These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:43:23
2 Peter Sullivan Unattached st
3 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles st
4 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV st
5 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo st
6 Allan Rego International Bicycle/Global st
7 Andrew Tucker unattached st
8 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
9 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore st
10 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
11 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
12 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
13 David Henkel Main Line Cycling st
14 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist st
15 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
16 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club st
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
18 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
19 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle st
20 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
21 Erik Peterson Embrocation Cycling Journal st
22 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
23 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
24 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle st
25 Ben Kjoller cape cod cyclist st
26 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes st
27 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic st
28 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
29 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC lap
30 Nate Morse Corner Cycle Cape Cod lap
31 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:34:00
2 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Halamore st
3 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
4 James Riehle Boston Road Club st
5 John Eash Quad Cycles st
6 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global st
7 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling st
8 Justin Morris st
9 Richard Thompson Highland Park Hermes st
10 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11 Michael O'neil st
12 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Valley Velo st
13 Jeffrey Lykins lap
14 Scott Mooney lap
15 Charles Forsarth URI Cycling lap

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club 0:50:38
2 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
3 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4 John Harris Mystic Velo Club @ 1:01
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast @ 1:59
6 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
7 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic st
8 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England lap
9 Samuel Clark Mystic Velo Club lap

Masters 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:49:25
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
3 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel @ 1:00
5 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales lap
6 Michael Shireman Union Velo lap
7 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley lap
8 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales lap
9 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap

Masters 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 0:48:24
2 Joseph Rano Bike Alley @ 0:11
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
4 Chris Borrello Gearworks/Spinarts @ 0:24
5 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
6 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales lap
7 Wayne Kirk MVC lap
8 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
9 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV lap
10 James Nash CCB Racing lap
11 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen lap
12 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike lap
13 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales lap
14 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike lap
15 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap
16 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap

Masters 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:51:16
2 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
3 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
4 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike st
5 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA @ 1:07
6 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
7 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
8 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
9 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
10 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH st
11 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club lap
12 June Froh Mystic Velo Club lap
13 David Reed Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA lap
14 Henry Lane Unattached lap
15 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
17 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo lap

Pro 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:16:19
2 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale @ 0:03
3 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team st
4 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental @ 0:13
5 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar @ 0:53
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
7 J. alain Ferry Millwork One st
8 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
9 Ryan Macdonald Mathieu's Cycle p/b Insight st
10 Jeremy Durrin UMass Bike Racing st
11 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/Gorham Bike @ 0:59
12 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One st
14 Jerome Townsend st
15 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
16 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis st
17 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery st
18 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
19 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
20 Unknown Rider st
21 Greg Abbott NCVC st
22 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23 Leo Desforges THRESHOLD Cycling st
24 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
25 Matthew Brewster Tenet Racing st
26 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
27 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Ross 0:48:28
2 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo @ 0:05
3 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle @ 1:08
4 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Teany Cycling st
5 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club st
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles lap
7 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
8 Karen Franzen Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
9 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
10 Elizabeth Mcalpin Century Road Club Association lap
11 Kate Leppanen QuadCycles lap
12 Carmen Carlton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
13 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
14 Ellen Kellel Artemis lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with