These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
4 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
5 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
7 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
8 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Eric Link Unattached
10 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
13 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Ezra Kahn Team BBC
15 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
16 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
17 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
18 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
19 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
20 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CycleLife
23 Robb Lee Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Kenneth Decker Unattached
5 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
6 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
7 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
9 Jonathan Cox Unattached
10 Ben Gardner Unattached
11 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 David Bender District Velocity Racing

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Khazai The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
2 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure
3 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
4 Landon Short Unattached
5 Yoshiaki Sono Unattached
6 Patrick Twomey Unattached
7 Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Hans Otten Unattached
9 Robert Jones Unattached
10 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack
11 Matt Rewega Unattached
12 Matthew Robarge Unattached

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
13 Nathalie Krantz Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with