These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 46:23
2 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski D 46:37
3 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 46:38
4 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 46:38
5 Riley Burgon 46:39
6 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 46:39
7 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 46:40
8 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 46:40
9 Brendan Bengtson Landis 46:40
10 Nicolas Hima TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 46:41
11 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 46:41
12 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 46:41
13 Bryan Burpee 46:44
14 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 46:47
DNF Charles Krouse
DNF Garrison Horton MSU Cycling
DNF Tri Bui PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP / SUN & S
DNF Harrison Worzel Southern Elite
DNF Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing
DNF Gilberto Velazquez Dallas Bike Works

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Tarabay 33:16
2 Carter Baker University of Texas 33:18
3 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM cycling 33:18
4 Robert Castor PHENOM p/b Phobio 33:19
5 Aaron Mcdaniel 33:19
6 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 33:20
7 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles 33:20
8 Samir Shingala PHENOM p/b Phobio 33:20
9 Frank Velazquez NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE 33:21
10 Miguel Solano Dallas Racing 33:21
11 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery 33:21
12 Gabriel Venter 33:22
13 Pat Tobin 33:24
14 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech Cycling 33:24
15 Brandon Ringer 33:26
16 Mauricio Caballero Mirage 35:05
17 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 35:11

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Elliott 36:46
2 Colby Keithan 36:46
3 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles 36:47
4 Michael Tarabay 36:47
5 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 36:47
6 Aaron Mcdaniel 36:47
7 Justin Boone Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 36:48
8 Dylan Goosen 36:48
9 Daniel Doherty Team Phoenix 36:48
10 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club 36:48
11 Jake Wilson Jesuit Prep HS 36:48
12 Jason Perkins MSU Cycling 36:49
13 Frank Danna 36:49
14 Oscar Salazar 36:49
15 Cassidy Begnoche Soundpony 36:50
16 Pedro Rodriguez batcity 36:50
17 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 36:50
18 Casey Gudgell 36:51
19 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank 36:51
20 Shawn Brasher Texas Pro Health 36:51
21 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports 36:51
22 Alan Barrows 36:52
23 Caleb Craig 36:52
24 Scott Schuster 36:52
25 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 36:53
26 Chas Keithan 36:53
27 Dirk Leidecker Crest/RBM Racing 37:04
28 Von Doria Vim Racing 38:22
29 Coy Harrison Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing @1Lap
30 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works @2Lap
31 Ryan Thompson US Military Endurance Sports @2Lap
32 Darren Smith @3Lap
DNF Daniel Conner Mayhem Racing
DNF George Tanuyan Mayhem Racing

Men Junior 9-14 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 29:07
2 Elijah Beshear @1Lap
3 Andrew Ibarra Dallas Racing @1Lap
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & @1Lap
5 Braxton Boyer @3Lap
6 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing @4Lap

Men Junior 9-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 29:05
2 Dylan Goosen 29:05
3 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 29:07
4 Reid Hutchins 29:07
5 Devin Williams PlayTri 29:33
6 Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place @1Lap

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kohn 28:28
2 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 28:32
3 Mark Solewin 28:40
4 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery 28:40
5 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 28:41
6 Grant Ward FCS 28:41
7 Brandon O'neal Northwest cycling club 28:41
8 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 28:41
9 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club Race Tea 28:42
10 Lee Lamunyon Colavita Parisi Coffee 28:42
11 Jason Bradberry Mirage 28:42
12 Michael Tarabay 28:43
13 Gabriel Venter 28:43
14 Thomas Wilson RBM Matrix 28:44
15 Jeffrey Waller Team Cambridge Cycling 28:48
16 Bryan Carlson Doc's Skin Care 29:34
17 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing 29:54
18 Gary Hudson 29:54
19 Russell Carawan Mirage 30:06
20 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Cycling 30:56
21 James Man EVOKE Racing @1Lap
22 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling @1Lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycli 35:04
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 35:05
3 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 35:05
4 Bobby Etheridge PACC 35:05
5 Danny Finlan Crest / RBM 35:06
6 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing 35:06
7 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 35:06
8 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery Pb Mini of plan 35:08
9 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing 35:10
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 35:10
11 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 35:10
12 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 35:11
13 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 35:13
14 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling Elite 35:26
15 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 36:34
DNF Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 35:04
2 Tom Lattig Dallas Bike Works 35:04
3 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 35:04
4 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Vol 35:05
5 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 35:05
6 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 35:06
7 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing 35:06
8 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 35:06
9 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 35:06
10 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 35:07
11 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 35:07
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 35:09
13 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 35:09
14 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo 35:13
15 John Lasorsa Okc velo 36:14
16 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club 36:30
17 Doug Schwegel @1Lap
18 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Training @3Lap
DNF Brad Young McKinney Velo
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kantor Air Assurance 28:46
2 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix 31:02
3 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart @1Lap

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:42
2 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:42
3 Logan Hutchings UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:14:42
4 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:42
5 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini 1:14:42
6 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:43
7 Michael Pincus GIANT Racing 1:14:43
8 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:14:43
9 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:46
10 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 1:15:25
11 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:26
12 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 1:15:26
13 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 1:15:26
14 Tanner Ward 1:15:26
15 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:27
16 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 1:15:27
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:15:27
18 Tice Porterfield VooDoo 1:15:28
19 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 1:15:29
20 Preston Glace 787 Racing 1:15:29
21 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 1:15:29
22 Grant Vanhoose scout cycling 1:15:30
23 Juan Martinez Carolina TRI 1:15:30
24 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 1:15:30
25 Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 1:15:31
26 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing 1:15:31
27 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23 1:15:32
28 Alberto Covarrubias UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:35
29 Mat Stephens UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:37
30 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:16:42
31 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 1:16:42
32 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 1:17:14
33 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships MSU Cycling 1:17:14
34 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 1:17:14
35 Bill Ash MSU Cycling 1:17:15

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing / Cantu Cyc 29:43
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 29:44
3 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial C 29:44
4 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck 29:45
5 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 29:45
6 Chelsea Gorbet TULSA WHEELMAN 30:47
7 Nicole Tarabay 30:54
8 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC 32:07
9 Juhi Shah Dallas Racing 32:21

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas R 29:06

Women Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas R 30:07

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Garland 29:46
2 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 29:46
3 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club 30:34

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 40:56
2 Meredith Bunkers Team Elevate Racing 40:56
3 Hannah Ross MSU Cycling 40:57
4 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b Phobio 40:57
5 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 40:57
6 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Ra 41:38
7 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Cycling 41:38
8 Flory Deleon Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 41:39
9 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 41:44
10 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company 41:44
11 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 41:44
12 Solymar Rivera 41:44
13 Samantha Goldenstein Jelly and Jam Racing 41:45
14 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 41:45
15 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 41:46
16 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 42:10
17 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 42:28
18 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM @2Lap
DNF Amy Floyd MSU Cycling
DNF Neidi Miller PACC/Plano Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with