These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
3 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
5 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
7 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
9 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
10 James Miceli Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing
12 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 Patrick Malarkey Hearts Racing Club
14 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
16 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
17 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
18 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing
21 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Isaac Kaplan DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
23 Scott Catanzaro Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
24 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
25 Douglas Philippone Unattached
26 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
27 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
28 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
29 Ezra Kahn Team BBC
30 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
31 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Chambers Unattached
2 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing
4 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing
6 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 David Bender District Velocity Racing
8 Trsiton Mcintyre Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
9 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
10 Ben Gardner Unattached
11 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Drake Jordan Unattached
19 Michael Better James Madison University
20 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
21 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
22 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
23 Jonathan Cox Unattached
24 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
26 J Butler Unattached
30 Scott Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
31 Scott Fulton Team Sticky Fingers

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor
2 Alex Molineux Unattached
3 Daniel Gohlke Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
4 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
6 Yoshiaki Sono Unattached
7 Patrick Ryan Unattached
8 Paul Gerber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 William Faucette Unattached
10 Matt Pruitt Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
11 Joshua Olsen Unattached
12 Matt Rewega Unattached
13 Landon Short Unattached
14 Hans Otten Unattached
15 Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack
17 Chris Ferraioli Unattached
18 Ben Robbins Unatached
19 Glenn Graham Unattached
20 Chris Reardon Unattached
21 Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team
22 Andrew Mcgehee Unattached
23 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket

Men RDRS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jackson Graham Unattached
3 Nicholas Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Ethan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Juniors
9 Aidan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Juniors
11 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Women B Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
27 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
28 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
29 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo

Women RDRS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Madeline Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Anna Avila Unattached
6 Alexa Avila Unattached
7 Abigailmonique Frondoza ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Brynne Murphy Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with