These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team P/B The HUB 2:12:47
2 Andrew Bobb Rare Disease Cycling /Keswick Cycling 2:14:02
3 Drew Blackstone Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 2:14:35
4 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 2:19:14
5 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:20:29
6 Josh Chu Giant Co-Factory Team 2:20:39
7 Finn Gullickson 2:22:28
8 Ben Powers Riverside Racing 2:22:31
9 Dylan Fryer Bear Development Team 2:26:24
10 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 2:27:41
11 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 2:37:36
12 Liam Houck Bear Development Team 2:37:43
13 Joseph Krivitsky 2:44:45

Men Cat 1 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Merkel Cameron Mountain Bike Racing 2:18:34
2 Jack Perry 2:20:17
3 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 2:23:45
4 Kyler Walker 2:29:22
5 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC 2:30:12
6 Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing 2:31:51
7 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 2:34:33
8 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 2:41:50
9 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 2:45:23

Men Cat 1 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mollo SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 2:13:26
2 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 2:17:32
3 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 2:19:12
4 Thomas Harris Lee&Associates P/B The Hub S'Ville Bikes 2:20:03
5 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 2:20:37
6 David Crothers Bicycle Express Racing 2:22:05
7 Matt Klein Bicycle Express Racing 2:24:12
8 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:26:14
9 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 2:27:47
10 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's 2:31:16
11 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:36:53
12 Lester Brown Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 2:37:50

Men Cat 1 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:15:17
2 John Foley CycleLoft 2:15:20
3 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:16:56
4 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 2:19:13
5 Robert Carmen 2:20:52
6 David Currie JRA cycles 2:21:28
7 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 2:21:41
8 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 2:21:47
9 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:22:23
10 Andrew Wellman Bicycle Express 2:22:41
11 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 2:23:43
12 Luke Hurley PaleoLife Foods 2:24:01
13 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 2:25:01
14 Donald Snoop jr. Craft Factory Racing 2:25:08
15 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:25:08
16 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:26:25
17 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:27:56
18 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 2:28:37
19 Scott Taylor Blue Hill Cycling Club 2:29:04
20 Matthew Boulay 2:30:13
21 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:30:28
22 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Team BUMS 2:32:03
23 Sean Ford Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2:36:37
24 John Meyerle 2:42:43
25 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 2:52:50

Men Cat 1 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:14:08
2 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 2:18:25
3 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 2:23:12
4 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 2:23:14
5 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 2:24:39
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 2:25:06
7 Charles Beal Createx-Benidorm 2:26:09
8 Robert Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Association Cycling 2:26:27
9 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:27:29
10 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 2:28:41
11 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 2:31:06
12 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 2:33:28
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:37:17
14 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lun 2:45:48

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 2:05:15
2 Robert Nash Fast splits multisports 2:05:23
3 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express Racing 2:06:15
4 Neal Burton Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:06:25
5 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:06:34
6 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC 2:10:22
7 Ian Gielar JAM Fund / NCC 2:11:03
8 Matthew Green Bicycle Express 2:11:39
9 Greg Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 2:11:39
10 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 2:14:59
11 Dean Zeffer Paniagua Cycling 2:15:19
12 Ben Frederick beyondCX 2:17:20
13 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 2:19:07
14 Benjamin Coleman 2:20:55
15 Matt Perreault 2:30:43
16 Ted Yobaccio NEBC 2:44:26

Men Cat 1/2/3 Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 1:40:55
2 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 1:41:47
3 Brad Walker 545 Velo 1:48:10
4 Mark Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 1:48:13
5 Rick Tobin 1:54:15
6 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 1:58:03
7 Mark Frias 1:58:58
8 Larry Alford 2:04:17
9 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 2:11:18
10 Bob Jenney BJD/MacGregors 2:14:52

Men Cat 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 2:24:58
2 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 2:25:33
3 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 2:32:34
4 Nathan Whipple 2:36:07
5 Jason Lasalle 2:40:27
6 Sarah Loya Bicycle Express Racing 3:03:06

Men Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tabares TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 1:31:21
2 James Kreuzburg 1:44:10
3 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 1:47:11
4 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b Riverpoint CX Park 1:50:03
5 Ian Taylor Easton Bobcats 1:50:41
6 Matthew Nowak Northampton Cycling Club 1:59:23
7 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 1:59:24
8 Kristain Moreau 2:05:47
9 Lily Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:18:43

Men Cat 2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Kerzel Joey's Bike Shop 1:36:55
2 Trevor Chambers Nerac Earth 1:38:34
3 Chris Mitchell 1:38:42
4 Sean Curran Another Jaunt 1:39:27
5 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 1:40:37
6 Steven O'neil 1:41:23
7 Joshua Plisinski 1:42:21
8 Chris Iamonaco 1:42:22
9 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:50:35
10 Jim Sullivan Bike Barn Racing 2:00:21
11 Angelo Annarumma 2:01:08
12 Nicholas Hrvatin 2:04:07
13 Brandon Isberg Norwood Bike Depot 2:06:08
14 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 2:14:37

