These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop 03:15.1
2 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:39.8
3 Craig Chinchilla jr 03:56.8
4 Kevin Moran 04:11.4
5 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 04:14.2
6 Peter Ackermann 05:21.1
7 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 05:39.8

Men Elite Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amil Munich Global Force 03:37.3
2 Joe Goettl 03:47.5
3 Gaben Moore 03:47.5
4 Michael Smith 03:47.7
5 Jared Verbeke 03:59.3
6 Michael Mcnulty 04:16.5

Men Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 03:41.6
2 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 03:41.7
3 Tanner Westmoreland 03:45.9
4 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 03:50.1
5 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:52.1
6 Trevor Ross 03:54.1
7 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 03:55.6
8 Chase Reichmann 03:57.6
9 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago 04:03.7
10 Matthew Best 04:10.1
11 Ryan Reinders 04:11.7
12 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:19.9
13 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 04:44.8
14 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 05:08.2

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:18.8
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 03:19.1
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 03:23.5
4 Anthony Vicino 03:25.6
5 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:31.5
6 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:31.6
7 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:31.9
8 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling 03:35.7
9 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:41.8
10 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:42.7
11 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:45.0
12 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:51.9
13 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:55.1

Men Junior 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 04:18.1
2 Adler Kennedy 04:19.2
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 04:40.4

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 03:25.8
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 03:32.5
3 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:36.8
4 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 03:38.4
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 03:42.0
6 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 03:42.4
7 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 03:52.3
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 03:53.6
9 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 04:06.8
10 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 04:08.0
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 04:19.2

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 03:33.0
2 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:43.2
3 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 03:43.4
4 Martin Coffey 03:46.9
5 James Barclay xXx Racing 03:48.9
6 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 03:50.1
7 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 03:50.2
8 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:02.6
9 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:03.9

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 03:47.5
2 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 03:47.6
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 03:49.8
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 04:02.0

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 04:09.6
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 04:18.8
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:31.0
4 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 04:43.3
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:47.4
6 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 04:53.7

Women Junior 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 05:23.3
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind 06:02:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with