These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3:31:50
2 Curtis White CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycl 3:31:50
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 3:31:50
4 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 3:32:07
5 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3:40:13
6 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 3:40:13
7 Nate Morse BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle 3:40:13
8 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 3:40:13
9 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 3:41:32
10 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 3:41:49
11 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycl 3:42:13
12 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Tea 3:42:16
13 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 3:45:15
14 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 3:45:15
15 Derek Cote Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC 3:47:47
16 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 3:57:26
17 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School 4:02:22

Masters 35+ (1-4)

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Mccormack Pactimo / Cliff Bar 3:06:40
2 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 3:06:40
3 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 3:06:40
4 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team 3:06:40
5 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 3:06:40
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 3:06:44
7 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 3:06:44
8 Cary Moretti Team IFG 3:06:44
9 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 3:08:09
10 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 3:14:55
11 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 3:15:29
12 Mike Spangenburg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 3:15:34
13 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/ 3:15:49
14 Marc Bertucco 3:20:07
15 Ralf geiben Lynn Weebike/Haysuen racing 3:24:57
16 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse C 3:33:18
17 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:33:18

Masters 45+ (1-4)

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:06:25
2 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 3:06:25
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness 3:06:29
4 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:29
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:06:29
6 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:06:29
7 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 3:06:29
8 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:06:29
9 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:06:29
10 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:06:29
11 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 3:06:29
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:29
13 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 3:06:29
14 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 3:06:29
15 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 3:12:18
16 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:15:19
17 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 3:18:19
18 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:18:39
19 James Kelly 3:25:36
20 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing 3:31:58

Masters 55+ (1-4)

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David King ccb racing 3:45:00
2 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 3:45:00
3 Thomas Allessio 3:45:00
4 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 3:45:00
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 3:45:00
6 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 3:45:00
7 Ronnie Poplar 3:56:06
8 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:59:47
9 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 4:45:15

Men 3

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 3:03:49
2 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 3:03:49
3 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:03:49
4 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 3:03:49
5 Aaron Hall 3:03:49
6 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 3:03:49
7 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 3:03:49
8 Johnny Herrick UVM Cycling 3:03:49
9 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx 3:03:49
10 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:03:55
11 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 3:03:55
12 James Bolognani NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works 3:03:55
13 Patrick Galvin NH-U23/University of New Hampshire 3:03:55
14 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 3:04:10
15 Philip Shaw GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:05:33
16 Phil Penman CRCA / BH/Garneau 3:05:44
17 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:06:30
18 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 3:08:26
19 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3:08:36
20 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 3:09:46
21 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen nCLR- CLRracing.com 3:10:07
22 Jack Piller Onion River Racing 3:10:07
23 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 3:10:27
24 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 3:11:05
25 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club 3:12:23
26 Sean Groenewald CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team 3:13:47
27 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:13:50
28 Henoch Getz Eastern Mountain Sports - crca 3:13:58
29 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 3:16:44
30 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:17:52
31 Alexandre Gagnon CYCLELOGIK RACING 3:18:22
32 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:18:40
33 Michael Pugrab Expo/superior energy 3:21:53

Men 4

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green unattached 3:12:38
2 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 3:14:18
3 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 3:14:24
4 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:15:29
5 Brian Guercio 3:15:29
6 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:15:29
7 Marc Sullivan North American Velo 3:15:29
8 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:15:29
9 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 3:15:34
10 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:16:14
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 3:16:14
12 Hunter Resek UNH 3:18:16
13 Matthew Gudeahn wolf pack 3:18:28
14 Ted Culotta Laurel Bicycle Club 3:18:28
15 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:19:43
16 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump 3:19:43
17 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 3:19:46
18 Mark Shea Expo/Superior Energy 3:19:49
19 Brandon Deschenes WolfPack 3:19:57
20 Mitchell Gudeahn bicycle concepts 3:23:31
21 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 3:24:50
22 Antonio Munoz CRCA / Foundation 3:25:35
23 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing Project 3:25:35
24 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 3:25:35
25 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:25:39
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:25:39
27 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:25:39
28 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 3:25:39
29 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 3:25:39
30 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 3:25:39
31 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 3:25:54
32 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 3:29:33
33 Brian Whitesell ABRT 3:34:44
34 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:34:59
35 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:36:35
36 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:38:30
37 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:39:29
38 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:40:13
39 David Carmona Battenkill United 3:41:14
40 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 3:43:47
41 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:49:16
42 Andre Sturm GMBC 3:53:44
43 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 3:59:01
44 Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery 4:13:29

