These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(66 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 4:30:07
2 Adam Farabaugh Pennsylvania State University 4:30:07
3 Clayton Barrows Pennsylvania State University 4:31:07
4 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 4:31:07
5 Robert Abramo Villanova University 4:31:07
6 S Charles zamastil Temple University 4:31:07
7 Wacek Godycki Cornell University 4:33:38
8 Edward Grystar Brown University 4:33:40
9 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 4:34:32
10 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 4:36:53
11 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 4:36:53
12 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:36:56
13 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:38:33
14 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 4:38:36
15 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 4:42:07
16 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 4:42:09
17 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:42:09
18 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 4:42:13
19 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 4:44:16
20 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 4:44:45
21 Tim Weiler University of Maryland-College Park 4:47:05
22 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 4:50:22
23 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University P&P
24 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont P&P
25 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh P&P
26 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania P&P
27 Olivier Rolin Pennsylvania State University P&P
28 Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor P&P
29 Derek Harnden University of Vermont P&P
30 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
31 Gregory Keith US Military Academy P&P
32 Drew Scoles University of Rochester P&P
33 Ian Byrd University of Rochester P&P
34 Nathan Davis University of Vermont P&P
35 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania P&P
36 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
DNF Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
DNF Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Gregory Alexander Brown University
DNF Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
DNF James Thornton US Military Academy
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
DNF Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Preston Buehrer Boston University
DNF Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University
DNF ? ? Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF ? ? Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University

Men B

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Robson Dickinson College 3:33:08
2 Mackenzie Mcdonald-wilkins University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 3:34:18
3 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:34:29
4 Marten Beels Lehigh University 3:35:01
5 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 3:35:01
6 Elliott Brennan Yale University 3:35:07
7 Jonathan Cochrane Pennsylvania State University 3:37:08
8 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 3:38:49
9 Justin Gero Bard College 3:42:50
10 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 3:43:12
11 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 3:44:18
12 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 5:45:13
13 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 3:47:06
14 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 3:47:18
15 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 3:49:41
16 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania 3:50:03
17 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:51:05
18 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:59:51
19 Bill Quach Brown University P&P
20 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania P&P
21 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University P&P
22 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy P&P
23 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy P&P
24 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
25 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
26 Brett Houser Drexel University P&P
27 Brian Devaney University of Vermont P&P
28 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College P&P
29 Brian Tino Bucknell University P&P
30 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
31 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh P&P
33 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
34 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
35 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
36 ? ? P&P
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
DNF Tod Gentry Cornell University
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
DNF Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
DNF Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Harry Chen Bucknell University
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC
DNF Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
DNF Scott Henry Bucknell University
DNF Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont

Men C

(70 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 2:23:55
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:23:56
3 John Churan Indiana University-PA 2:23:56
4 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 2:23:57
5 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 2:23:58
6 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 2:23:58
7 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University 2:23:59
8 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 2:24:00
9 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 2:24:01
10 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 2:24:23
11 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:26:19
12 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 2:31:13
13 Alex Lambi Temple University 2:31:31
14 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 2:31:33
15 John Prata Boston University 2:31:35
16 David Miller New York University 2:31:42
17 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2:32:27
18 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 2:33:02
19 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 2:38:16
20 David Hocker Princeton University 2:38:36
21 Anthony Cross Princeton University 2:39:14
22 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 2:39:14
23 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 2:39:14
24 Matt Barnes Pennsylvania State University 2:39:29
25 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont 2:39:50
26 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 2:39:54
27 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 2:41:03
28 Devin Tyman Lehigh University 2:42:23
29 Brendan Murray University of Pittsburgh 2:42:32
30 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:44:40
31 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh 2:44:40
32 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 2:44:40
33 Greg Harkay Pennsylvania State University 2:44:46
34 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 2:48:00
35 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:49:18
36 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 2:49:38
37 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 2:49:51
38 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 2:50:27
39 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:51:53
40 Christian Thompson New York University 2:56:48
41 Zhiguang Ng New York University 2:57:32
42 Paul Shultz Millersville University-Pennsylvania 3:04:01
43 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania 3:04:42
44 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 3:10:10
45 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 3:12:47
46 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 3:16:19
47 Brian Tang Yale University 3:37:41
DNF Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
DNF Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
DNF Eric Adams University of Delaware
DNF Adrian Lopez New York University
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
DNF Max Dougherty University of Vermont
DNF Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
DNF David Kina University at Buffalo
DNF Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC
DNF Christian Ryan US Military Academy
DNF Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Paul Strein US Military Academy
DNF Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
DNF ? ?
DNF Michael Robichaud Boston University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF ? ?

