These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Magner Athens Velo Club 16:47.9
2 Luke Keough Bikereg.com/cannondale 16:48.6
3 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis 16:49.3
4 Jordan Heimer Unattached 16:49.6
5 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 16:49.6
6 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 16:49.6
7 Serghei Tvetcov Aerocat Cycling 16:49.8
8 David Guttenplan Chemstar 16:49.9
9 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling 16:50.0
10 Oneil Samuels Georgia Cycling Inc. 16:50.1
11 Brendan Cornett Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 16:50.3
12 Brian Toone Birmingham Velo 16:50.8
13 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling 16:51.5
14 Winston David Team Globalbike 16:51.6
15 Kent Wheeler Velo Voodoo 16:51.9
16 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis 16:51.9
17 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis 16:53.0
18 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 16:53.2
19 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing 16:53.8
20 Edward Adamy Carolina Bicycle Company 16:55.3
21 Andrew Scarano Womack Carbon Technology 16:56.9
22 ? Charles Unattached 16:56.9
23 Alexander Spook Colavita Racing Inc. 16:59.6
24 Shawn Gravois Florida Velo 17:00.7
25 Bryan Lofton Velobrew Cycling Club 17:12.6
26 E. Julian cabra Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 17:13.6
27 Travis Sherman Tristar Cycling Team 17:13.8
28 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Deveolpment 17:15.1
29 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle 17:31.8
30 Joshua Carter Team Hotel San Jose 17:32.2
31 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 17:38.5
32 Robert Giannini Athens Cycling Club 17:39.1
33 Michael Deltario Team Type 1 18:15.2
34 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling 19:20.0
35 Michael Lanham Tristar Cycling Team 17:01.5
36 Todd Hull Velobrew Cycling Club 18:27.2
37 Andrew Miller Velobrew Cycling Club 18:51.1
38 Parker Smith TBB Sports 56:55.6
39 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 54:00.9
40 Jonathan Atkins Womack Carbon Technology 52:24.8
41 Patrick Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto 51:29.7
42 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 46:36.1
43 Stuart Lamp Birmingham Velo 27:43.0
44 Simon Bennett Team Globalbike 24:10.7
45 Lee Showers Depaula Racing 09:29.9

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Spook Colavita Racing Inc. 57:30.1
2 Bryan Lofton Velobrew Cycling Club 57:30.4
3 Justin Bynum Mellow Mushroom Racing 57:30.6
4 E. Julian cabra Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 57:31.4
5 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Deveolpment 57:31.7
6 Don Autore Orlando Velo 57:41.1
7 Christopher Marino Gulf Coast Velo 57:45.3
8 Jason Snow NC Cycling 57:48.4
9 Will Thompson Fiets Met Slagroom 57:48.7
10 Michael York TBB Sports 57:48.8
11 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle 57:49.2
12 Chris Sandelli Unattached 57:49.8
13 Will Hibberts Alabama Masters Cycling 57:49.8
14 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 57:50.0
15 Chris Allison Gs Montagna Rossa 57:50.5
16 Graham Gillis Atomic Race Team 57:50.5
17 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 57:51.0
18 Francis Asprodites Tiger Cycling Foundation 57:51.3
19 Craig Baranowski Mckinney Velo Club 57:51.4
20 Leonard Moon Birmingham Velo 57:51.7
21 Ron Williams Alabama Masters Cycling 57:52.3
22 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle 57:52.6
23 Trevor Marshall Unattached 57:56.0
24 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports 57:56.8
25 Bryan Derstine Unattached 58:02.3
26 Todd Hull Velobrew Cycling Club 58:34.6
27 Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation 57:52.4
28 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 38:50.8
29 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 19:55.3
30 Robert Baker West Florida Wheelmen 21:29.6
31 Kurt Hoehn Velobrew Cycling Club 21:32.9
32 Guy Lott Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 14:14.3

