These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl 09:01.7
2 Gaben Moore 09:27.9
3 Amil Munich Global Force 09:42.8
4 Michael Mcnulty 09:49.1
5 Jared Verbeke 09:52.6
6 Michael Smith 09:56.1

Men Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Reinders 09:40.5
2 Chase Reichmann 09:41.7
3 Trevor Ross 09:59.5
4 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 10:02.0
5 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:04.4
6 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:08.1
7 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:11.8
8 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind 10:17.3
9 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:21.7
10 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 10:32.7
11 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 10:42.5
12 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 13:04.1

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 08:21.8
2 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:37.7
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:43.1
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:13.0
5 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling 09:15.5
6 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:16.1
7 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:18.1
8 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:19.9
9 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:20.0
10 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:30.7
11 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:34.3
12 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:42.4

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 10:07.9
2 Adler Kennedy 10:11.7
3 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 10:52.7
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 10:58.6

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 09:04.8
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 09:05.0
3 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:11.0
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 09:20.0
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 09:20.1
6 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 09:24.0
7 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 09:27.8
8 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 09:40.5
9 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 09:43.1
10 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:50.5
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 10:16.9

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Barclay xXx Racing 09:19.9
2 Martin Coffey 09:28.5
3 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 09:28.9
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 09:29.4
5 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 09:30.7
6 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:31.3
7 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:39.0
8 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:43.9
9 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:46.5

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 09:12.2
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:31.0
3 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 09:40.2

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 10:02.4
2 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:21.9
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:35.3
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:55.1
5 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 11:03.0
6 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 11:26.8

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:35.8
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind 11:42.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with