These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
3 Adin Jose
4 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
8 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
9 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
10 Colby Pearson
11 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
13 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
15 Daniela Soto

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
4 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
5 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
6 Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
7 Michael Jones 787 Racing
8 Ken Ervin
9 Benjamin Sanders
10 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
11 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
12 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
14 Preston Glace 787 Racing
15 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
16 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
17 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Joaquin Najar
19 Chris Toriggino
20 Kyle Olson
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Shawn O'keefe
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Ray Monroy
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Conrad Rathmann
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF David Savage
DNF Michael Sanchez
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Luke Joy
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Karla Gendler

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
2 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
4 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
8 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
9 Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
10 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
11 Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
12 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
13 Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Gideon Tsang
15 Eric Melcer
16 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
17 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
18 Travis Turner 787 Racing
19 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
20 Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Jonathan Skelley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Boneshaker Project
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF James Murff River City Market Racing
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster

Men Pro 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
3 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
4 Travis Burandt Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin, TX
5 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
6 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
7 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
8 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
9 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
10 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
11 James Day Shred Monster
12 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
13 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
14 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
15 Michael Sheehan Boneshaker Project
16 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
17 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
18 Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
19 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
20 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Corey May ATC Racing
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Devin Carroll
DNF Kevin Brodwick
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Beres Boneshaker Project
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
DNF Michael Lori
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jason Guzak Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Todd Hauber

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
3 Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
4 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
5 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
6 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
8 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Karla Gendler
10 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
11 Arlyn Robinson T3Multisports Cycling
12 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
13 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
4 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
5 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
6 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
7 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with