These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Nathaniel Williams Bissell/ABG
3 Ryan Cross Panther
4 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
6 Charles Crouse Alderfer Bergen
7 Richard Stuart SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
8 Adam York Trails-Edge Cycling Team
9 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
10 Frederick Rose TEAM SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
11 Derek Graham Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
12 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Mitchell Kersting Scheller’s Racing Team
14 Peter Baughman Team Lake Effect
15 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing
17 Scott Rosenfield Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
18 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley
19 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
20 Robert Kendall RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
21 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
22 Joshua Johnson Men of Steel Racing
23 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
24 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
25 Eric Forrester Bissell/ABG Cycling
26 Naveen John TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
27 Scott Catanzaro SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
28 Jesse Johnson Racing For Riley

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Hardley TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
2 Patryk Limanowicz RBIKES.COM
3 John Woods Team Upland
4 Ryan Shean INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5 Blaine Benson Track Teams by WAHU
6 William Kinsey TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
7 Jared Durieux CARBON RACING
8 Kyle Perry Team Upland
9 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing
10 Blake Voges SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
11 Christopher West TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
12 Naveen John TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
13 Matt Brindle TEAM GUITAR LAB
14 Eric Johnson TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
15 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
16 John Ryan Racing for Rileys
17 Jeffrey Noffsinger Teton Orthopaedics Masters
18 Andy Grote NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTINGTON ORTHO
19 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
20 Kenton Rekeweg MEN OF STEEL RACING

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Whitney Twinspires.com
2 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
3 Timothy Nixon
4 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Michael Atkins SPIN ZONE RACING
6 Eric Anderson IU CYCLING CLUB
7 Paul Jansen JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
8 Reid Flood SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
9 Chris Wood
10 Andrew Turner
11 Patrick Kulwicki
12 Nick Sapp SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13 Corey Anderson Michigan State University
14 Erik Kiser
15 Alex Corrion TRI CITY CYCLIST
16 Reid Yoder MEN OF STEEL RACING
17 Austin Wieland NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTINGTON ORTHO
18 Justin Forbes MEN OF STEEL RACING
19 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
20 Stephen Feehery SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
2 Derek Elliott DRT Racing
3 Branden Sowers Racing For Riley
4 Charlie Mcclary UNATTACHED
5 Richard Sanson RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
6 William Boeglin Unattached
7 John Fazio MEN OF STEEL RACING
8 Chad Kuhn RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
9 Sam Lane Unattached
10 James Maxey
11 Paul Gillette Unattched
12 David Logsdon COVANCE RACING
13 Chris Garau
14 Jeremy Pfister MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
15 Barry Mcmanus Summit City Bicycles
16 Michal Meissner NO LIMIT CYCLING
17 Mark Miller
18 John Taller Men of Steel Racing

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
2 Will Revard Racing For Riley

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
2 Jacob Confer Men of Steel Racing
3 Josiah Longenecker UNATTACHED

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Christensen MARION BICYCLE CLUB
2 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Daniel Santos RED ZONE
4 Alexi Demopoulos Racing for Riley
5 Josh Wogoman RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Park MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Eric Bucher Men of Steel Racing

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Thomas Cox RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Matthew Johnson Racing For Riley
5 Robert Kendall RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
6 John Taylor PROFORM RACING
7 Gary Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
8 Jerry Witham DRT RACING

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Bauer Racing For Riley
2 Jane Evely Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Annajean Dallaire RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
4 Katharina Weber Racing For Riley
5 Axie Navas ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Briana Kovac Racing For Riley
7 Tracy Tolson KY FLYERS/ TEXAS ROADHOUSE
8 Mary Penta RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
9 Sydney Hatten TEAM NEBO RIDGE
10 Rachel Fullmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
2 Sharla Berger TEAM CFW- WE CAN
3 Amanda Schaap MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
4 Aileen Ottenweller ARMY WOMEN
5 Hannah Calvert Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Melissa Moeller
7 Karen Sechowski
8 Marie Locke Unattached

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathleen Hamilton FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with