These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:44:55.3
2 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling 0:45:06.1
3 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling 0:46:59.1

Men Category 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:49:00.9
2 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 0:49:15.3
3 Ryan Collins PTS Racing 0:49:24.5
4 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:50:45.5
5 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:55:37.8

Men Category 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Pfrommer Unattached 0:51:38.8
2 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cycling Tours Race Team 0:51:42.3
3 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 0:52:26.1
4 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center 0:52:51.6
5 Kevin Toups US Military Endurance Sports 0:53:34.5
6 Ryan Lee Unattached 0:53:50.9
7 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:54:12.7
8 Ahmed Qureshi Unattached 0:54:25.2
9 Dennis Courtney 90+ Cycling 0:55:15.1
10 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Unattached 0:56:12.1
11 Charles Santos Unattached 0:56:22.2
12 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:35.5
13 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:06.9
14 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1:02:02.4
15 Brian Jarvis Unattached 1:02:17.0

Men Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Wolfe Unattached 0:51:05.9
2 Nicholas Paul 90+ Cycling 0:52:59.2
3 John Fitzgibbons Unattached 0:53:43.8
4 Samuel Hoffberger Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:53:51.7
5 Stephen Ripley BSBA Racing 0:55:00.4
6 Brad Suchoski Unattached 0:56:43.6
7 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:57:17.9
8 Robert Cramer Unattached 0:57:26.5
9 David Miller Reardensteel Fab 0:57:30.2
10 Joshua Marsh Unattached 0:57:52.8
11 Thomas Jones Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:57:53.6
12 Andrew Barriskill Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:58:20.2
13 Christopher Peak Unattached 0:58:30.4
14 Scot Roppelt BSBA RACING 0:59:05.7
15 Matt Klicka Unattached 0:59:35.2
16 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching 0:59:42.6
17 Michael Williams Unattached 1:00:14.4
18 Justin Smallwood Unattached 1:01:02.3
19 Lou Viner Unattached 1:04:34.9
20 Marc Amick Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:04:48.3
21 Darell Grove Team Integrity 1:05:03.7
22 Bilal Mannan Team Velocipede 1:05:33.5
23 Evangelos Poneres Unattached 1:06:44.6
24 Trey Perkins Unattached 1:06:52.5
25 David Laino Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:07:22.9
26 Gordon Crandall Unattached 1:08:07.0
27 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling 1:09:56.3
28 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1:15:36.5
29 Matthew Killian 5 Peaks 1:15:37.9
DNF Ryan Warfield Unattached DNF

Men Junior 11-12 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:38:45.2

Men Junior 13-14 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Amick Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:37:09.3

Men Junior 15-16 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:24:51.4
2 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:34.0
3 Tommy Wood Chester County Velo 0:28:26.4

Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:21.0
2 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:36:39.1
3 Gus Lynott Unattached 0:39:09.8

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:48:42.3
2 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:50:02.5
3 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:51:02.5
4 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:51:46.9
5 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:54:04.8
6 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:54:28.7
7 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:55:55.3

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:45.9
2 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:50:44.0
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 0:52:33.3
4 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:52:44.4
5 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:53:37.8
6 Andrew Baird DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:56:00.9
7 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 0:56:59.4
8 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:57:04.4
9 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:01:05.9
10 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 1:17:44.6
11 Clement Banda Unattached 1:23:44.3

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:40.0
2 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc. 0:52:55.8
3 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:54:32.0
4 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club 0:54:33.4
5 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 0:55:34.4
6 Bernie Shiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:56:38.0
7 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 0:57:01.8
8 Bob Zywiak Unattached 0:57:39.9
9 Gerald Wojcik Unattached 0:58:13.4
10 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 0:59:13.7
11 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:04:04.5

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:57:47.7
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 1:01:59.1
3 James Degoey Unattached 1:08:28.4
4 Sonny Barber Unattached 1:10:04.2
5 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:25:00.0

Women Category 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Capuano Reardensteel Fab 0:59:54.0
2 Teresa Amundson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:00:20.9
3 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 1:01:19.4
4 Jennifer Coyne 90+ 1:05:04.0
5 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90+ Cycling 1:13:00.2
6 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 1:14:11.8
7 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing 1:15:08.2
8 Judy Kline Unattached 1:29:53.1

Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:30:49.5

Women Junior 13-14 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:32:14.6

Women Junior 17-18 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:31:23.8

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Oppenheimer Unattached 1:03:42.1
2 Susan Weaver Unattached 1:07:08.1
3 Alexis Rohde Unattached 1:11:21.8
4 Angela Deborja Unattached 1:20:14.2

Women Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:57:30.1
2 Phaedra Larner 90+ Cycling 1:10:26.1
3 Meredith Sanders Unattached 1:13:50.0

Women Masters 50+ 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 1:03:23.6
2 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 1:14:10.7
3 Robyn Mcelwee Unattached 1:50:51.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with