Men Cat 2 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Bouvet 1:31:22
2 Esdras Pechim 1:32:48
3 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:33:50
4 Roman Antczak Optyk-Okular MTB Team 1:33:57
5 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:35:20
6 Oscar Jimenez Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:37:26
7 Brandon Bowler Pedal Power 1:37:57
8 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:20
9 Tony Leong Lee & Associates Race Team P/B The HUB 1:39:58
10 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:40:15
11 Justin Walsh Comprehensive Racing 1:40:21
12 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 1:42:47
13 Josh Flanagan 1:43:46
14 Jonathan Harty Raven Racing 1:43:47
15 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:44:20
16 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 1:45:22
17 Sean Torrez 1:46:13
18 Andrew Yip Cycle Loft 1:53:44
19 Richard Ditomassi 1:54:09
20 Forrest Anderson COOKIE MONSTER 2:01:10
21 Ben Dougherty 2:02:15
22 David Haas 2:06:05
23 Curtis Chase 2:06:29
24 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:08:36

Men Cat 2 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:29:17
2 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:36:26
3 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:36:38
4 Robert Mooney Handsome Jerks Racing 1:38:19
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 1:38:28
6 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 1:39:23
7 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:39:25
8 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 1:39:26
9 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:45
10 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:40:35
11 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:40:47
12 Sean Godley Cycle Loft MTB 1:41:17
13 Todd Anderson BIKEMAN.COM 1:41:38
14 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:42:19
15 Timothy Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 1:42:29
16 Ruy Ferreira Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:42:46
17 Craig Schumann 1:44:01
18 Gerald Finnigan 1:44:19
19 Joshua Johnson 1:44:21
20 Jonathan Malone ViVe LLC./Urban Cycles 1:45:01
21 Damon Telepak Cycle Life Studio / Bike Barn Racing 1:45:51
22 Damian Riddle Top Two Thirds 1:47:27
23 Matthew Sekula Blue Hillls Cycling Club 1:47:42
24 Christopher Stine Easy Riders Cycling 1:52:01
25 Chris Regries 1:52:59
26 Evan Goldberg 1:54:43
27 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:55:47
28 Andrew Jacobs CycleLoft 1:56:06
29 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1:56:16
30 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1:56:42
31 Randal Parradee CDA Velo 2:00:24
32 Darren Norton 2:01:02
33 Ronald Bennett 2:05:10
34 Chris Breton 2:06:13

Men Cat 2 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:35:01
2 Cameron Chalmers 1:40:22
3 Gerry Bouchard Team Spark 1:40:46
4 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 1:40:46
5 John Duffy 1:41:49
6 John Adamik Riverside Racing 1:43:16
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:44:35
8 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:46:14
9 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:46:30
10 Arch Williams Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:49:46
11 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:50:12
12 Bill Penton 1:52:36
13 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 1:53:24
14 Michael Todisco 1:53:53
15 Christopher Scott Riverside Racing 1:54:31
16 Tri Vinh Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:56:03
17 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 1:57:01
18 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 2:00:02
19 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:10:58
20 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 2:11:35
21 James West Riverside Racing 2:14:17
22 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:20:55

Men Cat 2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Skarupa Orleans Cycle 1:32:55
2 Richard Legault Nect /New England Cycle Team 1:38:37
3 Kevin Church Hup United 1:44:20
4 Joseph Re 1:44:49
5 Jonathan Mauterer Real Pickles Racing 1:53:26
6 David Devine Union Velo 1:54:28
7 Kevin Orlowski NEMBA Racing 1:55:16
8 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:55:37
9 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 1:56:27
10 Jason Selwitz 2:09:05
11 Stephen Howley Handsome Jerks Racing 2:14:12
12 Thea Kent 2:17:20

Men Cat 3 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Oddleifson Bikebarnracing 0:58:34
2 Jackson Roseberry Riverside Racing 0:59:48
3 Jaymz Lipinski Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 1:00:11
4 Liam Foley 1:00:16
5 Johnny Meyerle Newtown CCAP Regional Team 1:01:04
6 Elias Deaibes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:03:03
7 Nicholas Hollister Jewitt Farms Racing 1:03:07
8 Nate Rogers CCAP Muddy Mayhem 1:06:07
9 Timothy Kidnay 1:10:39
10 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 1:12:09
11 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 1:13:48
12 Claude Janvier Blue Hills Cycling Club (BHCC) 1:15:17
13 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 1:25:22
14 Christopher Martinez 1:39:29
15 Jacob Jessie 1:48:09
16 Garlyn Grant 2:04:18

Men Cat 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Butcher Boston University 0:54:37
2 William Vester 0:55:55
3 James Laughlin 0:56:35
4 Andrew Swift Swift Innovations 1:02:56
5 James Lefebvre 1:02:59
6 Max Hochschwender 1:04:11
7 Kyle O'sullivan 1:14:41
8 Casey Bliss 1:22:25

