These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
3 Todd Hipp X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
4 ? Michael CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5 Timothy Brown X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Jorge Marccenaro Artemis
7 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Brian Butts X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Charles Hoover Battley Harley Davidson Masters
11 Mario Zometa Artemis
12 Timothy Rugg X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
13 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
14 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
15 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
16 Joseph Martinez Kelly Benefit
17 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
19 Matthew Neigh ABRT
20 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
21 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Brewery
22 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
23 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
24 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit
26 Brian Rist Bike Doctor
27 Bruno Neto Haymarket Bicycles
28 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
29 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Michael Stearns Battley Harley Davidson Masters
31 Eric Boone ABRT
32 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
33 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles
34 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
35 Scott Giles Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
36 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
37 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
38 Michael Reidenbach Hydromax
39 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
40 Stephen Robinson X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
41 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
42 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Justin Mauch HPC List
44 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45 ? Kristine Cawes
46 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
47 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Haymarket
48 Jose Escobar X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
49 Ramon Benitez AVC/ Team Hagerstown
50 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
52 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
55 Mike Hefner ABRT
56 Nicholas Turner Squadra Coppi
57 Lance Anderson Haymarket
58 Jose Nunez Haymarket
59 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
60 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
61 Eli Hengst Battley Harley Davidson Masters
62 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
63 Anthony Abate District Velocity
64 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
65 Russell Langley X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
66 Brian Marchionini Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
67 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 Sean Barrie X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
69 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
70 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo
71 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo
72 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
73 Avery Wilson HPC/List
74 Fred Reidenbach Hydromax
75 Steve Black Haymarket Bicycles
76 Sevarin Stewart
77 Ryan Bodge North Tek-Aria
78 Lindsay Bayer Harley
DNF Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF Donald Brew North Tek-Aria
DNF Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Juan Cisneros Acqua Al 2/SDBC
DNF Kevin Cross Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
DNF Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized
DNF Darion Fleming Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF David Osborne Artemis
DNF Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Christopher Schmidt Artemis
DNF Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Monika Sattler Harley
DNF Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
DNF Kyleanne Hunter Cawes
DNF Michelle Hart Cawes
DNF Robin Meidhof Cawes
DNF Michael Retzlaff Lateral Stress
DNF Kathleen Giles Jacksonville Racing Club
DNF Evan Janis ABRT
DNF Lance Ohlsson Velo Work Spokes

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Nunez Haymarket Bicycles
2 Darion Fleming Haymarket Bicycles
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
4 Evan Janis ABRT
5 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
8 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
11 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
14 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
15 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
17 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Haymarket Bicycles
18 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
19 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles
20 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Jeff Chun ABRT
22 Levi Renno Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
23 Justin Mauch HPC/List
24 Paul Morse Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
26 James Miceli Villanova Cycling
27 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
28 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi
29 Joseph Pelz
30 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
31 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo / Culver and Pierson
32 Avery Wilson HPC/List
33 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
34 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi
35 Chris Soda Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch racing
36 Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
38 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
39 Barry Wilcox iii Artemis
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Michael Davis Bike Doctor
DNF Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com
DNF Daniel Hubbard Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
DNF Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
DNF Andy Mount HPC/List
DNF James Palo Red Lantern Racing
DNF Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
DNF Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles

Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
3 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
5 James-sebastian Byers GamJams / November Bicycles
6 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
7 Eric Hansen ABRT
8 Steven Erlemeier Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
9 Matthew Berens Sportif Coaching Group/ BPB
10 Jason Berry Gripped Racing
11 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / Power
16 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
18 Patrick Blair Adventure for the Cure
19 Ryan Tomeny ATC Racing
20 Stephen Brooks AVC-Hagerstown
21 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
23 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
25 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Joe Penano The Bike Lane
27 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing
28 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Matthew Tebo
31 John Clark Artemis
32 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
33 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
34 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
35 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
36 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi
37 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
38 Ted Harris ABRT
39 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
40 Frederick Grim
41 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
42 Chaz Turmon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Matthew Bartlett Tom's Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
44 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi
45 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
46 Steven Anderson Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
47 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen
48 John Rohrer Team BBC
49 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Jerry Altares Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
51 Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
DNF David Barrie The Bike Lane
DNF Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Daniel Cramer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eugene Elsea HPC/List
DNF Gregory Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Mark Lewandowski
DNF William Saunders HPC/LIST
DNF Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
DNF Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo

Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT
3 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi
5 John Bowsher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Chris Doerfler WWVC Racing
7 Andy Giordano Freshbikes
8 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Harry Dhillon Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Steve Laurenson FreshBikes
15 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
16 Cesar Meaurio V DAY
17 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Jacob Miller HPC/List
19 Ian Broennle Squadra Coppi
20 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Club
23 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
26 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo
27 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Ted Harris ABRT
29 Oleg Kolodin
30 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
31 Gregory Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
32 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
34 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
35 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
36 Patrick Nagler Haymarket
37 Joe Penano The Bike Lane
38 Greg Capelle Tom's Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
39 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
40 David Barrie The Bike Lane
41 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
42 Bob Banasik Freshbikes p/b Skanska
43 John Hughes
44 Shaner Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
DNF William Hatcher Amp't-Racing
DNF John Dillon
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF William Kanteres Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Jeffrey Travis Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hunt Adventures For the Cure
2 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
3 Charles Ramer Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Alex Wyman Revolution Cycles
5 Brian Synowiec ABRT
6 Andy Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kenneth Schulz VDay
8 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit
10 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo
11 Ray Whitney Adventures for the Cure
12 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Mark Scott
14 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
16 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Jeffrey Kendrick Dominion Cycling
18 Robert George GS Gamjams
19 Gordan Van hook NCVC/United Health Care
20 Khang Le Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
21 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Scott Lawler
23 Michael Caputi Adventures For the Cure
24 Michael Kirby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
26 Andrew Groleau NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
27 Richard Hardart
28 Eric Sorensen Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
29 Gregory Mcmahon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Philip Stratton ABRT
31 Christopher James Bicycle Place Velo Club
32 Steven Miller Squadra Coppi
33 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure
34 Chrisopher Kick ABRT
35 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles
36 Don Salamon Patuxent Velo
37 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
38 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport
39 Chris Barlow
40 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
41 John Meehan
42 Horacio Recalde
43 Richard Kennedy
44 Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45 Sebastian Murphy University of Maryland
46 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
47 Gwokang Yang
DNF Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB

Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Eric Sorensen Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
3 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
4 Matthew Bagley Adventures for the Cure
5 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
6 Byron Pickard
7 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
8 Khang Le Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
9 Bryan Stottlemyer Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling
10 Don Salamon Patuxent Velo
11 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi
13 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
14 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
15 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
16 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
17 John Dillon
18 Andrew Groleau NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
DNF Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure
DNF Adam Dulberg Georgetown University
DNF Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
DNF Carlos Lazo vday
DNF Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF Charles Ramer Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Philip Stratton Annapolis Bike Racing Team
DNF William Swartz Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Donigan Patuxent Velo
2 Jake Vickers ABRT
3 Kent Hardart Annapolis Bike Racing Team
4 Jared Yates Team Integrity
5 Nathan Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
6 Harrison Hefner ABRT
7 Natalia Mobille Rock Creek velo
8 Corbin Stottlemyer Team Integrity
9 Timothy Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
10 Julia Skinner-grant Rock Creek Velo
11 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
12 Jack Valentine Rock Creek Velo

Men Open Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
2 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
3 Benjamin Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
4 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
5 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
6 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
7 Katriona Mcneill Rock Creek Velo
8 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
9 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
10 Adam Hull Team Integrity
11 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo
12 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
13 Simon Yeo Rock Creek Velo
14 Inaya Chapman Rock Creek Velo
15 Anastasiya Mack Rock Creek Velo
16 Emma Hull Team Integrity
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo

Men Open Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Terry Turner CBC
3 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch
4 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Andy Cicero HPC/List
6 Mike Hefner ABRT
7 Kevin Cross Haymarket Bicycles
8 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley Davidson Masters
9 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
10 Matthew Neigh ABRT
11 Vaughan O'Brien Freshbikes
12 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
13 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Mario Zometa
15 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania
18 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 James Palo Red Lantern Bicycles
21 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
22 William Short Squadra Coppi
23 Michael Stearns Battley Harley Davidson Masters
24 Brian Rist Bike Doctor
25 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
27 Ramon Benitez AVC/Team Hagerstown
28 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Bruce Cole Adventures For the Cure
30 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
31 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
32 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi
33 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
34 Anthony Monaco ABRT
35 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
37 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Andrew Hong Red Lasntern Bicycles
39 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
41 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Daryl Grissom GamJams / November Bicycles
43 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
44 Scott Giles Bike Doctor
45 Eli Hengst Battley Harley Davidson Masters
46 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
47 Kirby Newman Team Rostello Presented by Fiorucci
48 Ryan Guttridge ABRT
49 Matthew Albanese ABRT
50 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
53 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 Eric Boone ABRT
55 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
56 Brian Sjoberg Bay Side Velo/Bike Doctor
57 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Bellora Squadra Coppi
DNF David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Michael Davis Bike Doctor
DNF Russell Hickman Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle

Men Open Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club
3 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
5 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Denny Boyle TREK Mountain CO-OP
7 David Osborne Artemis
8 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo / Culver and Pierson
10 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Don Feinberg AVC/ Team Hagerstown
12 Joseph Baremore Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing
14 Matthew Albanese ABRT
15 Brian Maclean ABRT
16 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
17 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
18 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Paul Beyer ABRT
20 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
21 Russell Hickman Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
22 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
24 Carlos Cruz Colombia
25 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Servio Medina Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
29 Ryan Guttridge ABRT
30 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
31 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Jim Lewandowski ABRT
33 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
34 Jerry Mccalop Artemis
35 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Michael Schneider Bike Doctor
38 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
40 M Ted dorsey Artemis
41 John Gordon Prince William Elite Racing
42 James Bellora Squadra Coppi
43 Blake Selzer Rock Creek Velo
DNF Aziz Elhallou Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dwayne Lewis Artemis
DNF Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Ramon Benitez AVC/ Team Hagerstown

Men Open Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hepburn spokes ect.
2 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
3 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
6 Scott Haverstick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Bob Walters ABRT
9 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen
10 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
11 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Clifton Gray Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 James Youngblood NVRC
15 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing
16 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
17 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
19 Thomas O'neil Squadra Coppi
20 John Cohen Team Somerset
DNF D Johnsen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Phillips ABRT
DNF Michael Regan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Howard Tyndle Artemis
DNF Kevin Brown Chesapeake Wheelmen

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized
2 Kathleen Giles Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Michelle Hart Cawes p/b Specialized
4 Arley Kemmerer Cawes p/b Specialized
5 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
6 Christine Stpierre Syn-Fit
7 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
8 Kyleanne Hunter Cawes p/b Specialized
9 Emma Swatman Synfit
10 Jessica Berry Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT
12 Janet Olney ABRT
13 Monika Sattler X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
14 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15 Lindsay Bayer X/O Communications/Battley Harley-Davidson
16 Amy Kendall ABRT
17 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
18 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
19 Margit