Men D1

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 1:16:40
2 Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo 1:17:36
3 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:17:43
4 Frank Lao University of Delaware 1:19:07
5 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:20:13
6 ? ? University of Maryland-College Park 1:20:16
7 William Watkins Indiana University-PA 1:20:25
8 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 1:20:51
9 ? ? University of Maryland-College Park 1:20:55
10 Rob Furr University of Delaware 1:21:28
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:21:31
12 Eric Emery Cornell University 1:21:48
13 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 1:22:09
14 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 1:22:09
15 Changxi Zheng Cornell University 1:22:26
16 Alexander Radkoff Pennsylvania State University 1:22:29
17 Paul Devito Pennsylvania State University 1:24:40
18 George Weiler University of Delaware 1:24:59
19 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 1:25:14
20 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 1:26:18
21 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 1:26:33
22 Ian Boothby Harvard University 1:27:16
23 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 1:28:25
24 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University 1:28:26
25 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 1:29:53
26 John Kavouris Boston University 1:30:07
27 Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo 1:32:38
28 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University 1:35:43
29 Anish Samant Columbia University-NYC 1:35:47
30 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 1:36:58
31 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 1:40:56
32 Mervin Choun Drexel University 1:51:23
DNF Ross Creed Temple University
DNF Alex Su Boston University
DNF Stephen Pope University of Delaware

Men D2

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Kroot University of Rochester 1:19:04
2 Kevin Howard University of Rochester 1:20:14
3 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University 1:21:18
4 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 1:22:49
5 Tyler Keyes Slippery Rock University 1:23:06
6 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 1:23:53
7 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:26:13
8 William Holm Bucknell University 1:26:21
9 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:26:49
10 Jess Petrie Bucknell University 1:27:14
11 Chris Jensen University of Rochester 1:27:39
12 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:27:39
13 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:29:25
14 Gil Erlich Bucknell University 1:30:11
15 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 1:30:20
16 Thomas Surgent Lehigh University 1:33:58
17 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 1:34:09
18 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:34:29
19 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 1:35:19
20 Nicolas Paris Carnegie Mellon University 1:35:26
21 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University 1:37:26
22 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 1:39:30
23 Jacob Gerber Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:40:19
24 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 1:40:31
25 David Dewitt Yale University 1:41:05
26 Matthew Mcanear Bucknell University 1:43:16
27 Brian Lafond Lehigh University 1:57:18
DNF Evans Smith Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Nicholas Ting Carnegie Mellon University

Men Intro

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Sepsy Pennsylvania State University 0:18:33
2 Tyler Smith Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:18:33

Women A

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:52:03
2 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvania 4:01:26
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:01:26
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 4:06:26
5 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University P&P
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University P&P
7 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire P&P
8 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
9 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University P&P
10 Dana Cuomo Pennsylvania State University P&P
11 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California P&P
12 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont P&P
13 Kimberly Zubris Boston University P&P
14 Eun young Choi Harvard University P&P
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University P&P
16 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy P&P
17 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University P&P
18 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P
19 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
20 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College P&P
21 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University P&P
DNF Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University

Women B

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 P&p Alexis Zink
2 P&p Julia Kuder
3 P&p Molly Bulger
4 P&p Sarah Haight
5 P&p Rosalie Lipfert
6 P&p Diana Siegel
7 P&p Carolyn Carlstrom
8 P&p Eileen Evans
9 Shaena Berlin Berlin
10 P&p Michelle Font
11 P&p Emily McManus
12 P&p Raeanne Napoleon
13 P&p Elizabeth Marcello
14 P&p Jessica Kuo
DNF ? Allison Hugi
DNF ? Shannon Burke

Women C

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:22:40
2 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 1:29:43
3 Sarah Sala New York University 1:30:51
4 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 1:30:52
5 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:33:00
6 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:33:33
7 Monica Minson Cornell University 1:34:45
8 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 1:36:20
9 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 1:36:21
10 Christina Chnaider Boston University 1:36:35
11 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology 1:37:26
12 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1:38:10
13 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 1:38:16
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University 1:40:06
15 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 1:41:22
16 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 1:41:27
17 Sonya Thomas Yale University 1:42:18
18 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University 1:43:16
19 Rika Hirata Harvard University 1:43:21
20 Molly Oneill Lehigh University 1:44:44
21 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 1:46:31
22 Erica Spiritos Carnegie Mellon University 1:46:42
23 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 1:47:19
24 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 1:47:25
25 Jessica Garber Franklin and Marshall College 1:51:09
26 Leandra Solis Boston University 2:01:09
27 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University 2:02:24
28 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 2:04:41

Women Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Warfield Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:20:13
2 Sarah Perrotto 0:20:30
3 Jennifer Wilkinson University of Delaware 0:21:31
4 Christine Kobza Bucknell University 0:22:09
5 Jishun Zhou 0:25:26
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with