These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
4 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6 Jaylen Lee T3Multisports
7 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
8 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
9 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
10 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
11 Zane Gruwell
12 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
13 Brandon Pemberton
14 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
2 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
5 Alex Joseph
6 Michael Lori
7 Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
8 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
9 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
10 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
11 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
12 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
13 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
14 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Todd Hauber
16 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
17 Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
19 Joaquin Najar
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
20 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Ahmed King Shama Cycles
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Matt Mayes Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Jarod Petty Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Julie Stupp
DNF Carlos Valencia Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Allan Watkins
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Haydn Von schwedland Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Blair Jones
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Wesley Duff Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
2 Michael Jones 787 Racing
3 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
4 Benjamin Sanders
5 Alex Joseph
6 Gerardo Castillo
7 Joaquin Najar
8 Andy Zamora Pedal Power Racing
9 Bradyn Lange
10 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
11 Jeremy Roussel
12 Jakob Aarsnes
13 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
14 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
15 Clint Gray Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
16 Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling
17 Michael Lori
18 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
19 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF Jarod Petty Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Lyle Mcdonald
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ahmed King Shama Cycles
DNF Victor Kronberg
DNF Matt Mayes Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Riley Walberg
DNF Carlos Torres R & M
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
DNF Allan Watkins
DNF Chris Toriggino
DNF Cooper Sellers
DNF Michael Sanchez
DNF Tim Sharp Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Mason Shea
DNF Ricardo Caraballosa
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Austin Gangwish Driveway Series Racing
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Wesley Duff Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Wyatt Davis
DNF Douglas Davis
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Seamus Donohoe

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
2 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
3 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5 James Murff River City Market Racing
6 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
7 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
8 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
9 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
10 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Michael Jones 787 Racing
12 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
13 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Travis Turner 787 Racing
16 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
17 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
18 Gregg Ueckert
19 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
20 Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Reed Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Edward Villarreal Team ALS
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
DNF Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Michael Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Karl Haussmann Driveway Series Racing
DNF Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
3 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
4 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 Colton Jarisch
6 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project
8 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
9 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
11 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
12 Will Ross Boneshaker Project
13 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
14 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
15 Adam Gates
16 Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
17 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
18 Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
19 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
20 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Blake Mcfarling 787 Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Brian Mcgrath Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Gregg Ueckert
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Sam Childs
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF John Ashe Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
DNF Edward Villarreal Team ALS
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
DNF Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Kevin Kimbell Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded Development
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing
DNF John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jason Guzak Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Stupp
2 Marla Briley ATC Racing
3 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
4 Andrea Fox Bat City Cycling
5 Karla Gendler
6 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
7 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
8 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
9 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
12 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing
13 Tiffani Harkrider River City Market Racing
14 Lily Howe T3Multisports
15 Hailey Howe T3Multisports
16 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
17 Danielle Keller Colavita Racing
18 Laura Carbonneau 787 Racing
DNF Sydney Fuller
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
2 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
3 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
4 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with