These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:48:08
2 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:48:08
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:08
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:48:08
5 Dawry Cabrera NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:08
6 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:12
7 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:14
8 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:48:14
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:29
10 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:35
11 Pascal Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:48:35
12 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:48:35
13 Alexander Grabau Grinta 0:48:35
14 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:35
15 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:35
16 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 0:48:35
17 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:22
18 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:22
19 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:34
20 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:50:23
21 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD P&P
22 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
23 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
24 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club P&P
25 Ian Schon B2-C2 P&P
26 Oscar Jimenez Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies P&P
DNF Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies DNF
DNF Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS DNF
DNF Jared Katz 1K2GO DNF
DNF Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Nathan Coste BikeWorks DNF
DNF Michael Cahill DNF
DNF Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 0:40:56
2 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:40:56
3 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:40:56
4 John Murphy Monadnock Cycling Club 0:40:56
5 Christopher Barr 0:40:56
6 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:40:56
7 Ken Greim 0:40:56
8 Ben Lepene Seaves/Haymarket 0:41:01
9 Alex Franks Corner Cycle 0:41:01
10 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:03
11 Russell Killpartrick State 9 Racing 0:41:03
12 Jack Lynch KMS 0:41:03
13 Jeremy Marchessault Rainbow Bike 0:41:05
14 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 0:41:33
15 Ethan Pfenninger 0:41:35
16 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:41:44
17 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 0:41:56
18 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:42:09
19 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 0:42:17
20 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:01
21 Jonathan Sun P&P
22 Bill King KIT P&P
23 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing P&P
24 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team P&P
25 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight P&P
26 Juan Mendoza Cannondale Sports/Lingo Jingo P&P
27 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
28 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports/Lingo Jingo P&P
29 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight P&P
30 Ben Walton Norms Bike & Ski P&P
DNF William Stockton DNF
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing DNF
DNF Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Adam Walton Cannondale Sports/Lingo Jingo DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 0:38:20
2 Matt Shaffer 0:38:20
3 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 0:38:20
4 Michael Dunn 0:40:03
5 John Daigle Rainbow Bicycle 0:40:03
6 Phillip Mancino 0:40:03
7 Andrew Page 0:40:03
8 Stephen Cameron 0:40:11
9 Doug Ingersoll Concord Velo 0:40:11
10 John Cortes 0:40:11
11 Christopher Dallarosa 0:40:11
12 Tim Kennedy 0:40:11
13 Steve Black Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team 0:40:11
14 Scott Buxton State 9 racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:11
15 Luis Diaz pernia P&P
16 Elan Sablich Riverside Racing P&P
17 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop P&P
18 Jimmy Cabrera cycleloft P&P
19 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
20 Rob Green CCB P&P
21 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING P&P
22 Dan Leland A-D Racing P&P
23 Christian Ratliff PVC/Cyclemania P&P
24 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING P&P
25 Max Hochschwender UNH P&P
26 Matthew Probert P&P
27 James Thorpe P&P
28 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs P&P
DNF Matt Halfrey DNF
DNF Patrick Cavanough DNF
DNF Erik Dellea DNF
DNF Tristan Black ingersoll DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:39:56
2 Kevin Goguen Race CF 0:39:56
3 Josh Anderson Race CF 0:39:56
4 Sam Noel 1k2go Sports Racing 0:39:56
5 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:39:56
6 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:39:56
7 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) 0:39:56
8 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:39:56
9 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 0:40:03
10 Jhokel Gomez P&P

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:28:44
2 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:28:44
3 Hope Maher RACE CF 0:29:03
4 Angelo Carbone-goodwin CCB racing 0:30:13
5 Spinnaker Ford 1 Lap
6 Sam Quinn 2 Laps

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:41:01
2 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:41:01
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:26
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:41:26
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:41:28
6 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:41:34
7 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:42:25
8 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:52
9 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:52
10 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 0:42:52
11 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 0:42:52
12 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:42:52
13 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:42:52
14 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:42:52
15 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:58
16 Bret Page Riverside Racing 0:42:58
17 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:42:58
18 John Hackett 802Project 0:42:58
19 Steve Cullen MMR 0:42:58
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:42:58
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:43:04
DNF Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience DNF

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:11
2 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:39:11
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:14
4 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:16
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:39:22
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:39:22
7 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:22
8 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:22
9 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:39:22
10 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:39:22
11 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 0:39:22
12 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:39:22
13 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:39:22
14 Chris Curven X-Men 0:39:22
15 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:39:22
16 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:22
17 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:39:22
18 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:22
19 James Nash CCB Racing 0:39:22
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:39:49
21 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:52
22 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52
23 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:40:01
DNF Robert Dillon Team FitWerx DNF
DNF Marc Hammond Fit Werx DNF
DNF John Liston peak racing DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Expo DNF
DNF William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Nash CCB Racing 0:29:19
2 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:29:19
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:19
4 John Liston peak racing 0:29:19
5 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu 0:29:19
6 Jose r Torres 0:29:19
7 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 0:29:19
8 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:29:19
9 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:29:19
10 Stephen Bellio Team Fit Werx 0:29:19
11 Jorge Ramirez 0:29:19
12 Michael Lovell Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:19
13 Timothy Buckley Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:19
14 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 0:29:49
15 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC 0:30:39
16 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 Lap
17 Edward Blank NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
18 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2 Laps

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:06
2 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:15:06
3 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:15:06
4 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:15:06
5 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:26
6 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:16:23
7 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:16:23
8 John Boucher Downeast Racing 1:16:23
9 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:16:23
10 Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:16:23
11 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:16:23
12 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:16:23
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:23
14 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 1:16:23
15 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 1:16:23
16 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:16:23
17 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:16:23
18 Smith Anderson GLV 1:16:23
19 Samuel Evans-brown 1:16:23
20 Ian Keough-14 Astellas 1:16:23
21 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 1:16:23
22 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 1:16:23
23 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:16:23
24 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 1:16:23
25 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:33
26 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:54
27 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:17:06
28 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team P&P
DNF Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:33:44
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 0:33:44
3 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:33:44
4 Grace Cisler Profile High School Cycling 0:33:44
5 Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing 0:33:44
6 Karen Mackin Minuteman Road Club 0:33:51
7 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:51
8 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:33:51
9 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 0:33:53
10 Lizzy Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:35:53
11 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:36:43
12 Lisa Berger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:43
13 Jen Schoenberg Minuteman Road Club 0:36:43
14 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club 0:36:46
15 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 1 Lap
16 Carla Ratti Sherpa P&P
17 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club P&P
18 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club P&P
19 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P&P
20 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com P&P
21 Elizabeth Clark Adirondack Cycling Team P&P

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:01
2 Rebecca Fahringer 0:52:01
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:10
4 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:52:42
5 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:52:54
6 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:52:54
7 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:54
8 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:54
9 Emily Shields Stans no tubes elite women's team 0:52:58
10 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:53:13
11 Beth Everhart MMR 0:53:45
12 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:54:54
13 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 1 Lap
14 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
15 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
16 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 2 Laps
17 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2 Laps
DNF Cody Harris PVC DNF
DNF Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with