These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys High School

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys Louis Deerfield Academy
2 Peter Vollers jr KMS
3 Zach Stockman KMS
4 Sam Merrens Hanover HS
5 Ansel Dickey KMS
6 David Schindere KMS
7 George Volet Hanover HS
8 Brad Marshall Deerfield Academy
9 Cain Chandler Deerfield Academy
10 Kenny Mcneill KMS
11 Alden Svokko KMS
12 Nolan Bishop Deerfield Academy
13 Arden Arnald Deerfield Academy
14 Julian Scherding KMS
15 Graham Reid Hanover HS
16 Eli Grossman KMS
17 Brook Leigh KMS

Girls High School

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Donohue
2 Alexandra Morrow Phillips Andover
3 Anna Gonzales Deerfield Academy
4 Hallie Grossman Stratton

Men A

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Driscoll University of Vermont
2 Jordan Diekema Harvard University
3 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
4 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
5 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
7 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
8 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
9 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
10 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
11 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University
12 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
14 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
16 Matt Mainer University of Vermont
17 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
18 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
19 Eric Fischer Yale University
20 John Herrick University of Vermont
21 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
22 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23 Macky Franklin Middlebury College
24 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
25 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 David Ziehr Harvard University
28 Corey Knowles University at Buffalo
29 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
30 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal
31 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
32 Andrew Clemence University of New Hampshire
33 Todd Yezefski Tufts University
34 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
36 Craig Keasler Boston University
37 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
38 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 Daniel Gurney University of New Hampshire
40 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
41 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
42 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
43 David Gruber McGill University
44 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46 Preston Buehrer Boston University
47 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
48 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
49 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
50 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
DNF Will Boylston Dartmouth College

Men B

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Archambault Tufts University
2 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
3 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
5 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
7 Byron Hood Harvard University
8 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
9 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10 Ian Schon Boston University
11 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
12 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
13 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
14 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
15 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
16 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Bill Quach Brown University
18 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
19 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College
20 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
21 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
23 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
24 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
25 Brian Guercio Dartmouth College
26 Alex Grant Tufts University
27 Ian Forsyth Yale University
28 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
30 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
31 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
32 Brett Houser Drexel University
33 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College
34 Brendan Mclaughlin University of Maine
35 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College
36 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
37 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
38 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
39 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
40 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
42 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
43 Conor Walsh Boston University
44 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
45 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
46 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
47 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
48 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College
49 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
50 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
51 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire
52 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
53 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
DNF Yi peng Teoh Brown University
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Alexander Parachini New York University
DNF Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College

Men C

(63 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
3 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
4 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College
5 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
6 Bryan Carbone Drexel University
7 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut
8 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
9 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College
10 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
11 Scott Igo University of Vermont
12 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
13 Eric Adams University of Delaware
14 Harry Goldman University of Vermont
15 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
16 David Sinclair Dartmouth College
17 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
18 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
20 Benjamin Moody University of Vermont
21 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont
22 Eric Burge McGill University
23 Devin Higgins University of Maine-Orono
24 Carl Smith University of Vermont
25 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
26 Kip Denoyer Tufts University
27 Max Dougherty University of Vermont
28 Paul Russell Skidmore College
29 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire
30 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine-Orono
31 Josef Freundorfer McGill University
32 Erik Levinsohn Williams College
33 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
34 Zhiguang Ng New York University
35 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
36 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
37 William Melone University of New Hampshire
38 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire
39 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
40 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
41 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
42 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
43 Ashton Momot SUNY College at Plattsburgh
44 Ralph Allen Rochester Institute of Technology
45 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
46 Christian Ryan US Military Academy
47 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
48 Douglas Breault Tufts University
49 Paul Strein US Military Academy
50 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
51 Leif Johnson Dartmouth College
52 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
53 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College
54 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC
55 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
DNF Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Benjamin Hemani Dartmouth College
DNF ? ?
DNF Jan Wolfe Boston College
DNF Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Russell Primeau Dartmouth College

Men D1

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Gagnon McGill University
2 Brandon King University of Connecticut
3 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst
4 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
5 William Trumper University of New Hampshire
6 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
7 John Prata Boston University
8 Michael Robichaud Boston University
9 Peter Ott University of Delaware
10 Rob Furr University of Delaware
11 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire
12 Adrian Lopez New York University
13 Brendan Diener Drexel University
14 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
15 Philip Zimny McGill University
16 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire
17 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University
18 Patrick Savickas University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire
20 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst
21 David Brenneman University of Connecticut
22 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware
23 John Kavouris Boston University
24 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire
25 Robert Winnett Boston University
26 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
27 Jack Amadeo New York University
DNF Derek Lockwood University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Men D2

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College
2 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth College
3 Andrew Clay Dartmouth College
4 James Parascandola Rochester Institute of Technology
5 George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design
6 Brennon Costello Tufts University
7 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 John Hawthorne Williams College
9 Adam Trexler Yale University
10 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
11 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
12 Michael Houghton US Military Academy
13 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Ned Jones Dartmouth College
15 Nicholas Shields Rochester Institute of Technology
16 Jacob Jones Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Henry Schmidt Williams College
18 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Justin Stroup Dartmouth College
20 Zachary Clare-salzler Dartmouth College
21 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology
22 Devin Chu Dartmouth College
23 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
24 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College
25 Merritt Jenkins Dartmouth College
26 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvania
27 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Robert Rockmore Tufts University
DNF Max Mahan Boston College
DNF Matthew Smith Dartmouth College
DNF Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Alexander Creely Princeton University
DNF Todd Brenner Williams College
DNF Gianni Matera Boston College
DNF Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF William Redden Yale University
DNF Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Christopher Farao US Military Academy
DNF Elan Kugelmass Princeton University
DNF Kodiak Burke Dartmouth College

Men Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University
2 Tyler Smith Millersville University-Pennsylvania
3 Andrew Samuels Dartmouth College
4 Brian Kim Dartmouth College
5 Daniel Briggs Dartmouth College

Women A

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College
3 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
4 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Erica Blom Yale University
6 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
8 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
10 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
11 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
12 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
13 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvania
14 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire
15 Bronwen Peternell Yale University
16 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy

Women B

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Mclean McGill University
2 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College
3 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire
4 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
5 Allison Hugi Yale University
6 Sarah Haight US Military Academy
7 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Julia Kuder Drexel University
9 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University
11 Michelle Font US Military Academy
12 Eileen Evans Harvard University
13 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy
DNF Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College

Women C

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabel Caldwell Dartmouth College
2 Becca Rorabaugh Dartmouth College
3 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire
4 Valina Sintal McGill University
5 Robin Welling University of Vermont
6 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
7 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
8 Emily Jibb McGill University
9 Christina Chnaider Boston University
10 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvania
11 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University
12 Diana Siegel Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Kris Johnson Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College
18 Hannah Garrett Yale University
19 Audrey Raboin Tufts University
20 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
21 Jennifer Hanna Yale University
22 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College
23 Courtney Halista Boston College
24 Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
26 Amy Prescott Middlebury College
27 Amy Levine Williams College
28 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire
29 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy
31 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology
32 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
33 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College
35 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
36 Anna Sheridan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Angela Vargas US Military Academy

Women Intro

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College
3 Kristina Caudle Dartmouth College
4 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Sara Wollmacher Yale University
6 Laura King Dartmouth College
7 Kate Sekula University of Connecticut
8 Molly Talbert Middlebury College
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with