These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 1:44:03.00
2 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo s.t.
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
4 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
5 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop 45.60
6 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
7 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club s.t.
8 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
10 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods s.t.
11 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle s.t.
12 Chris Jacovini Psracing/btb s.t.
13 Otto Sanchez Ps Racing/btb s.t.
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
16 Ryan Larson s.t.
17 Larry Parker Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
18 Eric Danver Psracing/btb s.t.
19 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
20 Stephen Rodeschin Ps Racing/btb s.t.
21 Bill Viereck Ps Racing/btb s.t.
22 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
23 Dennis Cross Pscc s.t.
24 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
25 Joshua Bardige Unattached s.t.
26 Scott Cullen Psracing/btb s.t.
27 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
28 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 s.t.
29 Dirk Vander laan 53.80
30 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
31 Akim Akimov s.t.
32 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57.20
33 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle 1:15.70
34 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q 1:33.90
35 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:44.40

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 1:44:57.20
2 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing s.t.
3 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
4 Peter Fickinger Activeyards s.t.
5 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/caffeinated s.t.
6 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
7 David Grant Chester County Velo 1:07.40
8 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am s.t.
9 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
10 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
11 William Wisse Deathrow Velo/rcs s.t.
12 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
14 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
15 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
17 Christian Young Cycles 54 s.t.
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
19 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/ D&q s.t.
20 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
21 Mike Stevens Activeyards s.t.
22 Fedor Wouda 1:12.60
23 Robert Ilgenfritz Activeyards s.t.
24 Scott Gamble Activeyards 1:15.50
25 John Piper Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 1:16.70
26 Rick Tucker Kelly Benfits Strategies/l S V 1:18.40
27 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
28 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 1:21.30
29 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. 1:28.80
30 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
31 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
32 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club s.t.
33 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 1:53.90

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc 1:32:42.30
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
3 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
6 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
7 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
8 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
9 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club s.t.
10 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
11 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
12 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/cc Eve s.t.
13 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
14 Christian Weigand High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
15 Greg Campi 3d Racing Team/tom's Atlantic C s.t.
16 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State s.t.
17 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
18 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
19 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
20 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress s.t.
21 Tom Peacock Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
22 James Mauroff Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 7.10
23 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club s.t.
24 Drew Davala Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
25 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team s.t.
26 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 9.10
27 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 15.00
28 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
29 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc s.t.
30 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/b Vilking Racing 21.20
31 Erik Krikorian Propedals 7:55.00
32 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 9:06.10
33 Peter Wilson Psracing/btb s.t.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Fel 1:44:20.70
2 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 32.60
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:05.60
4 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 2:37.50
5 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
6 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
7 Steven Wentworth Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:41.30
8 Jason Wood Amoroso's Racing Team 3:45.10
9 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University s.t.
10 Marc Bertucco 7:47.90
11 Justin Davala Viking Racing 8:19.90
12 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle 9:35.30
13 John Hackett 802project s.t.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with