These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 2:40:48
2 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 2:40:48
3 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 2:40:52
4 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 2:40:57
5 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 2:41:04
6 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller S 2:42:45
7 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects racing 2:43:37
8 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:43:45
9 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing inc p/b Mark Mill 2:44:05
10 Seth Saxton Rouleur Cycling / DNA Cycling 2:44:07
11 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell 2:44:07
12 Tyler Matson 2:44:08
13 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 2:44:12
14 Danny Yadron TMB Development p/b Equator 2:44:13
15 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 2:44:15
16 Garrison Asper FFKR Architects Racing 2:46:41
DNF Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNF Tyson Soelberg
DNF Steve Saxton
DNF Ernesto Jimenez
DNF Chris Kelsey
DNF Aaron Temple
DNF Tyson Soelberg
DNF Steve Saxton
DNF Ernesto Jimenez
DNF Chris Kelsey
DNF Aaron Temple

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:27:25
2 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 2:27:25
3 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union / Bi 2:27:26
4 Braden Hudspeth Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:27:26
5 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 2:27:27
6 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 2:27:27
7 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 2:27:28
8 Matt Scott SBR cycles 2:27:30
9 Xavier Lopez 2:28:36
10 Matthew Behrens Competitive cyclist MTB team 2:29:13
11 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:31:49
12 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 2:31:50
13 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects racing 2:31:52
14 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 2:33:19
15 Lee Schultz Total.Care 2:34:04
16 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing 2:34:21
17 Curtis Madsen AFCU 2:34:36
18 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast | Storck 2:42:13
19 Elliott Bueler 2:42:30
20 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 2:44:31
21 Jacob Santini Contender 2:48:43
22 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 3:09:41
DNF Aaron Branham
DNF Moses Fernandez
DNF Bryan Hull
DNF Tim Jaggi
DNF Steven Keltie
DNF Jared Meyers
DNF Christian Moreno
DNF Kyle Wilhelm Plan7 DS

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bromley 2:20:41
2 Nick Watson Zone five Racing 2:20:42
3 Enoch Pitzer Bountiful Bicycle/PB Oakland Co 2:26:13
4 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:32:55
5 Benjamin Belisle 2:34:03
6 Tim Frost Utah State University 2:34:10
7 Alan Madsen America First Credit Union Cycl 2:34:31
8 Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists 2:45:01
9 Alexsander Fuentes 2:45:09
10 Ethan Dursteler 2:55:28
11 Daniel Alexander 3:05:15

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:53:47
2 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 2:53:48
3 Max Polin 2:53:57
4 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:57:01
5 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly P/B Maxis 2:57:01
6 Bryce Olsen Intermountain LiveWell 3:00:00
7 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:00:09
8 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 3:03:07
9 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:03:08
10 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:03:13
11 Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles 3:06:04
12 Nathan Manwaring Total.CARE 3:08:46
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 3:11:33
14 Austin Turner CLIF BAR 3:12:19
15 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling 3:13:28
16 Kyle Brown Plan 7 3:17:48
17 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 3:17:48
18 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 3:17:50
DNF Clinton Carter Plan7 Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles
DNF Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles
DNF Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Air cycling
DNF Jonathan Page Fuji
DNF Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNF Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling
DNF Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling
DNF Ryan Barrett
DNF Eric Gardiner
DNF Daniel Mendoza
DNF Aaron Olsen
DNF Robert Smallman

Men Master 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Barnes Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:42:21
2 Shaun Johnson 2:47:28
3 Jason Hendrickson 2:52:25
4 Nick Markosian 2:54:44
5 Brian Smith Millcreek Bicycles 3:04:51

Men Master 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 2:50:23
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 2:50:35
3 Tom Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 2:50:37
4 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex - 2:50:57
5 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 2:51:00
6 Ian Skurnik Plan 7 - Spin Pressed - EMO 2:51:00
7 Chad Curtis Veracity Racing 2:51:01
8 Alex Lizarazo America First Credit Union Cycl 2:51:53
9 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:51:54
10 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:51:57
11 Jim Ferrell AFCU 2:52:44
12 Todd Taft KUHL 2:52:49
13 Eric Barnes America First Credit Union/Bike 2:52:56
14 Kevin Smith Plan 7--Spin Pressed--EMO 2:55:20
15 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 3:07:51
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
DNF Bill Harris Browning Auto
DNF Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR Fit
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
DNF Bill Harris Browning Auto
DNF Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR Fit
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
DNF Bill Harris Browning Auto
DNF Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR Fit

Men Master 55-59 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing p/b. GQ-6 2:15:19
2 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 2:19:24
3 Terry Stone A Block Cycling 2:27:08
4 Scott Hoffman plan 7 2:36:05
DNF Rick Black Plan7 DS Cycling Team

Men Master 60-64 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:09:21
2 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 2:18:10
3 Donald Leach Canyon Shimano 2:33:48

Men Master 65-69 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:17:01
2 Jeff Schall 2:21:28
DNF Henry Ebell

Men Master 70+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 2:25:56

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Smallman Team Endurance 360 2:27:42
2 Colleen Neider Team Endurance 360 2:27:53
3 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 2:45:25

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebekah Strobel 2:00:25
2 Eleise Hinton BYU Triathlon 2:01:46
3 Angela Howe Plan7 DS 2:01:48
DNF Jennifer Richins Intermountain LiveWell

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:36:08
2 Jannalyn Luttrell 2:45:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with