg University
36 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology
37 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
38 Nicolas Farber Drexel University
39 Cody Wertz Shippensburg University
40 Rock Hwang Tufts University
41 Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
42 Zachary Ellwood DeSales University
43 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
44 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College
45 Brent Heverly Drexel University
46 Arjun Sudhir Boston College
47 Jacob Gerber Millersville University
48 Leo Barber Rochester Institute of Technology
49 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
50 Patrick Matsinko Kutztown University
51 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
52 Aaron Charniak Brown University
DNF Gregory Foti Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Mike Driscoll Bucknell University

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Parker Brown University
2 John Danby McGill University
3 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
4 Joshua Brande Boston University
5 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Samuel Johnson Tufts University
7 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
8 Eric Adams University of Delaware
9 Clint Dager University of Delaware
10 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University
11 Zhiguang Ng New York University
12 Christopher Cohen Brown University
13 Mark Pfeiffer University of Pittsburgh
14 Yao Luo Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
15 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
16 Douglas Park Rutgers University
17 David Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
18 David Garguilo Boston University
19 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
20 Kehvon Thomas Boston University
21 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
22 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
23 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
24 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
25 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
26 Aaron Merriam Rutgers University
27 William Larose University of Delaware
28 Stefan Czerniecki McGill University
29 Joshua Luria New York University
30 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University
31 Guy Defeo Wentworth Institute of Technology
32 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
33 Robert Winnett Boston University
34 Ryan Mccaskill Wentworth Institute of Technology
35 Robert Schwartz Cornell University
36 Joseph Geiger Kutztown University
37 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
38 George Ghanim Rutgers University
DNF Taylor James Yale University
DNF Max Dubin Northeastern University
DNF Tahir Qadeer Villanova University

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
2 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy
3 Ariane Patenaude University of Montreal
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
6 Lauren Shirock Penn State University
7 Rose Long University of Vermont
8 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College
9 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire
10 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
11 Victoria Bain McGill University
12 Priscilla Mok Brown University
13 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University
DNF Eve Mcneill Dartmouth College
DNF Marie-eve Mercier McGill University

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Olivier Yale University
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Williams College
3 Kristin Gavin Temple University
4 Nicole Seekely Columbia University
5 Caroline Savage Columbia University
6 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
7 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College
8 Lauren Tracy Colby College
9 Janis Sandlin Yale University
10 Nadine Chalmers McGill University
11 Emily Gassman University of Vermont
12 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
13 Lindsey Holland Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
14 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont
15 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
16 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
17 Daria Van tyne Harvard University
18 Delia Massey Colby College
19 Lauren Andrews New York University
20 Chelsea Amengual Boston College
21 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
22 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
23 Shane Ferro Columbia University
24 Anne Washburn Harvard University
25 Jessica Davis US Military Academy
26 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire
27 Dana Tower Middlebury College
28 Sarah Bowman Yale University
29 Stacie Burak US Military Academy
30 Erin Redl McGill University
31 Dana Prey Boston College
32 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University
33 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
34 Margaret Hartman Bucknell University
35 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
36 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
37 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
38 Shauna Henley University of Vermont
39 Andrea Ward Brown University
40 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
41 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
42 Amanda Feirstein Boston College
43 Leah Oppenheimer University of Connecticut
DNF Alisha Raehl Yale University
DNF Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolog

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
2 Elizabeth Gregory University of Vermont
3 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
4 Karina Demair Rutgers University
5 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
6 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University
8 Alisha Raehl Yale University
9 Katrina Tomecek Boston University
10 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont
11 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware
12 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
13 Allison Seger Carnegie Mellon University
14 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technolog
15 Shreya Mehta University of Pittsburgh
16 Caroline Handschuh Yale University
17 Karen Bodie McGill University
18 Katie Steere Northeastern University
19 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
20 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
21 Samantha Schneider Franklin and Marshall College
22 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
23 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
24 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
25 Rachael Robins Mount Holyoke College
26 Mary Higgins Tufts University
27 Erin Rice Tufts University
28 Lisa Harvey University of New Hampshire
29 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
30 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College
31 Molly Hurford Rutgers University
32 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
33 Robyn Mello University of Delaware
34 Laura Amweg University of Pittsburgh
35 Amy Gassman University of Vermont
36 Laura Allison Kutztown University
37 Jennifer Leavitt New York University
38 Laurenthia Russellpinkham Northeastern University
DNF Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
DNF Allison Grover McGill University
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with