These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 29:58.8
2 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 33:10.1

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS: Killington Mountain School 23:24.4

Men 35+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswagen 23:16.1
2 John Bowsher ABRT 23:37.9
3 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 23:39.0
4 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co 24:11.4

Men 45+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 23:35.8
2 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 23:51.2
3 Edward Norton United States Military Endurance Sports 24:10.7
4 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 24:50.7
5 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 25:12.0
6 Mark Kavanagh 25:56.8
7 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 26:21.2
8 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 28:24.0
9 David Opalach DE Swim and Fitness TriDawgs 39:21.3

Men 55+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 22:37.5
2 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 22:38.5
3 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 23:10.5
4 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 23:17.6
5 Bryan Patton ActiveYards 23:42.3
6 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 23:53.9
7 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:59.7
8 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction 24:04.2
9 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 24:23.1
10 David Prodorutti West Chester Cycling Club 24:30.0
11 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 24:36.7
12 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 24:45.2
13 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 24:52.0
14 Ilkka Kruus 25:12.9
15 Dennis Witmer Trolley Bikes 25:17.0
16 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 25:18.0
17 Steve Tague 26:45.4
18 Ken Wilson 27:01.3
19 Richard Gengler WCCC 28:30.7
20 Patrick Cabrey Tri-State Velo/ Amoroso's Racing Team 30:15.3
21 Richard Eckert 30:57.7
22 Richard Handley 31:26.6
23 Kenneth Daniels 38:20.4

Men 65+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mcclellan 23:49.0
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 24:48.1
3 Tom Peacock Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 25:12.5
4 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 25:30.7
5 Robert Casciato PA Masters 25:52.5
6 John Epting Team Beyer Auto 26:29.3
7 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 26:30.0
8 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 26:31.9
9 Russell Loy 28:46.0
10 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 28:53.3
11 Eddie Kolofer 30:10.1
12 Bob Carroll none 31:14.5
13 Daniel Dombrowski Hockessin Athletic Club 33:20.3

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wasch CS Velo 21:15.1
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 21:39.4
3 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 21:45.7
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 22:14.0
5 Michael Welch Wooden Wheels Racing 22:37.1

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 21:53.2
2 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:02.0
3 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 23:21.4
4 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 24:02.1
5 Frank Ortiz Temple University Cycling Team 24:12.0
6 Vincent Madaffari ABRT 25:37.4
7 Chris Denney Wooden Wheels Racing 34:50.2

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson housing solutions 22:49.0
2 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 23:11.9
3 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 23:23.6
4 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing 23:39.4
5 Steve Owens ABRT 23:47.5
6 Vincenzo Marchione 23:54.4
7 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 24:18.9
8 Dirk Vander laan 24:19.1
9 Dennis Courtney 24:45.7
10 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports 25:09.6
11 Richard Kennedy A B R T 25:13.1
12 John Hughes 90+ Cycling 25:19.2
13 Jay Baron 28:23.0
14 Sean Cabrey Tri-State Velo/ Amorosos's Racing Team 30:50.1

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Paul 23:12.9
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 23:33.7
3 Samuel Hoffberger Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 23:39.5
4 Christopher Peak 24:23.1
5 Jeremy Vaughan Evolution p/b Foster and Long 24:30.3
6 Robert Cramer 24:30.8
7 Scott Cohen 24:55.9
8 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels 25:23.5
9 Jeffrey Miller Wooden Wheels 25:24.0
10 Peter Haynes 26:00.0
11 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing 26:11.9
12 Connery Nichols SNEAKERS & SPOKES 26:41.8
13 Daniel Salter 26:51.0
14 Darell Grove Team Integrity 27:12.1
15 Nathan Peak 27:12.3
16 Nicholas Pyle 27:16.6
17 William Angelos BSBA racing 27:37.2
18 Evan Rassman Low Mileage Crew 27:49.2
19 David Nance 28:06.5
20 Ryan Olszewski 28:10.9
21 Tawayne Bryan 29:07.5
22 Tom Wilson Wooden Wheels 29:15.1
23 Fred Hatfield 29:15.9
24 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA Racing 29:35.6
25 David Armstrong 29:38.5
26 Sam Trzyzewski 31:23.3
27 Burak Gunes 30:54.3

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 25:26.5

Women 35+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Weaver Unattached 28:54.6
2 Alexis Rohde Alexis Rohde 31:28.8

Women 50+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Sagnella Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 27:49.0
2 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 28:58.1
3 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 34:42.5

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 25:26.9

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:13.7
2 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 25:28.7
3 Susanne Vanzijl 26:24.0
4 Sarah Mellies 29:12.0
5 Jen Easterday 29:27.2
6 Nicole Madaffai ABRT 30:08.8
7 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 31:02.1
8 Shobha Lakshminarayana 31:11.9
9 Allison Wong BSBA Racing Team 31:16.0
10 Allison Baron 31:23.8
11 Jill Extract TriCoach 32:24.4
12 Sarah Eckert 32:44.5
13 Lauree Wilson Wooden Wheels 35:23.0
14 Jennifer Stack Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:41.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with