These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Steinmann Unattached 1:48:52

Men CAT 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:34:28
2 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 1:37:48
3 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 2:07:23

Men CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Franklin Team Pay n' Take 1:36:11
2 Nikita Lindgren Sabino Cycles Racing 1:40:53
3 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 1:41:56
4 Scott Conover Unattached 1:45:31

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau CZ Racing 1:31:18
2 Tyler Arnett The Velo Ambassador Team 1:42:27
3 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing 1:42:58
4 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 1:42:59
5 Ryan Milmoe Unattached 1:49:48

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane 1:43:54
2 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'N Take 1:46:13
3 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'N Take 1:49:59
4 Matt Charles Unattached 1:50:50
5 Alexander Alvarez University of Arizona 1:51:28
6 Carl Patterson-markowitz Unattached 1:56:59
7 Patrick Randles Tucson Endurance Racing 1:57:00
8 Evan Robold Tolero Racing 2:00:49
9 Kevin Mikkelson Stonehouse/Probike 2:01:38
10 David Pettit Unattached 2:07:28
11 Patricio Becerra U of A Cycling Club 2:18:39

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedric Vivanco Unattached 1:59:17
2 Tyler Gallo Unattached 1:59:23
3 Philip Brown Aggress 2:07:53
4 Wil Hogue TriScottsdale 2:07:54
5 Jeremy Ruddell Unattached 2:10:02
6 Andrew Wilson San Tan Racing 2:22:49
7 Tyler Kinzer Arizona Cyclist 2:56:22

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Clark Dynamix Devo 1:13:26
2 Skyler Lavender Thrive Youth Cycling 1:44:42
3 Adrian Del blanco Strada Racing Club 1:44:58

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Palmer Unattached 1:12:05

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 53:33
2 Ethan Harrelson Athlete Octane 54:55
3 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 1:04:43
4 Zachary Donnelly Unattached 1:16:51

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 1:39:09

Men Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Del blanco Strada Racing Club 1:30:30

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Hyland SJBC 2:08:57

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 1:45:44

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Radcliff Unattached 1:38:09
2 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 1:41:14

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horn Aggress 1:42:09
2 David Nicholls Flemming 2:05:46
3 Scott Wortendyke Mary-Taylor Residential Racing 2:06:04
4 Bob Steinmann Stone House Group 2:06:36
5 Frederick Vanhook Metal Works 2:12:43

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Kealey Sabin Canyon Cycles 1:49:04
1 Gerry Clapper FASTER RPM 1:37:48
2 Shane Castle Aggress 1:50:57
2 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles 1:54:17
3 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:03:38
4 David French Landis/Trek 2:11:57
5 Kirby Hnat Unattached 2:16:33
6 Jeff Harrelson Unattached 2:18:05
7 Gary Scott Unattached 2:25:41
8 Michael Huhn Unattached 2:26:41
9 John Pineiro USMES 2:30:26

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 William Pepper Unattached 1:58:54
4 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market p/b GR Capital 2:05:49
5 Howard Jones Unattached 2:21:34
6 Charles Mcnutt Unattached 2:39:12
7 David Silveira Team Winded 2:42:29

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burke Sabino Cycles 2:01:11
2 Duane Mulvaney Landis/WMRC 2:04:11
3 Christopher Kobran Sabino Cycles 2:05:47
4 Gil Tovar Summit Velo 2:06:35
5 James Dana Cinch Cycling 2:09:38
6 Sven Gunn Sabino Cycles 2:12:03
7 James Ostrem Summit Velo 2:47:49

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hillyard Unattached 1:50:39
1 Dean Marvin Summit Velo 1:04:09
2 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 1:23:07
2 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 2:12:23
3 William Joy Unattached 2:16:35
4 Ronald Bryenton Unattached 2:21:13
5 Tom Ebenhack Southwest Hand 2:52:55

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:00:41
2 John Conahay Tucson Masters Cycling 2:32:25

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer Unattached 1:14:18

Tandem 110+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Raney Beads of Courage 2:07:57
1 Leonora Fimbres Beads of Courage 2:07:57

Women CAT 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 2:05:06

Women CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 1:52:55
2 Erica Clevenger Sabino Cycles Racing 1:55:49

Women CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 1:59:41
2 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 2:29:52
3 Hannah Dalsing The Velo 2:30:03
4 Emily Brown Unattached 2:41:15

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cori Orr Unattached 2:12:00
2 Lisa Crujido AZ Women's Racing 2:48:43

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Wortendyke Dynamix Devo 1:43:58

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark Dynamix Devo 1:43:58

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Neuenschwander Unattached 2:00:09

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Roberts Sabin Canyon Cycles 2:12:24
2 Ingrid Terslin Unattached 2:34:55
3 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 2:53:02

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene B madden Strada Racing 2:40:23

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Marvin Unattached 1:24:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with