Men Cat 3 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Albert 0:53:18
2 Andrew Huff GPM Sport 0:53:21
3 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:53:42
4 Luciano Souza 0:54:52
5 Will Swyers 0:54:52
6 Steve Hall Team Spark 0:55:18
7 Eustaqud Santos 0:57:14
8 Nicholas Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 0:58:41
9 Jake Lowe Death machine racing 0:59:35
10 Brian Sanita 1:01:16
11 Jorge Cantos 1:01:20
12 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 1:05:59
13 Michael Val 1:13:15
14 Mark Willis 1:13:31
15 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 1:14:58
16 Adam Sears 1:20:10
17 Shawn Korf 1:28:50
18 Abraham Miller 1:29:28

Men Cat 3 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:51:44
2 Scott Freedman 0:52:20
3 Cristiano Jarbas Cannondale Sports Natick 0:54:02
4 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:53
5 Jason Manfredi 0:55:45
6 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:56:31
7 Shawn Trembley Handsome Jerks Racing 0:56:35
8 Seth Haskell 0:56:56
9 Manuel Reyes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:56:57
10 Jan Pohl 0:58:36
11 Dan Moheban 0:58:37
12 James Pisinski 0:58:38
13 James Ashley 0:59:14
14 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 1:00:09
15 Chris Roseberry Gus' Bike Shop 1:01:53
16 Chris Pierce Team Spark 1:02:09
17 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:03:29
18 Jim Cree 1:07:37
19 Duane Samuel 1:09:10
20 Wayne Sanita 1:12:35
21 Michael Jessie 1:13:59
22 Etgar Nerenberg Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:17:27
23 Michael Francalangia 1:18:49
24 Robert O'flaherty 1:22:21
25 James Warchal 1:27:37
26 Gerald Mucciaccio 1:31:09

Men Cat 3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Petipas cape cod nemba chapter 0:53:18
2 Scott Nolan 0:54:30
3 Lee Corsack Pixel Force 0:55:01
4 James Oconnor Keep It Tight 0:56:33
5 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:56:42
6 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 0:58:07
7 David Ames 0:58:55
8 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV 0:59:04
9 Douglas Laughlin Positive Spin 0:59:47
10 Bernard Zsikla 1:01:32
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike 1:04:13
12 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 1:04:13
13 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:04:46
14 Thomas Carroll 1:06:32
15 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:08:09
16 Brian Fields Cannondale Sports 1:08:18
17 Andrew Stinson 1:09:50
18 James White 1:12:25
19 Steven Drew On the Rocks 1:21:12
20 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 1:23:51
21 Michael Grant 2:06:19

Women Cat 1 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Chambers Nerac Earth 2:44:43
2 Christin Reuter Family Bike 2:46:16
3 Melissa Seib NEXT-BMB 2:48:08
4 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 2:50:43
5 Hannah Rossi B2C2 2:54:44
6 Rhys May JAM fund 2:56:10
7 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P

Women Cat 1 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:50:42
2 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:57:00
3 Laura Kozlowski riverside

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Potter Pivot/MTBracenews.com 2:21:25
2 Jena Greaser Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 2:29:37
3 Tina Severson Createx Colors /Benidorm Bikes/Naturally Fast 2:30:56
4 Kimberley Quinlan Bicycle Express Racing 2:34:10
5 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 2:49:10
6 Elisa Otter Bicycles Express 3:00:23
7 Kristine Contento-angell MTBNJ 3:05:07
8 Gabriela Ruiz

Women Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christian girlfiend 1:53:01
2 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 2:02:05
3 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 2:11:46
4 Meg Davis Phillips Academy Andover
5 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts

Women Cat 2 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:48:38
2 Hazel Brewster Bicycle Express 1:49:44
3 Kim Coleman NEXT-BMB 2:01:11
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:05:01

Women Cat 2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wanat 1:48:06
2 Nathalie Poirier PROBIKE RIDING TEAM 1:50:08
3 Darcy Foley NBX 1:50:53
4 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 1:54:18
5 Kim Huard 1:56:04
6 Michele Smith Hup United 1:58:27
7 Laura Dougherty BIKEMAN.COM 1:59:21
8 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:00:45
9 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 2:07:18

Women Cat 3 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 1:05:26
2 Ella Dishong Guipago CK 1:13:42
3 Julia Nerenberg Team Milton/BHCC 1:15:11
4 Molly Dishong Guipago CK 1:36:13

Women Cat 3 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:00:13
2 Gabriela Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:04:50
3 Emily Curry 1:08:54
4 Anna Shveshkeyev 1:09:16
5 Elyse Tanzer 1:12:46
6 Brooke Spaulding Another Jaunt 1:13:39
7 Jesse Foley 1:17:50
8 Alexandra Goward 1:26:32

Women Cat 3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Digiovanni Cycle Loft 0:59:48
2 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 1:00:53
3 Heather Kilduff Union Velo 1:06:22
4 Melissa Culkins 1:07:22
5 Teresa Mcgowan 1:13:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with