These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4/5

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 2:58:21
2 Travis Bickford CCB Racing at 2:29
3 Brian Crosby Grenn Line Velo db Zipcar 4:09
4 Brett Houser Drexel University 13:15
5 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 15:25
6 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 15:32
7 James Rose UNH Alumni 19:35
8 Dan Fineburg University of Maryland/Drexel University 29:55
9 Thomas Ferreira Hallamore 36:10
10 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 41:08
DNF Anthony Codding
DNF Michael O'neil UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
DNF Philip Shaw Grenn Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling
DNF Cesar Vega CRCA/EMS
DNF Andrew Goodall Cycles Etc
DNF Mike Golay HUP United

Men A

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 3:49:12
2 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:50:21
3 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 3:50:27
4 John Herrick University of Vermont 3:50:29
5 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 3:50:29
6 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:50:30
7 Gregory Alexander Brown University 3:50:30
8 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 3:50:30
9 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 3:50:31
10 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 3:50:31
11 David Ziehr Harvard University 3:50:31
12 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 3:50:32
13 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 3:50:32
14 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 3:50:47
15 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:50:49
16 Craig Keasler Boston University 3:50:54
17 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 3:50:54
18 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:50:58
19 Preston Buehrer Boston University 3:51:17
20 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:51:27
21 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 3:51:34
22 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:51:59
23 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 3:52:34
24 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 3:53:55
25 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 3:55:36
26 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:56:51
27 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:59:54
28 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 4:05:16
29 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 4:07:31
30 Timothy Manzella Drexel University P&P
31 David Gruber McGill University P&P
32 Andrew Clemence University of New Hampshire P&P
33 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
34 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Nick Garcia US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
DNF Corey Knowles University at Buffalo
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Gurney University of New Hampshire

Men B

(53 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Forsyth Yale University 2:55:04
2 Bill Quach Brown University 2:55:08
3 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 2:55:09
4 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:09
5 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 2:55:09
6 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 2:55:09
7 Alex Grant Tufts University 2:55:10
8 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 2:55:11
9 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 2:55:11
10 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:55:11
11 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:11
12 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:11
13 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:26
14 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 2:55:27
15 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 2:55:27
16 ? ? Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:33
17 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 2:55:40
18 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 2:55:41
19 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 2:55:43
20 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:44
21 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:47
22 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 2:55:59
23 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:59:12
24 Alexander Parachini New York University 2:59:33
25 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 2:59:42
26 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 2:59:46
27 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 2:59:59
28 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 3:00:03
29 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:00:08
30 Cole Archambault Tufts University 3:01:23
31 Ian Schon Boston University 3:01:25
32 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College 3:02:25
33 Brendan Mclaughlin University of Maine 3:02:38
34 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 3:03:01
35 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:05:08
36 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 3:09:10
37 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:09:35
38 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 3:12:32
39 Andrew Childerhose McGill University 3:14:28
40 Byron Hood Harvard University 3:16:05
41 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:21:09
DNF Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
DNF Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
DNF Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Stephen Wright Hamilton College
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont

Men C

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:52:13
2 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:52:16
3 William Melone University of New Hampshire 1:52:17
4 Justin Gero Bard College 1:52:31
5 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:52:38
6 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire 1:52:55
7 Scott Igo University of Vermont 1:53:13
8 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 1:53:34
9 Devin Higgins University of Maine-Orono 1:53:50
10 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:54:19
11 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:54:23
12 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 1:54:24
13 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:54:25
14 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:54:25
15 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:54:26
16 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 1:54:29
17 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 1:54:44
18 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:54:46
19 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:54:48
20 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 1:54:51
21 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 1:54:57
22 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 1:54:57
23 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:55:31
24 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 1:56:30
25 Eric Adams University of Delaware 1:58:19
26 Kip Denoyer Tufts University 1:58:50
27 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 2:00:05
28 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 2:01:47
29 Zhiguang Ng New York University 2:01:51
30 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine-Orono 2:04:35
31 Jan Wolfe Boston College 2:05:29
32 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 2:05:33
33 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 2:05:39
34 Harold Greenberg Harvard University 2:05:43
35 Paul Strein US Military Academy 2:06:09
36 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 2:06:21
37 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:10:42
38 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 2:10:44
39 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:11:49
40 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:12:12
41 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:17:27
42 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:17:38
43 Mark Donovan Drexel University 2:22:39
44 Carl Smith University of Vermont 2:26:11
DNF Alexander Szela University of Delaware
DNF Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
DNF Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Douglas Breault Tufts University
DNF Ralph Allen Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
DNF Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Eric Burge McGill University

