These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater
2 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
3 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 David Koonce MOAB Racing
5 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
6 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
7 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
8 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
9 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
11 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
12 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 John Carr Treehouse Racing
14 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
15 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio
17 John Gore
18 Steven Toby Southern Performance
19 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
20 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
3 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
5 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
6 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Bill Broussard
9 Jack Evans Southern Performance
10 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
11 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
12 Mike Long Clarksville Velo

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
2 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
3 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
4 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
5 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
6 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
7 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
8 David Perreault Ride615 Development
9 Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 David Baird Treehouse Racing
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
4 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
5 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
6 Thomas King Harper Auto
7 Roanld Lustig

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
2 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Dustin Antrican Southern Performance
4 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
5 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
6 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
8 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
10 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
11 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
12 Matt Campbell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
14 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
15 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
16 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling
17 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
18 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
19 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
20 Jc Emberton Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
21 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
22 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
23 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
25 Joseph Lambert Lift Center Racing
26 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
27 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
28 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
29 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
30 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
31 John Speight I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
32 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
33 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
34 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
35 Scott Marx Nashville Local Cycling
36 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
37 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
38 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
39 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
40 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling
41 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
42 Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
43 Jay Martin
DNF J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
DNF Hays Patrick BPC Cycling
DNF Rich Wu BPC Cycling
DNF Lee Yarbro
DNF Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
DNF John Gore

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2 Matt Campbell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
5 Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling
6 Lee Yarbro
7 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
8 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
9 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
10 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 John Speight I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
12 Scott Marx Nashville Local Cycling
13 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
14 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
15 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling
16 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
17 Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
18 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
19 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
20 Ryan Burns
21 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
22 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
23 Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
24 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
25 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
26 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio
27 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
28 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
29 Charles Jones
30 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
31 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
32 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
33 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
34 Hays Patrick BPC Cycling
35 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tyska Nashville Local Cycling
2 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
3 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
4 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
5 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
6 Steve Ehinger
7 William Clemons Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Jay Mcintyre MOAB Racing
9 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
11 Alex Porter Washington University in St. Louis
12 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
13 Charles Jones
14 John Morgan Team Bikers Choice
15 Joshua East
16 Michael Rankin

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Henry Daniel Nashville Local Cycling
3 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
5 Immanuel Morgan Team Bikers Choice
6 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis I AM Racing p/b Escadrille

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing
3 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
4 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
5 Chanoo Chatham
6 Wilson Israel

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Sean Burris I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
5 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
7 Andrew Crater
8 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
10 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
11 Will Montgomery I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
12 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
13 Brendan Housler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
14 Fausto Crapiz Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
15 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
17 Simon Lewis I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
18 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
19 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
20 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
21 Dustin Antrican Southern Performance
22 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
23 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
24 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
25 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
26 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
27 Ryan Sullivan Sonic Cycling
28 John Carr Treehouse Racing
29 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
30 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
31 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
32 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
33 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
34 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
35 ? Henry xXx Racing
36 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling
37 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF Matthew Robbins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Mountain Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
3 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
4 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
5 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
6 Scott Marx Nashville Local Cycling
7 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
8 Jessica Christensen Team WE
9 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
10 Henry Daniel Nashville Local Cycling
11 John Carr Treehouse Racing
12 Jessica Ratcliff Nashville Local Cycling
13 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
3 Miranda Melton Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
5 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
7 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
8 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
9 Kristi Whitten Team WE
10 Abby Winther Steel City She
11 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
12 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
13 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
14 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
15 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
16 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
17 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
3 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
4 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
5 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
7 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
8 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
9 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
10 Jessica Christensen Team WE
11 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
12 Abby Winther Steel City She
13 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with