These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Herzog ROLLFAST 00:57:16.150
2 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:57:18.250
3 John Hovendick 00:57:39.790
4 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 00:57:54.080
5 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club 00:59:20.080
6 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club 01:00:06.500
7 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 01:01:12.250
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah 01:03:17.220

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club 00:59:00.580
2 Kyle Seibel 01:00:03.900
3 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:00:58.970
4 Shawn Oneal 01:02:35.580
5 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 01:04:04.650
6 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 01:04:15.450
7 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 01:07:12.870
8 Jonathan Traughber Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 01:12:12.330

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Otto 01:01:01.720
2 Thomas Gniewek 01:02:14.720
3 Scott Cathey 01:02:28.470
4 Brennan Benkert 01:03:44.000
5 Halleck Bilyeu Bicycle Shack Racing 01:06:46.970
6 Christopher Formen 01:08:28.470
7 Duane Fritchie 01:09:20.470
8 Greg Hunt 01:12:18.620
9 Shawn Wood 01:12:51.900
10 Zachary Pitcher Momentum Racing 01:13:34.120
11 Jerry Bruce 01:13:49.080

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:35:01.220
2 Orion Child 00:35:32.650
3 Adam Inch 00:36:48.080
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:38:27.650

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:34:25.000

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 00:28:35.150
2 William Zoughaib 00:29:23.620

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:41:35.870
2 Rowan Child 00:42:11.580
3 Asa Child 00:42:17.080

Men Masters 30-34 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manden Deremo 01:08:45.470

Men Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Goldkamp 00:58:37.400
2 Caleb Goldkamp 01:01:39.330
3 Dave Smay Springfield Brewing Company Cycling 01:07:00.750

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 00:55:24.500
2 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 00:57:41.370
3 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:57:55.220

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 00:59:18.790
2 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 01:01:07.440
3 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 01:04:04.250

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 00:57:39.690
2 Edward Weiss 00:59:33.220
3 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:59:50.970
4 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 01:02:00.440
5 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 01:03:57.720

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Auchterlonie 00:59:38.620
2 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 01:00:10.190
3 Peter Stevens Velo Force 01:01:52.120
4 Mohsen Ghodsi The Cyclery Racing Team 01:02:17.220
5 Jamey Noel 01:05:48.620
6 Jack Mentink 01:06:15.830
7 Jim Alseth Velo Force 01:09:39.330

Men Masters 60-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 00:27:46.050
2 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 00:29:35.080
3 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:30:24.470
4 Dennis Noel 00:31:03.830
5 Robert Schlumpberger St Louis Cycling Club 00:32:26.440
6 David Price 00:35:29.050
7 Gary Leclaire SLSO 00:39:21.750

Men Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Evans Bike Burlington 00:30:57.940
2 Tj Kohler 00:35:03.720
3 Joe Struemph 00:39:22.150
4 George Behring St. Louis Cycling Club 00:41:47.050
5 James Meyer 00:43:02.900

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 01:03:28.650
2 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 01:06:26.620
3 Mitch Reidt 01:10:28.000

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:50:51.820
2 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:52:18.750
3 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:56:28.940
4 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 00:58:02.220

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 01:05:25.000
2 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 01:08:41.470

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Benkert 01:06:48.690
2 Sarah Davis 01:09:29.830

Women Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jana Strait Free State Racing 01:11:18.050
2 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:15:09.400

Women Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:25:57.790

Women Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 01:08:25.370
2 Pamela Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Center 01:09:28.720
3 Dessa Paris 01:11:46.370
4 Sandra Weiss Velo Force 01:12:52.250
5 Sandra Parres 01:23:05.580

Women Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 01:04:55.050
2 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling 01:16:30.970

Women Masters 60-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Rubin Velo Force 00:37:58.720
2 Pamela Bettis 00:39:49.400

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justine Emge 01:08:43.330
2 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 01:10:48.300
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 01:12:52.370
4 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 01:17:56.150

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with