These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pudiak NY 3:20:32.94
2 Jose felipe Alvergue NY 3:20:42.30
3 Jeremy Wickham NY 3:25:16.90
4 Geoff Power ON 3:25:17.02
5 Aaron Hall MA 3:25:19.41
6 David Yacobelli NY 3:25:25.85
7 Erik Grimm NY 3:25:28.90
8 Eric Korolewski NY 3:25:35.28
9 Patrick Kineston PA 3:25:41.24
10 Brett Mckay PA 3:25:46.37
11 Douglas Carlson NY 3:25:49.23
12 Jason Hettenbaugh NY 3:25:53.31
13 Brian Cardona NY 3:29:10.89
14 Jack Peltz NY 3:33:48.83
15 Gregory Gray NY 3:33:52.26
16 Robert Schuler NY 3:34:04.99
17 Adam Schwarzweller NY 3:40:20.26
18 Eric Gregoire NY 3:45:57.34
DNF Dan Hertzler NY
DNF Craig Polston NY
DNF John Hertzler NY
DNF Jeffrey Thomas NY
DNF Tim Finnegan NY
DNF James Graley NY
DNF Ian Byrd NY
DNF Brian Dalton ON
DNF Eli Robinson NY
DNF Robert Dietrick NY

Cat 5 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Gerson NY 1:54:03.73
2 Daniel Jarecke NY 1:54:05.59
3 Joey Niezgoda NY 1:54:06.73
4 Raymond Willard NY 1:54:06.85
5 Jonathan Bottoms NY 1:54:07.18
6 Jim Nicholson NY 1:54:51.56
7 Shawn Oneil NY 1:58:48.67
8 Nicholas Leonard NY 1:59:28.52
9 Thomas Robinson NY 1:59:32.59
10 Brian Mcfetridge NY 1:59:52.88
11 Steve Goebel NY 2:00:13.22
12 Gerald Dunn NY 2:00:13.52
13 Michael Zak NY 2:00:25.42
14 Rick Years NY 2:00:27.62
15 Tyler Sweeting NY 2:01:38.89
16 Eric Giehl NY 2:01:41.10
17 Dan Schroen NY 2:02:01.70
18 Bob Patterson NY 2:02:59.10
19 Jim Tiffany NY 2:03:02.19
20 Jason Cavall NY 2:03:47.19
21 Chris Reel NY 2:05:46.99
22 Steven French NY 2:05:48.83
23 Chris Caza NY 2:06:57.64
24 Michael Widger NY 2:08:03.87
25 James f Szczygiel NY 2:11:30.19
26 Perry Pellerino NY 2:11:33.78
27 Erik Reinert NY 2:11:40.14
28 Joe Saviola 2:12:41.29
29 Nick Papagni NY 2:19:51.21
30 Robert Nowinski NY 2:21:50.87
DNF Brian Camara NY
DNF Terry Fisher NY

Cat 5 under 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Kroot ME 1:53:21.10
2 Jeffrey Lucy CO 1:53:33.07
3 Kevin Howard NY 1:54:06.49
4 Seth Gallagher NY 1:56:20.25
5 Liam Wholly ME 1:58:18.43
6 Carl Pfranger NY 1:58:39.34
7 Hank Toone NY 1:59:11.38
8 Philip Trzyzewski NY 2:03:55.34
9 Timothy Raggets NY 2:04:51.82
10 Jesse Bulman NY 2:05:12.06
11 Peter Mintun OH 2:05:40.49
12 Patrick Walle NY 2:06:22.44
13 Chris Jensen NY 2:08:32.26
14 Chris Cistrone NY 2:12:52.62
15 Gabriel Greenlaw ME 2:12:52.62
16 Joseph Wegman NY 2:16:06.74
17 Andrew Piechowicz NY 3:17:48.64
DNF Paul Menson VT
DNF Phil Cistrone NY
DNF Theodore Gudmundsen NY
DNF Mike Hoffman NY
DNF Alex Borsuk NY
DNF Joseph Currie NY

Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Hadzor NY 2:37:33.53
2 Daniel Crespo NY 2:37:39.78
3 Dylan Gallagher NY 2:37:42.35
4 Michael Howard NY 2:37:51.45
5 David Passey NY 2:37:58.22
6 Nicholas Pacchioli PA 2:38:00.68
7 David Warner MA 2:38:01.00
8 David Van horn NY 2:38:01.90
9 Jason Urckfitz NY 2:38:02.23
10 Ben Barnhardt NY 2:38:03.95
11 Nate Foster NY 2:38:08.64
12 Philip Nesbitt NY 2:38:12.23
13 Owen Laurion NY 2:38:18.65
14 Ian Forsyth NY 2:38:27.99
15 Peter Pelychaty NY 2:38:43.79
16 Adam Liegner NY 2:38:49.48
17 Christopher Mooney NY 2:39:08.89
18 Steven Johnsen NY 2:39:47.22
19 Seth Demarrais NY 2:39:47.98
20 Dylan Dearborn NY 2:39:48.96
21 Yohsuke Takakura NY 2:39:49.07
22 Dirk Biemans NY 2:40:02.30
23 Tod Gentry NY 2:40:34.58
24 Aaron Johnson NY 2:41:40.56
25 Jeff Hoover NY 2:41:49.33
26 David Hansen NY 2:42:46.87
27 Jeff Lubkowski NY 2:43:09.63
28 Phillip Mccarthy NY 2:44:26.88
29 Rick Randall NY 2:44:30.51
30 Brian Collet NY 2:47:06.89
31 Kevin Emr NY 2:49:23.37
32 Jud Speer NY 2:49:24.85
33 Bruce Hayward NY 2:49:25.12
34 Brendan Culloty NY 2:49:26.01
35 Scott Mooney NY 2:49:36.65
36 Don Davis NY 2:49:44.68
37 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 2:49:45.09
38 Kirby Haizlip NY 2:49:52.41
39 Gordon Jones NY 2:49:52.53
40 Timothy Bouchard NY 2:50:15.49
41 Michael Deats NY 2:50:26.62
42 Christopher Jones NY 2:53:35.04
43 Chad Day NY 2:56:07.74
44 Benjamin Johnson NY 3:03:12.23
45 Jeffrey Swing NY 3:05:19.32
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo NY
DNF Bryan Bonn NY
DNF Luke Thomas NY
DNF Anthony Castiglia
DNF Brandon Copeland NY
DNF Bryan Blake NY
DNF Mark Besedink ON

Womens Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Palmer-komar ON 2:51:19.24
2 Ruth Sherman NY 2:57:15.87
3 Yvette Labombard NY 2:57:34.45
4 Jennifer Martin PA 2:57:47.96
5 Suzie Brown ON 3:02:18.99
6 Christine Schryver NY 3:02:20.74
7 Vanessa Mccaffery NY 3:02:42.78
8 Amy Kneale 3:02:44.94
9 Laura Haapamaki ON 3:03:28.25
10 Sara Foster NY 3:03:28.75
11 Marjolein Schat NY 3:04:29.00
DNF Dnf - candice Vermeulen ON
DNF Shana Lydon NY
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with