These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Schwarzweller MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TE
2 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
3 Steve Wells MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
4 Eric Korolewski TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
5 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association
6 John Hertzler CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
7 Cam Mancuso DEATHROW VELO
8 Eric Gregoire TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
9 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
10 Eli Robinson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
11 Dan Hertzler CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
12 John Hunter MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL/ MINERVA DE
13 Dereck Treadwell
DNF ? ?
15 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association
16 Cam Mancuso DEATHROW VELO
17 Eli Robinson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
2 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
3 Adam Schwarzweller MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TE
4 Tim Andrus ROGUE RACE TEAM
5 Bradford Stratton CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
6 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG
7 Steven Smith
8 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
9 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Ashton Momot Wear On Earth
11 Nathan Sentz
12 Eli Robinson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
13 Rick Randall MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TE
14 Eric Gregoire TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
15 Michael Howard BIKEBOY RACING
16 Dereck Treadwell
17 Daniel Ohart ROGUE RACE TEAM
18 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC
19 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
20 Marty Maynard MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TE
21 Cam Mancuso DEATHROW VELO
22 Donald Higgins TEAM BIKEWAY.COM
DNF 275, 283 ?

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Kelly
2 Jill Wood Rogue Race Team-NY
3 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Ruth Sherman Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
5 Margaret Thompson Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
6 Tamara Lewis Tioga Velo Club
7 Lilynn Graves Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
8 Emily Elbers Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
9 Delana Spaulding Tioga Velo Club
10 Angela Ott Tioga Velo Club
11 Tiffany Grygus Tioga Velo Club
12 Susan Foster Tioga Velo Club

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Laurion MONROE EXTINGUISHER/SOLO BREAK RACIN
2 Kenneth Reilly PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
3 David Moore TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
4 Sam Morkal williams CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
5 Michael Grygus Tioga Velo Club
6 Ashton Momot WEAR ON EARTH
7 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
8 Christopher Jones RUUD RACING/TVC
9 Rick Randall MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TE
10 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
11 Mark Bartsch ROGUE RACE TEAM
12 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION
13 Jeremy Boyle YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK
14 Tim Akers Wear On Earth
15 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC
16 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC
17 Michael Kumiega TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
18 Chris Dordal Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
19 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
20 Gene Primomo CBRC
21 Jeff Hoover MAXPOWERCYCLING
22 Tim Andrus ROGUE RACE TEAM
23 Bryan Blake MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
24 Marty Maynard MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TE
25 Daniel Ohart ROGUE RACE TEAM
26 Michael Howard BIKEBOY RACING
27 Donald Higgins TEAM BIKEWAY.COM
28 Keith Watkins CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
29 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK
30 Ethan Frost CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
31 Steve Witkowski THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
32 Stan Mcfall CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES/FLCC
DNF ? ?

Cat 5 Race 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Ring LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/ SWAIN SPORT
2 Jeff Lubkowski PARK AVE MULTI / GVCC
3 Kyle Gagnier
4 Eric Giehl NICE TRI/GVCC
5 Dylan Dearborn CBRC
6 Robert Wood ROGUE RACE TEAM
7 Michael Klein Wear On Earth
8 Brian Martina TEAM ROG
9 Edward King CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
10 Raymond Willard OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
11 Dale Beckwith CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
12 Dan Schroen CNB / GVCC
13 Nate Foster HUMAN ZOOM
14 James Pitman Upstate Velo
15 Steve Goebel GVCC
16 Kyle Oberdorf
17 Brad Helmetsie UNAFFILIATED
18 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
19 Chris Reel NICE TRI GVCC
20 Dana Loucks MAXPOWER CYCLING
21 Joshuah Tatro
22 Anthony Sylor LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/SWAIN SPORTS
23 Steven French LCCS/SWAIN 2
24 James f Szczygiel MSR RACING
25 Kent Goben CORNING RACE TEAM
26 Andrew f Emborsky LCC/SWAIN SPORTS 2
27 Jon Murray
28 Eric Saari TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
DNF ? ?

Cat 5 Race 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Lubkowski PARK AVE MULTI / GVCC
2 Raymond Willard TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Toby Ring LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/ SWAIN SPORT
4 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5 Nate Foster HUMAN ZOOM
6 Dan Schroen CNB / GVCC
7 Eric Giehl NICE TRI/GVCC
8 James Pitman
9 Dylan Dearborn CBRC
10 Dana Loucks MAXPOWER CYCLING
11 Michael Klein Wear On Earth
12 Kyle Gagnier
13 Edward King CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
14 Dale Beckwith CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
15 Eric Saari TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
16 Steve Goebel GVCC
17 Chris Reel NICE TRI GVCC
18 Joshuah Tatro
19 Kent Goben CORNING RACE TEAM
20 Kurt Woodruff RUUD RACING
21 Kevin Kirchheimer
22 Eddie Ellard CEDAR BIKE
23 Anthony Sylor LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/SWAIN SPORTS
24 Brian Martina TEAM ROG
25 Ronald Schmidth
26 James f Szczygiel MSR RACING
27 Kyle Schmidt

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Krauss

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morkal williams CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

Junior Men 15-16 Race 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Sam Morkal williams CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
4 Tyler Mower PRO BIKES
5 Jeremy Boyle YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK
6 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Krause Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Krause Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Elbers FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN

Juniors Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gianni Polhemus FARM TEAM
2 Tyler Mower PRO BIKES
3 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM ROTHROCK
4 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
5 Magnus Hartwell YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK

Master 60+ Race 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adsit SKYLANDS CYCLING

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC
2 Aj Finkelstein TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Jude Burke Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
4 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fo
5 Todd Sherwood Tioga Velo Club
DNF 571, 567 ?

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Reed ROGUE RACE TEAM
2 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM HORSEHEADS NY
3 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR
4 Ad Stabel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
5 Brian Polhemus BATTENKILL-UNITED
6 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
7 Andrew Ross MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
8 Michael Beggs CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
9 Charles Rhoades RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
DNF ? ?

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Speranza CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
2 Karl Faruzel TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
DNF ? ?

Master Men 55+ Race 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2 Ronald Schmidth

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Beach RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
2 Michael Adsit SKYLANDS CYCLING
3 Tim Riley BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
4 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5 Philip Thompson DICK SONNE'S RACING/MVBC
6 Eugene Emborsky HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marjolein Schat CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
2 Sarah Kryzsiak
3 Amy Kneale Farm Team Cycling
4 Jill Wood Rogue Race Team-NY
5 Casey Kelly PEARL STREET CYCLING
6 Emily Elbers Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
7 Margaret Thompson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with