Men D

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Prata Boston University 2:02:05
2 Alexander Creely Princeton University 2:02:09
3 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 2:02:11
4 Rob Furr University of Delaware 2:02:25
5 John Hawthorne Williams College 2:02:26
6 Brennon Costello Tufts University 2:02:29
7 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:02:30
8 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 2:02:35
9 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 2:02:37
10 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 2:02:38
11 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University 2:02:38
12 ? ? Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:43
13 Michael Robichaud Boston University 2:02:46
14 Philip Zimny McGill University 2:02:50
15 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:02:56
16 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 2:03:14
17 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:03:15
18 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:03:15
19 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:03:19
20 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:03:45
21 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 2:05:47
22 George Weiler University of Delaware 2:08:29
23 Brendan Diener Drexel University 2:11:58
24 Peter Ott University of Delaware 2:11:58
25 Patrick Savickas University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:12:17
26 Derek Lockwood University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:12:46
27 Adrian Lopez New York University 2:14:35
28 John Kavouris Boston University 2:15:21
29 Todd Brenner Williams College 2:15:41
30 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:15:42
31 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 2:17:10
32 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 2:17:19
33 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 2:17:27
34 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:19:33
35 Jack Amadeo New York University 2:19:36
36 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 2:20:17
37 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:20:35
38 Jake Jones Rochester Institute of Technology 2:20:51
39 James Parascandola Rochester Institute of Technology 2:20:51
40 William Redden Yale University 2:21:04
41 Max Mahan Boston College 2:29:35
42 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 2:31:55
43 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 2:36:36
44 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 2:53:21
DNF Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Julien Gagnon McGill University
DNF Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire
DNF George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Gianni Matera Boston College
DNF Henry Schmidt Williams College
DNF Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Elan Kugelmass Princeton University

Men Intro

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Smith Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:39:03
2 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 0:39:06

Women A

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:09:03
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:09:49
3 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:10:57
4 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 3:14:13
5 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvania 3:20:11
6 Danielle Baron University of New Hampshire 3:21:14
7 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:21:19
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 3:26:35
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:26:55
10 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:27:20
11 Erica Blom Yale University 3:27:37
12 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 3:45:59
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
DNF Bronwen Peternell Yale University
DNF Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College

Women B

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 3:21:01
2 Ruth Mclean McGill University 3:26:05
3 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 3:26:14
4 Eileen Evans Harvard University 3:30:30
5 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 3:31:51
6 Michelle Font US Military Academy 3:35:22
7 Allison Hugi Yale University 3:38:58
8 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 3:39:03
9 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:40:36
10 Julia Kuder Drexel University 3:40:55
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy
DNF Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College

Women C

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Levine Williams College 2:18:44
2 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 2:26:53
3 Susan Bresney Boston College 2:27:20
4 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:27:27
5 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 2:27:29
6 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 2:29:33
7 Kris Johnson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:30:05
8 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 2:30:26
9 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:30:38
10 Maureen Regan Boston College 2:34:47
11 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 2:40:06
12 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 2:41:47
13 Rika Hirata Harvard University 2:41:47
14 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:43:10
15 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 2:43:28
16 Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology 2:46:49
17 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 2:50:51
DNF Christina Chnaider Boston University
DNF Courtney Halista Boston College
DNF Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire
DNF Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
DNF Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University
DNF Robin Welling University of Vermont
DNF Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Amanda Buerger Northeastern University
DNF Emily Jibb McGill University
DNF Angela Vargas US Military Academy
DNF Anna Sheridan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Diana Siegel Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Siobhan Tellez Boston College
DNF Valina Sintal McGill University

Women Intro

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Marino Team CF/Ladies First 0:38:54
2 Victoria Gates Team CF/Ladies First 0:38:59
3 Anna Milton Team CF/Ladies First 0:38:59
4 Leslie Lupien MIT 0:40:20
5 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology 0:42:41
6 Millie Milton Team CF/Ladies First 0:42:49
7 Sara Wollmacher Yale University 0:48:12
8 Caroline Pardee Boston University 0:52:57
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with