These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

25 Mile - Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Tingle 1:27:01
2 Unknown Rider 1:31:57
3 Eric Gedstad 1:51:38
4 Brandon Sells 1:51:38
5 Dana Chudzinski 1:55:36
6 Will Choi 2:01:09
7 David Finlayson 2:01:46
8 Steve Cohen 2:06:25
9 Ruslan Naymon 2:25:24
DNF Brian Doyle
DNF Tim Doyle

25 Mile - Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Cohen 2:07:57
2 Young Kim 2:54:41
DNF Lisa Banks
DNF Daria Ahsanov

55 Mile - Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Fritschel 2:49:04
2 Bob Meikle 2:50:46
3 Andrew Fisher 3:08:27
4 Joao Nero 3:11:41
5 Markham Nolan 3:22:41
6 Amir Shahrokhi 3:44:35
7 Michael Kuritzky 4:07:38
8 Patrick Rochford 4:16:44
9 Viateur Pilon 4:20:45
10 Mike Haynes 4:26:06
11 Thomas Massetti 4:26:12
12 Jeffrey Walwyn 4:26:33
13 Serge Rodkopf 5:27:24
DNF Ernest Sander

55 Mile - Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Lieggi 4:18:55
2 Cara Chiappetta 4:18:55
3 Danna Shapiro 5:53:53

Clydesdale (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Collins 5:30:22
2 David Morton 5:58:07

Female 18-39 (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hae soo Kim 6:51:41

Female 40-49 (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pier-pascale Hutsebaut 4:05:55
2 Carley Sweeney 5:17:27

Female 50-59 (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Maier 5:54:13
DNF Michele Omelia

Male 18-39 (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-denis Thibeault 3:48:42
2 Sam Morse 3:51:19
3 Andrew Weigand 3:58:18
4 Tommy Pyon 3:59:47
5 Kevin Higgins 4:02:00
6 Tim James 4:07:09
7 James Sawtelle 4:09:19
8 Chris Beddows 4:18:03
9 Tim Clark 4:26:13
10 Jack Drizhal 4:27:51
11 Nate Baltikas 4:33:16
12 Mark Shahlamian 4:35:41
13 Rosario Gallo 4:38:29
14 Stuart Riddle 5:03:59
15 Deoclides Machado 5:14:20
16 Miroslav Salon 5:20:33
17 Karim Bendouma 5:22:54
18 Daniel Cummings 5:22:55
19 Cj Rudy 5:39:31
20 Benjamin Cohen 5:58:45
21 Juan carlos Polanco 6:16:43
22 Mikel Shapiro 6:25:53
23 Mark Trocino 6:33:13
24 Szymon Fik 6:46:08
25 Leova Crousillat 6:52:17
DNF Christopher Trocino
DNF Bryan Szablewski
DNF Vincent Brassard
DNF Javier Hernandez

Male 40-49 (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Galletta 3:50:32
2 Ryan Enschede 4:02:02
3 Jose Gallo 4:02:06
4 Felipe Freire 4:05:51
5 Brian Ledonne 4:09:07
6 Nicholas Bevilacqua 4:11:47
7 Keith Shearling 4:12:10
8 Percy Zahl 4:18:02
9 Fredrik Akesson 4:19:02
10 Patrick Hendrix 4:24:52
11 Jeff Crye 4:25:17
12 Stephen Feinstein 4:33:51
13 George Thivaos 4:35:46
14 Tom Kerr 4:35:52
15 Erik Gerlach 4:43:23
16 Thomas Batista 4:52:19
17 Scott Pluschau 4:53:06
18 David Gillis 4:55:46
19 Jack Howard-potter 4:56:20
20 Keith Renfroe 4:58:27
21 Daniel Matheson 4:58:54
22 Michael Reilly 5:10:45
23 Sylvain Brunel 5:14:45
24 Steven Taggart 5:32:11
25 Takuyuki Masuda 5:32:17
26 Edowa Shimizu 5:33:35
27 Bouker Pool 5:34:08
28 Geoff Green 5:34:39
29 Marvin Batres 5:36:15
30 Daniel Deluna 5:37:27
31 Ashish Misra 5:58:13
32 Emerson Yang 5:59:20
33 Scott Norby 6:01:15
34 David Sweeney 6:08:17
35 Frank Stapleton jr 7:27:36
DNF William Wojcik
DNF Daniel Golden
DNF Xin Liu
DNF Mark Fornatale

Male 50-59 (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Saenger 3:51:54
2 William Caligari 4:03:44
3 Marco Salvati 4:03:56
4 Terry Halpin 4:07:19
5 Michael Sloan 4:09:37
6 Alex Federman 4:13:43
7 Joe Ceglio 4:18:06
8 Peter Manning 4:18:34
9 Tom Folkl 4:22:14
10 Doron Lipshitz 4:22:15
11 Bill Huott 4:26:06
12 Steve Skinner 4:28:13
13 Mark Caron 4:30:29
14 Tim Mueller 4:49:54
15 Stephen Mcgrath 4:52:28
16 Claudio Torres 4:56:36
17 Phillip Darmstadt 4:58:26
18 Joe Dellorusso 4:59:53
19 Alain Latulippe 5:05:27
20 Jason Rosenbaum 5:26:10
21 Robert King 5:27:14
22 Jackson Wandres 5:27:21
23 Joseph Saverino 5:32:10
24 Norbert Galligan 5:32:16
25 Futoshi Mukai 5:33:35
26 Alexander Kerr 5:34:41
27 Robert Constable 5:36:59
28 John O'Brien 5:53:16
29 Bernard Crochon 5:58:07
30 Joseph Nankof 5:58:13
31 Mario Triana 6:07:14
32 Bruce Saddler 6:11:43
33 William Nixon 6:16:48
34 Michael Geller 6:33:12
35 John Davalos 6:52:17
36 Jose Oliveras 7:27:04
DNF David Sheehan
DNF Martin Ramirez
DNF Andrew Witten
DNF Chris Washburne
DNF Sam Phillips

Male 60+ (80 Mile)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Westwood 3:59:42
2 Denis Finnin 4:04:16
3 Alain Goulet 4:05:01
4 Thomas Biaggi 5:14:46
5 Ashley Halsey 5:15:55
6 Raymond Genao 5:22:55
7 John Young 5:50:50
8 Lee Richardson 5:51:21
9 Charles Banks 5:53:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with