These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Felton Lowcountry Racing
1 Dominic Socie Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
2 Jp Moncada Daffin Area Race Team
3 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
4 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
5 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Aaron Fulton St. Johns Encore
7 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
8 Dominic Socie Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
9 Stephen Gannon DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
10 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
11 Michael Carnahan Hilton Head Cycling Inc
12 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
13 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
14 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
15 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Timothy Pitzer Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
17 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Alex Petkus Lowcountry Racing
19 Casey Porter
20 Perry Taylor
21 James Kuhne Lowcountry Racing
22 Gary Smythe Hilton Head Cycling Inc
23 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
24 Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
25 Clayton Griffin Shalom House Cycling
26 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
27 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Socie Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
2 Chris King
3 James Kuhne Lowcountry Racing
4 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
5 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
6 Roger Gonzalez
7 Alex Petkus Lowcountry Racing
8 Blaine Felton Lowcountry Racing
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
10 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Certain
2 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
3 David Dam
4 Ashley Parker Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco

Men Juniors 9-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Paine The Bike Store
2 Andrew Merlo
3 Ryland Wright

Men Masters 40-49 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
2 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Nick Felix Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
5 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Casey Porter
7 Michael Coats Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco
8 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 John Stewart The Southeast Endurance Project
10 William Sellers Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco
11 Aaron Fulton St. Johns Encore
12 Travis Karp Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco
13 Lee Showers Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men Masters 50-59 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling
2 Clayton Griffin Shalom House Cycling
3 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
5 Shaun Walsh Shalom House Cycling
6 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
7 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 John Turner East Point Track Club
9 Willard Renner Pista Elite
10 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
11 Brian Jones Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club

Men Masters 60+ Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
3 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing
4 Glenn Shealey

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
2 Ryan Woodall
3 Declan Irvine
4 Alisher Vokhobov
5 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Osias Lozano
7 Sam Munday
8 Bob Goedbloed
9 Kevin O'donnell Snyder Factory Racing
10 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk
12 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
13 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
14 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡
15 David Nickels
16 Antje Thamm DelaFina
17 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
18 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports
19 Juan Gonzalez
20 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
21 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
22 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
1 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
2 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
2 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
3 Amy Hill
3 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 Dlynn Phelps VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Dlynn Phelps VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
7 Dory Diavelone Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco
7 Dory Diavelone Savannah VW/Atlas-Copco
8 Amy Hill
8 Hannah King

Women Juniors 9-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah King

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm DelaFina
2 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with