These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
2 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
3 Ben Wilcox
4 Emma Wilcox
5 Thomas Donigan PaxVelo
6 Matthew Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
7 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
8 Barron Dubois
9 Timmy Wilcox
10 Nathan Wilcox
11 Patrick Rice NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
13 Eddie Russell NCVC Juniors Team

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
2 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
3 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
4 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
5 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi
6 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
7 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
8 Dimitri Lemus NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
9 Alex Mccutcheon Rock Creek Velo
10 Sam Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
11 James Panagiotopoulos HPC List
12 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
13 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
14 Kiran Kumar Rock Creek Velo
15 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
16 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Mabra 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Paul Rades GamJams / November Bicycles
3 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
5 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo
6 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
7 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 John Clark Artemis
9 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
10 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
11 James-sebastian Byers GamJams / November Bicycles
12 Patrick Hogan ABRT
13 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
14 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
15 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles
16 Eric Marshall WWVC Racing
17 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Jerry Mccalop Artemis
19 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
21 Jonathan Lyons WWVC Racing
22 Daryl Grissom GamJams / November Bicycles
23 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
24 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
25 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Tom Sedlacek Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
27 Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld

Masters 35+ (no Cat 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nima Ebrahimnzjad Kelly Benefits/LSV
2 Andy Cicero hpc/list
3 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
4 Tim Mullins Team Whole Foods
5 Ronald Barry HPC/List
6 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
8 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
9 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Chris Mcgill
19 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES
20 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
21 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse
22 Brian Sjoberg Bay Side Velo/Bike Doctor

Masters 45+ (no Cat 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Kevin Greene Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Masters 55+ (no Cat 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
2 Phil Hepburn spokes ect.
3 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Thomas Oneil Squadra Coppi
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/United Healthcare

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Todd Hipp XO COMMUNICATIONS/ Battley Harley Davidson
3 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Juan Cisneros Acqua Al 2/SDBC
5 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
6 Donald Brew North Tek-Aria
7 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
10 Joseph Martinez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
12 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
14 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES
15 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
16 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
17 Steve Walker BikeWorks Racing
18 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
19 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
21 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
22 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Ronald Barry HPC/List
24 Brian Butts X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D
25 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST
27 Johnny Plan RVS
28 Andy Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthCare

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
2 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
3 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
4 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
5 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi
6 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
7 William Kanteres Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
8 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
9 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
11 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
12 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Bob Banasik Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
14 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 James-sebastian Byers GS GamJams
16 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
17 David Bodkin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
19 Chris Carraway GamJams
20 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
21 Ken Fennema BikeWorks Racing
22 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Brad Walker
24 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
26 Steven Erlemeier Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
27 Oliver Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
28 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Mike Seal JRVS
31 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
33 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Club
35 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
36 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
37 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
38 Matt Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Joe Penano The Bike Lane
42 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Tom Sedlacek Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
44 Bryan Stottlemyer Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling
45 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 M. ted Dorsey Artemis
47 Jerry Altares Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi XXL
2 Jason Cameron Squadra-Coppi
3 Charles Ramer WHCC Sportif/BPB
4 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Greg Mcmahon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Cycling Race Team
9 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
10 Mark Scott Unattached
11 Taylor Arney Squadra-Coppi
12 Jay Schrum
13 Daniel Diem POWER - Prince William Elite Racing
14 Andrew Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
16 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Matthew Heiser Syn-Fit Race Team
18 Michael Gurtzweiler None
19 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
20 Ernie Frate Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Steven Miller Squadra Coppi
23 Ryan Rychak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
26 Robert George GS Gamjams
27 Shea Whittaker Unattached
28 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
30 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
31 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Andrew Reiter Unattached
33 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
34 Mark Fincham Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 ? ?
36 Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37 Josh Levine Unattached

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized
2 Michelle Hart CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Sara Clafferty ABRT
4 Kristine Wander CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
7 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
8 Christine Fuentes ABRT
9 Janet Olney ABRT
10 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
11 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2 Renee Roth Artemis
3 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
4 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
6 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
7 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Christine St. pierre Syn-Fit
9 Shauna Sweet Veloworks-Spokes
10 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
11 Nicole Raspq

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams
2 Courtney Chipouras Artemis
3 Margit Schiffman Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
4 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi
5 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Jodi Grant Rock Creek Velo
8 Robyn Dalzen Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
9 Jennifer Delaet Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Fran Doherty SynFIt
12 Tyra Rivkin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
14 Erinn Shirley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Iris Ford Artemis
16 Melissa Godbold NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
17 Adrienne Mccray Artemis
18 Shreya Mehta Pitt
19 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
20 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with