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 42:11.4
2 Andrew Williamson Unattached 42:13.9
3 Taylor Dunn Aaron's p/b New England Financial 43:01.3
4 S Alan laytham Tristar Cycling Team 43:02.5
5 Ryan Couture Heritage Bank/PCP 43:03.2
6 Joseph Mark damaso Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 43:05.4
7 Chuck Sowers Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 43:12.3
8 Jared Grubbs Unattached 49:48.4
9 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 41:30.4
10 Benjamin Belcher Unattached 41:31.5
11 Cody Brooke Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 42:25.8
12 Selby Holler Unattached 43:08.6
13 Charles Snead Velo City Pro Cycle 44:13.6
14 Prentiss Berry Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 43:25.5
15 Max Diaz Unattached 44:13.5
16 Geoff Mcconnell Atomic Race Team 37:13.9
17 David Carlton Project Cannibal Peloton 22:22.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Remillard Unattached 32:43.5
2 Jason Davis Unattached 32:43.7
3 Timothy Kilpatrick Unattached 32:44.5
4 David Horky Unattached 32:45.3
5 Andrew Chapman Bay City Breakers 32:45.3
6 Jim Campbell Colavita Racing 32:45.6
7 Michael Sallinger Competitive Velo 33:21.2
8 Brance Unrich Unattached 34:36.4
9 Dustin Gill Unattached 33:11.2
10 Tommy Tolleson Unattached 33:50.9
11 Carter Middlemas Unattached 35:54.5
12 Fred Mclaughlin Unattached 33:04.0
13 Arthur Cagle Unattached 33:16.8
14 Jon Plummer Unattached 33:52.3
15 Prentiss Berry Expired-West Florida Wheelmen 34:17.8
16 Ryan Savage Unattached 34:18.5
17 Tyler Kirkland Unattached 33:13.0
18 Samuel Morehead Unattached 33:01.5

Men Open Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Lewis Unattached 21:32.9

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Belcher Unattached 19:42.0
2 Charles Snead Velo City Pro Cycle 19:39.8
3 Austin Karp Savannah Wheelmen 19:40.3

Men Open Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling 32:18.1
2 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 32:18.4
3 Jason Snow NC Cycling 32:18.9
4 Don Autore Orlando Velo 32:20.2
5 Kent Wheeler Velo Voodoo 32:20.4
6 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling 32:21.2
7 Will Hibberts Alabama Masters Cycling 32:21.2
8 Kurt Hoehn Velobrew Cycling Club 32:28.8
9 Travis Sherman Tristar Cycling Team 33:22.7
10 Scott Staubach Tristar Cycling Team 33:22.9
11 Ron Williams Alabama Masters Cycling 33:23.0
12 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 33:23.2
13 Aaron Guyer Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club 33:26.4
14 Robert Baker West Florida Wheelmen 34:03.4
15 David Acker Unattached 33:12.2
16 Guy Lott Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 34:00.8
17 Travis Karp Savannah Wheelmen 29:55.8
18 James Stinson Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 32:37.8
19 Christopher Marino Gulf Coast Velo 17:35.6
20 Craig Baranowski Mckinney Velo Club 14:49.4
21 Keith Wright Heritage Bank/PCP 06:34.3

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team 55:58.6
2 Michele Moulton Project Cannibal Peloton 56:01.2
3 Morgan Patton Team Type 1 57:20.6
4 Gina Voci realitybikes.com 57:26.0
5 Kate Mahoney Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 57:26.0
6 Jill Van camp S3 Racing team 57:26.1
7 Camilla Schmitz Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 57:26.5
8 Nicole Johnson Team Kenda 57:26.6
9 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 57:27.1
10 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 57:32.1
11 Katherine Herring Birmingham Velo 57:32.4
12 Gillis Rowston Athens Velo Club 57:41.6

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Herring Birmingham Velo 35:42.5
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 35:44.4
3 Gillis Rowston Athens Velo Club 35:44.5
4 Jill Van camp S3 Racing team 35:44.6
5 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 35:45.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with