These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gault 53:34.8
2 Ryan Dupree 55:42.9
3 Cailean Carlberg 55:54.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Grundy 53:47.4
2 Brian Vanorman 55:13.7
3 Tom Chitwood 57:23.1
4 Lesley Myrick 1:01::02.6

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua May 59:41.8
2 Michael Kimberling 59:52.8
3 Vince Hess 1:01:09.6
4 Harrison Petre 1:10:15.9

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Detwiler 55:46.0
2 Brandon Neal 1:01:43.3
3 Steven Isaacs 1:10:44.5

Men junior 15 - 16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Meullenet 30:37.7

Men junior 9 - 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Benton 39:01.6

Men master 40 - 49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Woodward 58:51.1
2 Paul Bush 1:00:53.5
3 Mike Jacobsen 1:20:19.3

Men master 50 - 59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buster Brown 55:25.5
2 Steven Auchterlonie 58:48.6
3 Darryl Stillson 1:14:32.2

Men master 60-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sifferman 27:31.5
2 Les Banta 29:16.2
3 William Burke 33:32.8
4 Dean Wilkinson 35:05.7
5 Gerhard Laule 1:05:00.7

Men merckx Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Ames 1:06:59.5

Men merckx Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Phillips 31:08.1
2 Aaron Hansen 31:32.5
3 James Obrien 31:43.2
4 Kelly Maddux 35:36.0

Men merckx Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Mccabe 33:06.9
2 Tim Pickens 33:10.9
3 Ben Bruce 33:37.8
4 Mike Ivancic 33:56.6
5 Dan Henderson 34:09.5
6 William Briggs 34:31.9
7 Phillip Doyle 34:45.1
8 Steve Nave 35:44.3
9 Dave Mcclain 36:03.5
10 William Wamego 36:13.0
11 Wayne Moore 37:08.2
12 Daniel Brooks 37;48.6
13 Ronnie Pierce 39;01.8
14 Ronnie Laskey 40:59.0
15 Jeffrey Beltran 41:17.4

Men paralympic up right

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Linhardt 36:00.1

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Meyers 1:00:29.9
2 Kelli Benton 1:06:56.4

Women Merckx Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Vonrumpf 32:54.7
2 Ariel Wyant 36:24.0

Women Merckx Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Ann fields 35:18.6
2 Anders Broussard 36:09.4
3 Ruth Seaman 37:10.6
4 Stacy Jacobs 37:13.4
5 Kim Crosier 37:15.5
6 Kristy Hursh 38:09.9
7 Belinda Jordan 38:13.1
8 Dawn Vincent 38:28.7
9 Hannah Jordan 38:36.2
10 Kara Kirby 39:06.9
11 Susan Jaris 40:11.2
12 Stephanie Brown 40:40.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with