These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl 2:54:31
2 Gaben Moore MadCity Velo 2:55:54
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club 2:59:11
4 Amil Munich Global Force 3:01:54
5 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 3:02:21
6 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:02:53

Men Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Reichmann 2:29:39
2 Ryan Reinders 2:29:52
3 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 2:30:11
4 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 2:30:27
5 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2:30:32
6 Trevor Ross 2:32:55
7 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 2:33:20
8 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 2:33:47
9 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:33:52
10 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:34:42

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 3:19:49
2 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:21:34
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:21:43
4 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:22:01
5 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:23:19
6 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:23:45
7 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:28:43
8 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:28:54
9 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:29:05

Men Junior 15-18 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 1:38:27
2 Adler Kennedy 1:39:15
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 1:46:26

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 3:02:21
2 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:02:39
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 3:02:43
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 3:02:49
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 3:03:39
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 3:08:11
7 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 3:08:49
8 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 3:09:14
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 3:09:22
10 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 3:22:06

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 3:03:09
2 James Barclay xXx Racing 3:03:15
3 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 3:03:40
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 3:03:44
5 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:03:45
6 Martin Coffey 3:03:59
7 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 3:04:10
8 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:04:32
9 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:05

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 2:34:09
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 2:34:18
3 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 2:34:23

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 2:37:58
2 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:38:18
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 2:39:26
4 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 2:40:01
5 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 2:59:11

Women Junior 15-18 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:47:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with