These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:20:12.18
2 Mason Bauer 0 0:28:22.37

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 0:17:48.16
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:19:20.25
3 Benjamin Raknes Unattached 0:20:22.03

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:35:26.49

Men Master 40-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 0:54:17.95
2 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:54:24.86
3 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 0:54:30.51
4 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:15.82
5 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:57:00.58
6 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:57:59.91
7 James Matson Broadmark Capital 1:04:00.66
8 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:04:52.63

Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Belding 0:58:01.05
2 Jake Bauer 1:00:17.78
3 Gary Johnson 1:00:36.38
4 Krispen Hartung 1:00:43.49
5 Chris Joosse 1:01:22.19
6 Paul Raknes 1:02:44.21
7 John Graham 1:02:52.37
8 Chad Olson 1:02:52.48
9 David Mullen 1:03:52.20

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:54:51.60
2 Scott Torkelson US Military Endurance Sports 0:55:56.62
3 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club 0:56:31.99
4 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:57:02.22
5 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:57:22.41
6 Walt Nestell Audi 0:57:25.43
7 Bradley Williams 0 0:59:39.18

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:55:43.47
2 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:56:29.27
3 Marc Thompson 0 0:57:48.64
4 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organizat 0:57:53.64
5 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 0:59:18.67
6 Martin Rand 0 1:00:00.66
7 John Nilssen 0 1:01:39.49
8 Amos Galpin Durance-Colnago 1:02:35.08
9 Bob Sayer 0 1:02:38.86
10 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 1:03:03.96
11 Larry Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 1:04:52.70
12 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:05:36.45
13 Mark Follmer Bike Masters- WA 1:07:13.55

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Caldwell 0:50:59.04
2 Will Teal 0:52:21.38
3 Theodore Schwartz 0:52:27.38
4 Steven Wilssens 0:53:25.61
5 Eric Cockrell 0:53:36.09
6 Chris Waggoner 0:53:37.62
7 Benjamin Peterson 0:53:47.23
8 Kyle Farrell 0:53:52.15
9 Brian Hitchcock 0:54:29.63
10 Alex Telitsine 0:55:01.50
11 Andrew Austin 0:57:36.25

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Vaughn Audi 0:53:38.46
2 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of 0:55:01.79
3 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:14.25
4 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:57:03.52
5 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:57:16.07
6 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 0:58:06.92
7 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:59:42.61
8 Dave Lanier Audi 1:04:57.37
9 Jimmy Zhu Audi 1:08:18.37

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vanbolt Audi 0:51:38.32
2 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:55:33.67
3 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 0:57:49.90
4 Ge Wang Audi 0:58:16.87
5 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:58:30.42
6 Jeremy Kalmus 0 0:58:37.35
7 Anthony Visone Bikesale / Automattic 0:59:00.22
8 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing 1:00:02.84
9 Nick Johnson PC4Men Cycling 1:00:19.38
10 Charles Doherty 0 1:01:25.76
11 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:01:53.25
12 Brendan Thelen 0 1:02:35.75
13 Aaron Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 1:04:45.05
14 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:05:37.56
15 Christopher Dixon 0 1:05:52.59
16 Robert Sackett - converse 4 Corners Cycling 1:06:01.18
17 Alex Riedo 0 1:07:35.61
18 Jacob Kallman 0 1:09:57.77

Mixed Hand Cycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Le 1:08:40.64

Mixed Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Brede 0:55:02.47
1 Richard West
2 Jeffery Patterson
2 Steve Matson 0:57:08.05

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:34:51.08

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 1:02:55.24
2 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:03:21.71
3 Beth Graff 0 1:06:04.06

Women Master 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:08:52.43
2 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:34.82
3 Michelle Musia 0 1:11:28.41
4 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:13:21.68
5 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:16:53.47
DNF Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Yakely 0:59:15.36
2 Katherine Reinhart 1:02:02.50
3 Jennifer Burtner 1:03:12.38

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:02:26.49
2 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 1:05:46.13
3 Tori Wuthrich 0 1:10:13.89

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanne Smith 1:04:51.03
2 Samantha Mazer 1:07:52.36
3 Amanda Heep 1:08:48.81
4 Anita Lam 1:15:47.13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with