Men 5 35+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 3:40:52
2 Thomas Newton 3:42:20
3 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 3:44:23
4 Eric Saari Team Elevate Cycles 3:52:48
5 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 3:59:16
6 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers 4:05:45
7 Michael Riddle onion river racing 4:05:48
8 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 4:05:48
9 Patrick Sheeley 4:11:46
10 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 4:14:59
11 Robert Butterfield Bennington Cycle Club 4:28:28
12 Frank Thum Claremont Cycle Depot 5:45:00

Men 5 under 35

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gloekler 3:39:35
2 James Jung 3:40:52
3 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 3:41:49
4 Steven Vargo Bennington Cycle Club 3:43:27
5 Ben Driver 3:48:19
6 Kyle Gagnier 3:54:31
7 Joseph Wells GMBC 4:03:28
8 Jamie Grey 4:05:20
9 Grant Aidner 4:08:40
10 James Horstmann 4:15:25

Men Pro/1/2

(81 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dugan Team Type 1 4:19:31
2 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:19:31
3 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:19:39
4 Nicholas Bennette MetLife Cycling Team 4:19:39
5 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:19:39
6 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:19:39
7 Charles Bryer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
8 Antoine Matteau Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:19:39
9 Chris Gruber Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
10 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 4:19:39
11 Jake Bobrow CCB Racing Team 4:19:39
12 Anthony Clark Team JAM/NCC 4:19:39
13 Amos Brumble CCB racing 4:19:39
14 Mathieu Roy Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:19:39
15 Eric Schildge Jamis-Sutter Home 4:19:39
16 Yannick Bedard Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:19:39
17 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
18 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 4:19:39
19 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:19:39
20 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:19:39
21 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 4:19:39
22 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Cycling 4:19:39
23 Cameron Cogburn Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 4:19:39
24 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:19:39
25 Matt Mainer UVM Cycling 4:19:39
26 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 4:19:39
27 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
28 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:19:39
29 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:19:39
30 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 4:19:39
31 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 4:19:39
32 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 4:19:39
33 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:19:39
34 James Ruhl CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 4:21:00
35 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:21:03
36 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks 4:23:53
37 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:23:57
38 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:30:29
39 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 4:30:35
40 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:30:35
41 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 4:32:25
42 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 4:36:43
43 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 4:36:43
44 Anders Swanson Krystal/Warp9bikes.com 4:45:10
45 Léni Trudel Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:45:14
46 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 4:45:14
47 Arnaud Papillon Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:45:14

Women 3/4

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessie Donavan Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:37:26
2 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 3:37:26
2 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 3:37:26
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/GothamGirls Racing 3:37:26
4 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:40:40
5 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:46:20
6 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 3:46:20
7 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:46:20
8 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:46:20
9 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 3:46:20
10 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:46:20
11 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:46:20
12 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:52:23
13 Robyn Allen Boston Road Club 3:53:18
14 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:53:48
15 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:55:56
16 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:56:38
17 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 4:00:14
18 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:01:49
19 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 4:01:49
20 Julie Mckenzie ORC 4:12:08
21 Peta Takai Gotham Girls Racing 4:12:41
22 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:24:27
23 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:25:41
24 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 4:42:52

Women Pro/1/2

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Nelson Ottawa 3:31:24
2 Kristine Wander Philadelphia 3:31:24
3 Elle Anderson Hanover 3:31:24
4 Crystal Anthony Beverly 3:31:24
5 Clara Kelly Boxford 3:31:24
6 Jena Greaser Vernon 3:37:41
7 Allison Lampi Chelsea 3:37:41
8 Silke Wunderwald Stonington 3:37:41
9 Nancy Ford Greenwich 3:37:41
10 Sheila Vibert white river junction 3:37:41
11 Amy Miner South Burlington 3:46:35
12 Stacey Jensen Brooklyn 3:46:35
13 Samantha Dery Manchester 3:46:35
14 Alexandria Wilson Gatineau 3:46:35
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with